Upper Division Departmental Advisors

Sarah Adams

Sarah Adams

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
AT 232

View Email Address

765-285-4997

Hailey Beard

Hailey Beard

Academic Advisor for Journalism
AJ 304B

View Email Address

765-285-8214

Anya Berg

Anya Berg

Academic Advisor for Telecommunications
BC 201J

View Email Address

765-285-1480

Tyler Donges

Tyler Donges

Academic Advisor for Psychology
NQ 105

View Email Address

765-285-5689

Donna Edmond

Donna Edmond

Baccalaureate Advisor
CN 417B

View Email Address

765-285-9020

Lesley Fortriede

Lesley Fortriede

Academic Advisor for Chemistry, Geography, Geological Sciences, Natural Resources and Environ. Mgmt, and Physics and Astronomy
CL 421

View Email Address

765-285-2462

Sarah Gremer

Sarah Gremer

Primary Departmental Advisor
CL 325

View Email Address

765-285-5961

James Haston

James Haston

Academic Advisor for Modern Languages and Classics and International Students
NQ 164

View Email Address

765-285-1372

Marsha Harper

Marsha Harper

Academic Advisor for Criminal Justice and Criminology
NQ 313

View Email Address

765-285-3680

Katharine Herbert

Katharine Herbert

Academic Advisor for Sociology and Political Science
NQ 217

View Email Address

765-285-5986

Jayson Jarrett

Jayson Jarrett

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
WB 147

View Email Address

765-285-5329

Jessica Jensen

Jessica Jensen

Academic Advisor for Theatre and Dance
AC 215

View Email Address

765-285-8756

Erin Larrabee

Erin Larrabee

Academic Advisor for Biology
CL 125B

View Email Address

765-285-1868

Amanda Lee

Amanda Lee

Academic Advisor for Telecommunications
BC 201J

View Email Address

765-285-1480

Kathy Maple

Kathy Maple

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
AT 231

View Email Address

765-285-4992

Julie Maugherman

Julie Maugherman

Academic Advisor for the College of Architecture and Planning
AB 508

View Email Address

765-285-8989

Sarah McKillip

Sarah McKillip

Academic Advisor for Biology
CL 125A

View Email Address

765-285-1620

Maeghan Mier

Maeghan Mier

Academic Advisor for Speech Pathology and Audiology
AC 218

View Email Address

765-285-8159

Lucas Pint

Lucas Pint

Academic Advisor for Anthropology, History, and Women's and Gender Studies
BB 223

View Email Address

765-285-8726

Karen Spangler

Karen Spangler

Academic Advisor for Technology
AT

View Email Address

765-285-5642

Jacob Steele

Jacob Steele

Academic Advisor for Computer Science and Mathematical Sciences
RB 461

View Email Address

765-285-8644

Kimberly Taylor

Kimberly Taylor

Academic Advisor for Social Work
NQ 243J

View Email Address

765-285-1026

Melanie Turner

Melanie Turner

Academic Advisor for Communication Studies and Journalism
LB 318

View Email Address

765-285-1881

Jennifer Wells

Jennifer Wells

Academic Advisor for English, Philosophy, and Religious Studies
RB 2115B

View Email Address

765-285-8574

Kielan Williams

Kielan Williams

Academic Advisor for the School of Art
AJ 461

View Email Address

765-285-5854

Marissa Wynn

Marissa Wynn

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
WB 147

View Email Address

765-285-5329

Travis Hightower-Yoder

Travis Hightower-Yoder

Academic Advisor for Nursing
CN 417A

View Email Address

765-285-4166

Ashley Young

Ashley Young

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business
WB 147

View Email Address

765-285-5522