University Senate

Professional Education

Name Position    College Department Term Ends
Richard Seymour
Chairperson CAST Technology     2017
Cathy Siebert Vice Chairperson TC Educational Studies     2017
Nina Yssel
Secretary TC Special Education     2017
Edward Lazaros Member CAST Technology     2018
Richard Seymour Member CAST Technology     2018
Brian Hayes Member CCIM Journalism     2017
Mary Carter Member CFA Visual Arts (All-Grade)     2018
Don Ester Member CFA Music Education     2018
Michael Daehn Member CFA Theatre & Dance     2018
Denise Seabert Member COH Health/Kinesiology     2018
Susanna Benko Member CSH English     2018
Joel Bryan Member CSH Physics     2018
Sarah Drake Brown Member CSH History     2018
Jeffrey Pavlik Member CSH Chemistry     2018
Rona Robinson-Hill Member CSH Biology     2018
Lynne Stallings Member CSH English     2018
Jerry Woodward Member CSH Mathematics     2018
Christopher Luke Member CSH Modern Languages/Classics     2018
Allen Truell Member MCOB Information Systems/Operations Management     2017
Diane Bottomley Member TC Elementary Education     2017
Karen Ford Member TC Educational Studies     2017
Azar Hadadian Member TC Special Education     2017
Michael Harvey Member TC Special Education     2017
Kourtland Koch Member TC Special Education     2017
Renae Mayes Member TC Educational Leadership     2017
Lisa Pufpaff Member TC Special Education     2017
Jeff Swensson Member TC Educational Leadership     2017
Nina Yssel Member TC Special Education     2017
Eva Zygmunt Member TC Elementary Education     2017
Dixie Denton Member TC Elementary Education     2017
Cathy Siebert Voting Member/ Not Representing a Program/Elected to Serve the Entire EPU TC Educational Studies   
 Lisa Rubenstein Voting Member Not Representing a Program/Elected to Serve the Entire EPU TC Educational Psychology  

K-12 Public Education Representative
        

K-12 Public Education Representative          

K-12 Public Education Representative      
Jacob Durnen
Undergraduate Student (selected by PEC)         2017 
Michelle Reichart
Graduate Student (selected by PEC)          2017
James Stroud Ex officio(VOTING)    
Shawn Sriver Ex officio(VOTING)    
Jon Dee Ex officio(VOTING)    
John Jacobson Ex officio(VOTING)