GradBanner175_F

Advisor or Director Contact List

Program      Title    

Contact

Accounting Director of Graduate Studies

Mark Myring

 

Administrative/Graduate Program Coordinator

Teresa Kennedy

Actuarial Science

Graduate Advisor

C. Gary Dean

 

Administrative Coordinator

Amy Ward

Adult and Community Education

Graduate Advisor

Ruby Cain

 

Advising and Graduate Secretary

Keri McCormick

Anthropology Graduate Advisor Ronald Hicks

 

Graduate Program Director

Heidi Stigall

Applied Behavior Analysis

Graduate Advisor

Bonnie Krupa

Applied Gerontology

Graduate Advisor

Kathryn Segrist 

 

 

Academic Programs Assistant

Debbie Sheller 

 
M.Architecture I

Department Chair

Walter Grondzik

M.Architecture II

Graduate Advisor

Kevin Klinger

 

Programs Assistant

Julie Kratzner

Art  

Graduate Advisor

Kenton Hall

 

Administrative Coordinator

Heather Myers

Biology MA/MS

Chair

Kemuel Badger

 

Graduate Advisor

David LeBlanc

 

Administrative Coordinator

Pat Kleeberg

Business MBA

Graduate Advisor

Eric Klosterman

 

Administrative Coordinator

Beth Davis

Business Education MAE

Graduate Advisor

 Allen Truell

 

Administrative Coordinator

Bev Missicano

Career and Technical Ed MA

Graduate Advisor

Edward Lazaros

 

Director of Online Education

Jim Flowers

 

Administrative Coordinator

Jan  Johnson

Chemistry MA  MS

Graduate Advisor

Rob Sammelson

 

Office Assistant

Lesley Scott-Gillilan

Clinical Psychology

Graduate Advisor

Kerri Pickel

 

Administrative Coordinator

Michelle Bosh

Cognitive/Social Processes

Graduate Advisor

Kerri Pickel

 

Administrative Coordinator

Michelle Bosh

Communication Studies

Graduate Advisor

Glen Stamp

 

Administrative Coordinator

Christine Edgeman

Computer Science MS

Graduate Advisor

Paul Buis

 

Administrative Coordinator

Kim Bechdolt

Counseling                                 

 

 

    Clinical Mental Health

Graduate Advisor

Stefanie Aegisdottir
    Rehabilitation
Graduate Advisor Molly Tschopp
    Social Graduate Advisor
Brooke Wilken

    School

Graduate Advisor

Renae Mayes

    Rehab

Graduate Advisor

Yui-Chung "Jacob" Chang

 

Administrative Coordinator

Mary Graham

Curriculum/Ed Tech MA

Graduate Advisor

 Jon Clausen

 

Secretary

Keri McCormick

Dietetics   

Graduate Advisor

 

Internship Director

Lydia Ballenger

Digital Story Telling  

Graduate Advisor

Rob Brookey

 

Administrative Coordinator

Kris Scott

ED Admin/Ldrshp  MAE                           

Graduate Advisor (degree)

Jan Sauer

 

Graduate Advisor (licensure)

Jane Thomas

 

Administrative Coordinator

Nancy Richardson

Educational Psychology

Graduate Advisor

Jerrell Cassady

 

Graduate Admissions Specialist

Linda Jones

Elementary Ed  MAE                   

Graduate Advisor

Harold Roberts

 

Secretary

Valerie Hines

English  

Graduate Advisor

Joyce Huff

 

Secretary

Shawna Sewell

Executive Development for Public Service

Graduate Advisor

Ruby Cain

 

Secretary

Keri McCormick

Exercise Science            

Graduate Coordinator

    Biomechanics

Graduate Advisor

Clark Dickin 

 

 

Administrative Coordinator

Heather Melton

    Clinical Exercise Physiology

Graduate Advisor

Leonard Kaminsky

 

Administrative Coordinator

Lynn Clark

    Exercise Physiology

Graduate Advisor

Scott Trappe

 

Administrative Coordinator

Angie Massie

    Sports Performance

Graduate Advisor

David Pearson

 

Administrative Coordinator

Amy Sheffer

Family/Cons Science (Apparel Design, Fashion Merchandizing, Nutrition, Residential Property Management, Interior Design, General FCS)

Graduate Advisor

Carol Friesen 

 

General Science  

Graduate Advisor

Thomas Robertson

 

Administrative Coordinator

Brenda McCreery

Geography  

Graduate Advisor

Jill Coleman

 

Administrative Coordinator

Teresa Wilson

Geology

Graduate Advisor

Klaus Neumann

 

Administrative Coordinator

Brenda Rathel

Gerontology

Graduate Advisor

Kathryn Segrist  

 

 

Administrative Coordinator

Debbie Sheller 

 

Health Science

Graduate Advisor

Martin Wood

 

