Academic Dean
Jennifer Bott  


College of Architecture and Planning
Architecture 
Matt Wilson

Landscape Architecture
Malcolm Cairns

Urban Planning 
Bruce Frankel

Technology
Tarek Mahfouz


College of Communication, Information, and Media
Center for Information and Communication Sciences 
Ron Kovac

Communication Studies
Kristen McCauliff

Journalism
Adam Kuban

Telecommunications 
Michael Lee

College of Fine Arts
School of Art
Natalie Phillips

School of Music  
Elizabeth Crawford

Theatre and Dance
Karen Kessler


College of Health
School of Nursing
Constance (Connie) McIntosh

School of Kinesiology
Henry (He) Wang

Nutrition and Health Science
Jean Marie Place

Counseling Psychology, Social Psychology, and Counseling
Justin Lehmiller

Speech Pathology/Audiology 
Julie Griffith

Social Work
Matt Moore

Military Science
Mark South

College of Sciences and Humanities
Mathematical Sciences
 
Irene Livshits

Natural Resources And Environmental Management
Jessi Ghezzi

Political Science 
Darren Wheeler

Psychological Science 
Mike Tagler

History
Yaron Ayalon

Geological Sciences
Kirsten Nicholson

Philosophy and Religious Studies
Jeffrey Fry

Physics and Astronomy 
Ranjith Wijesinghe

Modern Languages and Classics
Colleen Balukas

Anthropology 
Mark Hill
 
English 
Elizabeth Riddle

Sociology
Rachel Kraus

Biology
Randall Bernot

Chemistry
Jim Rybarczyk

Computer Science 
Shaoen Wu

Criminal Justice/Criminology
Daniel Lytle
 
Geography
Chris Airriess

Miller College of Business
Information Systems and Operations Management
Thawatchai Jitpaiboon
        
Economics
Cecil Bohanon

Accounting
Mark Myring

Management
Chih-Lun (Alan) Yen

Marketing
Sangwon Lee

Finance and Insurance 
John Fitzgerald

Teachers College
Special Education
Kourtland Koch

Educational Psychology
Serena Shim

Educational Studies
David Roof

Educational Leadership
Joseph McKinney

Elementary Education
Kathleen Kreamelmeyer

Burris Laboratory School
Judith Sponseller

Family, Consumer & Technology Education           Jim Flowers

Contract Faculty Representatives
Jennifer Christman
Kimberly Hennessee

Professional Personnel
Student Affairs/Enrollment Management
Matt Kovac

Business Affairs
Julie Hopwood

Strategic Communications
Kari Gayes

Information Technology
Scott McFadden

Advancement Enterprise
Kate Webber

Academic Affairs
Laura Helms

Government Relations/
Community Engagement
Delania Boyd


Student Representation

President, Student Government Association
Greg Carbo

President, Student Senate
Katy Volikas

President Pro Tem, Student Senate
Zoe Taylor

Student Representatives
Cat Anagnos
Ana Batres
Nathan Marriott
Theodore Hoffman
VACANT
VACANT

Graduate Student Representative
Linda White

Ex Officio Members (Voting)

President, Ball State University
Geoffrey Mearns

Chairperson, Campus Council
Kathy Berryhill
 
Chairperson of Faculty Council
Tarek Mahfouz

Chairperson of University Council
Tiffany Peters

Acting Provost and Acting Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs
Marilyn Buck