Architecture

Past Award Winners

Spring 2009

Bachelor of Science/Arts with Major in Architecture

  • American Institute of Architects Henry Adams Medal
    • Jennifer A. Millikan 
    • American Institute of Architects Certificate of Merit
      • Nicholas R. Respecki
      • Ehrlichman (CAPpolyark)
        • Melissa T. Schnulle ($400)
        • Glen Sabados Scholarship Award
          • Elizabeth K. Avenius ($1,000)
          • Edward H. Doyle ($1,000)
          • Dru D. Furbee ($1,000)
          • ICMA (Second-Year Design Competition)
            • Andrew Anderson ($100)
            • Ariel Aurellano ($750)
            • Edward Doyle ($500)
            • Yung Hong ($100)
            • Sean Morrissey ($1,250)
            • Min Yong Shin ($350)
            • Gresham Smith (Third-Year Design Competition)
              • Brandon Clements ($187.50)
              • Lauren Comes ($250)
              • Adam Fritschle ($250)
              • Benjamin Fruehling ($187.50)
              • Kelly Goffiney ($250)
              • Caitlin Goodwin ($250)
              • Luke Haas ($187.50)
              • Gregory Hittler ($250)
              • Eric Laine ($250)
              • James Moehring ($250)
              • Michael Niezer ($187.50)
              • Gresham Smith ($250)
              • Mark Vanden Akker ($250)
              • Theobald
                • Tafadzwa Bwititi ($500)
                • Ashley M. Vanmeter ($500)

                Master’s in Architecture

                • ARCC King Research Medal
                  • Architecture:  Kyle A. Perry
                  • CERES: Todd S. Adams
                  • Award for Outstanding Design Work in ARCH 602
                    • Jody E. Donaldson
                    • Derek S. Mills
                    • Rhonda Rawson
                    • Estopinal
                      • David M. Shaffer ($1,000)
                      • Maria S. Prudlow ($500)
                      • Morrison Kattman Menze
                        • Jarrett Fishman ($2,000)

                        Master’s in Historic Preservation

                        • David R. Hermansen Historic Preservation Award
                          • Courtney W. Theis ($400)
                        • Outstanding Master of Science in Historic Preservation Thesis Award
                          • Emilie M. Eggemeyer
                        • Outstanding Master of Science in Historic Preservation Creative Project Award
                          • Shawn E. Niemi
                        • Preservation Merit Award
                          • James P. Hall
                        • Sigma Pi Kappa inductees
                          • Shawn E. Niemi
                          • Sheri E. Repovich
                          • Ashley D. Thomas
                          • Ronald J. Zmyslo