AlumBanner3_150

ALUMNI LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Name
Hometown Parents/Grandparents
Jacob Addington Greenfield Clint Addington '82MA88, Jalean Addington '83MA87 
Katherine Avila Yorktown Terry Avila '82, Ramon Avila '77MBA79, Ramon Avila '57MA60 
Riley Beall Russiaville Jodi Beall '88
Elizabeth Bell Anderson Michelle Bell '90, Michael Bell '90
Emma Bragg Noblesville Jay Bragg '93, Linda Bragg '68MA74, Gary Bragg 'MAE76,
Roger Krumel '70
Jessica Brown Delphi Barry Knechtel '01
Jacob Butler Anderson Gilbert McKean '56, James Butler '89, Dawn Mckean Butler '89
Benjamin Campbell Greenwood Teresa Campbell '89, Scott Campbell '87
Olivia Cash Pennville Cindy Cash MA10
Alyssa Cook Carmel Doug Cook '79, Becky Cook '80
Meghan Cook Mason, OH Barbara Pavey '62MA67, Juli Pavey '90
Cayden Cox Union City, OH Lori Gates Cox '89, Jeffrey Cox '87, Everett Gates '67,
Emily Mangas Gates '65
Lauren Dailey Speedway C. Merrill Dailey '49MA51
Jordan Ferguson Fortville Mark Ferguson '92, Melanie Ferguson '70, Ray Ferguson '70
Christine Gates Avon Lake, OH Douglas Gates '82
Benjamin Grayson Richmond Rosanna Grayson '52
Paige Grider Columbus Anita Grider '85
Emma Hapner Greentown Laura Hapner MA95
Victoria Hedges Ft. Wayne Carroll Jean Ann Hedges '85
Casey Jones Selma Lora Jones '93, '05
Cole Justus McCordsville Dawn Justus '86
Elizabeth Kemp Muncie James Kemp '89, Lisa Kemp '90
Jackson Kizer Carmel Jon Kizer '88 , Robbyn (Krieg) Kizer '88
Clayton Landis Mishawaka Carl Landis '91, Karen Landis '90
Mitchell Martin Lawrenceburg Barbara Martin '87, Bret Martin '90
William McCool Westfield Chad McCool '91, Alyssa McCool '92
Michael McIntosh Muncie David McIntosh MA87EDS88PHD90,
Constance McIntosh '89EDD13
Viveka Melo Muncie Dlynn Melo '77MS96, Joe Melo '99MA07
Jacob Moore Muncie Robert Moore Jr. '89, Gwen Moore '85
McKenna Myers Muncie Robert Myers MBA07
Alexander Nickoli Muncie  Rebecca Nickoli '70MA84EDD93, Dale Nickoli '93,
Angela Nickoli '93MPA93
Lauren Ottinger Ft. Wayne Angela Ottinger '93, Eric Ottinger '92, Larry Ottinger '63MA65,
Barbara Ottinger '63MA65
Ashton Pease North Liberty Michael Pease '86
Landon Pease North Liberty Michael Pease '86
Kaes Petroviak Muncie Edith Pittenger '33MAE61, Jay Pittenger '57,
Shirley Pittenger '58MAE71, Kelli Petroviak '85
Malequi Picazo Ft. Wayne Simon Picazo MA12
Erin Plummer Muncie Julie Plummer '80, Dennis Plummer '81
Maxwell Reed Pendleton Kim Reed '86, Ryan Reed '88, Avanelle Reed '61, Jerry Reed '62
Kara Robinett Auburn Wayne Wyss '59
Jordan Rupley Greenfield Renee Rupley '82
Elise Schrader Ft. Wayne Thad Schrader '86, Annette Sage-Schrader '86MA89
Bailey Shelton Greenfield Joseph Shelton '94, Tammy Bowman '94
Alyssa Smith Carmel Mark Smith '88, Laurel Smith '90
Patrick Smith Muncie Anastasia Smith MA94PHD99, Mark Smith MBA92,
Margaret Smith '56, Van Smith '80, Audrey Kirkwood MAE78
Emily Strawmyer Carmel Alison Placke Strawmyer '87
Kaitlin Taelman South Bend Judith Taelman '77MAE79, Patricia Sloan '61MA63,
Paul Sloan '50MA54, Betty Oler '47
Colton Thomas Fishers Suzanne Thomas '91
Megan Tiller Zionsville Julie (Patrick) Tiller '85 
Samantha Underwood New Castle R. Scott Underwood '91, Michele Pheffer Underwood '92
Amanda Walker West Lafayette

Kate Walker '85

     
     
Alumni Association
Ball State University
Muncie, IN 47306

Phone: 765-285-1080; toll free 888-I-GO-4-BSU
Fax: 765-285-1414
View E-mail Address