MCOBBanner175_E

Committee Representatives

2010-2011 Academic Year 

Commencement
Cecil Bohanon
Betty Brown
Joe Chapman
Suzanne Seymoure
Srini Sundaram
Ex Officio: Brien Smith

Curricular Technology Integration
Joe Chapman
Catherine Chen
Anna Cotet
Brian Geiselhart
Scott Inks
Doug Johnson
Kris Mantripragada
Bill Moser
Li Sun
Russ Wahlers
Ex Officio: Brien Smith

Executive
Dean Rajib Sanyal
Associate Dean Brien Smith
Jen Bott
Tung Liu
Ray Montagno
Sushil Sharma
Srinivasan Sundaram
Cindy Van Alst

Faculty Development
Susan Brudvig
Phil Coelho
John Fitzgerald
Phil Howard
Scott Inks
Chai Jitpaiboon
John Ledbetter
Chris Luchs
George Mundrake
Lee Spector
Ex Officio: Brien Smith

Graduate Curriculum/ Graduate Faculty
Nazim Ahmed
Phil Coelho
Ron Groeber
Scott Inks
Chai Jitpaiboon
Chris Luchs
Sue Mantel
Jim Mcclure
Mark Myring
Rathin Rathinasamy
Ex Officio: Jennifer Bott

International Faculty Consultative
Mark Myring
Doug Naffziger
Rathin Rathinasamy
Abera Zegeye
Jensen Zhao

Library
Phil Howard
Bill Moser
Suzanne Seymoure
Lee Spector
Allen Truell
Ex Officio: Brien Smith

MCOB Honors
Nazim Ahmed
Jeff Green
Howard Hammer
Inga Hill
Jim Schmutte
Sheila Smith
Lee Spector
Li Sun
Srini Sundaram
Ex Officio: Gayle Hartleroad

Promotion And Tenure
Shaheen Borna
Jim Mcclure
Jim Schmutte
Jensen Zhao
Terry Zivney
Ex Officio: Rajib Sanyal 
                 Brien Smith 
                 Russ Wahlers, College Rep

Salary
Nazim Ahmed
Steve Avila
Omar Benkato
Susan Brudvig
Kerry Anne Mcgeary
Mark Myring
Cindy Van Alst
Ex Officio: Rajib Sanyal 
                  Brien Smith

Scholarship And Awards/
Undergraduate Fellow
Steve Avila
Omar Benkato
Shaheen Borna
Betty Brown
Susan Brudvig
Jim Duncan
Lee Spector
Ex Officio: Gayle Hartleroad

Social
Susan Clark-Muntean
John Fitzgerald
Chai Jitpaiboon
Fred Kitchens
Sangwon Lee
Marc Pendel
Stacey Schetzsle
Lee Spector
Li Sun
Russ Wahlers
Abera Zegeye
Ex Officio: Brien Smith

Strategic Planning Advisory
Cecil Bohanon
Shaheen Borna
Howard Hammer
Kerry Anne Mcgeary
Allen Truell
Jim Walters
Gwen White
Jensen Zhao
Ex Officio: Rajib Sanyal 
                 Brien Smith

Undergraduate Curriculum
Steve Avila
Omar Benkato
Cecil Bohanon
Catherine Chen
Anca Cotet
Doug Johnson
Mark Myring
Jim Schmutte
Russ Wahlers
Jim Walters
Ex Officio: Gayle Hartleroad

AOL Steering Committee
Sue Mantel, Chair (and Teamwork sub-committee chair)
Cecil Bohanon, Integration sub-committee chair
Allen Truell, Communication sub-committee chair
Shaheen Borna, Ethics sub-committee chair
Omar Benkato, Knowledge sub-committee chair
Jennifer Bott, MBA sub-committee chair
Chris Luchs, MS Accounting sub-committee chair
Brien Smith (Dean’s designee)

Teamwork sub-committee
Sue Mantel, Chair
Fred Kitchens,
Kris Mantripragada
Stacy Schetzsle
Jeff Green

Integration sub-committee
Cicil Bohnanon, chair
Catherine chen
Howard Hammer
Bill moser
Mike Goldsby
Marilyn chalupa

Communication sub-committee
Allen Truell, Chair
Jensen Zhao
Marc Pendel
Melody Alexander
Jim McClure

Ethics sub-committee
Shaheen Borna, chair
Doug Johnson
Chai Jitpaiboon
Ron Groeber
Abera Zegeye

Knowledge sub-committee
Omar Benkato, chair
Nazim Ahmed,
Cliff Stone
Betty Brown,
Scott Inks
Thomas Harris
Li Sun

University Academic Freedom And Ethics
Joseph Goebel

Undergraduate Fellow
Tyler Yoder (Wb 147) 285-1595 
 

 
Miller College of Business
Whitinger Business Building, room 100
2000 W. University Ave.
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Phone: 765-285-8192
Fax: 765-285-5117
View E-mail Address