Secretary

Debra Morris

Historic Preservation  

Graduate Advisor

Mary Ann Heidemann

 

Programs Assistant

Julie Kratzner

History  

Graduate Advisor

Daniel Ingram

 

Administrative Coordinator

Michelle Gage

Info/Comm Sci (CICS)      

Graduate Advisor

Kirsten Smith

 

Secretary 

Amy Clevenger

Journalism

Graduate Advisor

Marke Masse

 

Administrative Coordinator

Arlene Shirk

 

Landscape Arch   MLA

Graduate Advisor

Joseph Blalock

 

Administrative Coordinator

Marilyn Davis

Linguistics

Graduate Advisor

Joyce Huff

 

Secretary

Shawna Sewell

Mathematics   

Graduate Advisor

Rich Stankewitz

 

Administrative Coordinator

Amy Ward

Mathematics Education    

Graduate Advisor

Ann Leitze

 

Administrative Coordinator

Amy Ward

Music MA, MM

Graduate Coordinator

Linda Pohly

 

Secretary to Graduate Coordinator

Linda Elliott

Natural Resources 

Graduate Advisor

Amy Gregg

 

Administrative Coordinator

Connie Tyner

Nursing MS

Graduate Advisor

Shantelle Estes

Physical Education 

Graduate Coordinator

David Pearson

    Coaching

Graduate Advisor

Larry Judge

    Sports Administration

Graduate Advisor

James Johnson

    Sport and Exercise Psychology

Graduate Advisor

Lindsey Blom

 

Administrative Coordinator

Amy Sheffer

Physics/Astr

Graduate Advisor

Thomas Jordan

 

Graduate Advisor

Thomas Robertson

 

Administrative Coordinator

Brenda McCreery

Physiology 

Graduate Advisor

Marianna Zamlauski-Tucker

 

Secretary

Debra Morris

Political Science 

Graduate Advisor

Gary Crawley

 

Administrative Coordinator

Stephanie Painter

Public Admin  MPA

Graduate Advisor

Gary Crawley

 

Administrative Coordinator

Stephanie Painter

Public Admin-Crim Justice

Graduate Advisor

Jerome McKean

 

Administrative Coordinator

Kristi Royal

Public Relations

Graduate Advisor

Marke Masse 

 

 

Administrative Coordinator

Arlene Shirk

 

School Psychology  MA                 

Graduate Advisor

Maria Hernandez Finch

 

Graduate Admissions Specialist

Linda Jones

School Supt  

Graduate Advisor

William Sharp

 

Administrative Coordinator

Nancy Richardson

Science/Science Ed                  

Graduate Advisor

Kemuel Badger

    Biology

Graduate Advisor

Melissa Mitchell

    Chemistry

Graduate Advisor

Jason Ribblett

    Geology

Graduate Advisor

Klaus Newman

    Physics

Graduate Advisor

Joel Bryan

 

Administrative Coordinator

Patricia Kleeburg

Secondary Ed 

Graduate Advisor

Nicole Bell

 

Secretary

Keri McCormick

Social Psychology   MA

Graduate Advisor

Michael White

 

Administrative Coordinator

Mary Graham

Sociology  MA

Graduate Advisor

Rachel Kraus

 

Administrative Coordinator

Janet Yadon

Spec Educ MA MAE

Graduate Advisor

 Bonnie Krupa

 

Administrative Coordinator

Karla Carmichael

 

Secretary

Cheryl Collins

Speech Pathology

Graduate Advisor

Mary Jo Germani 

 

Administrative Coordinator

Carla Rose

Statistics 

Graduate Advisor

Dale Umbach

 

Administrative Coordinator

Amy Ward

Student Affairs Adm 

Graduate Advisor

Roger Wessel

 

Secretary

Kay Collins

Teach in Elem Ed 

Graduate Advisor

Harold Roberts

 

Secretary

Valerie Hines

Technology Education MA

Graduate Advisor & Director of Online Education

Jim Flowers 

 

Graduate Advisor

Richard Seymour

 

Graduate Advisor

Mary Annette Rose

 

Administrative Coordinator

Janet Johnson

TESOL

Graduate Advisor

Joyce Huff

 

 

Secretary

Shawna Sewell 

 

Urban Design  MUD
     CAP Indy

Graduate Advisor

Bruce Race

 

Graduate Advisor

Michel Mounayar

 

Secretary

Melanie Smith

Urban Planning MURP

Graduate Advisor

Nihal Perera

 

Administrative Coordinator

Christine Rhine

Wellns Mgt 

Graduate Advisor

Jane Ellery

 

Academic Programs Assistant

Debbie Sheller

Graduate School
West Quad, Room 100
Ball State University
Muncie, IN 47306

Phone: 866-285-GRAD (toll-free)
or 765-285-1301
Fax: 765-285-1328
View E-mail Address