MCOBBanner175_A

Departmental Awards


Restricted to Department
Accounting
Accounting Scholarship
BKD, LLP (in honor Paul Parkison)
BKD, LLP —Roger A. Bertram Memorial
Blue & Co.
Burrill, G. Steven and Kelli
Crowe Horwath LLP
Ellerbrook, Niel (in honor Paul Parkison)
Ent and Imler Accounting
Ernst & Young Scholarship (in honor Paul Parkison)
Ertel, Thomas / Arthur Anderson (in honor Paul Parkison)
George, Carl / Gunderson, Clifton
Harris, John and Lilly (in honor Paul Parkison)
Hole, William R. (in honor Paul Parkison)
Indiana CPA Society
Lintzenich, Jim and Marybeth (in honor Paul Parkison)
Long, Joseph/Glenna
Marsh, Ermal GRANT
Parker, Steve H. (in honor Paul Parkison)
Parkison, Paul W.
Smith, Anthony & Marla / Ernst Young
Somerset CPAs
Wainscott, James and Edward
White, Ken / Ernst & Young
Whitinger & Company LLC
Business Administration
Marsh, Ermal
CTS Corporation
Business Education
Eastman, Herschel/Adaline (BE)
Eastman, Herschel/Adaline (DE)
Jackson, Grace
Marketing Teacher Education
Smith, Homer B. and Mildred (Hollett)
Economics
Economics Scholarship
Hannaford, John and Colleen
Marsh, Ermal GRANT
Entrepreneurship
"J" Scholarship
Kalili, Charles and Johnson, Roy M
Minichillo, Ronald
Paul E Staton Entrepreneurship Venture
VanLaningham/Junto Club
Clarence W. and Virginia M. Gullion Entrepreneurship Scholarship
 
Finance
First Merchants Bank (Wm. P. Givens)
Mark Gray Memorial
Marsh, Ermal GRANT
Mutual Federal Savings Bank
NAAIA Minority Indiana
Old National Bank
Troyer, Michael K. memorial
Human Resource 
Society for Human Resource Management
 
Insurance
Bill, Michael M.(M-J Insurance Inc)
Centra Indiana Chapter CPCU
First Merchants Ins Services, Inc.
IN Worker's Compensation Institute
Independent Ins. Agents of Central IN
Indiana Farmers Mutual Insurance
IWCI Betty Croshaw Memorial
Keystone Insurers/Arlintgon-Roe
Loman Foundation
Morrison-Galliher Insurance
NAIFA - East Central Indiana
Peckinpaugh, Jack
Shultz Insurance Agency
Selby Martin Memorial
Stafford, Michael E. / Grange Insur
Williams, Numan A
Wenclewicz, Mark Sr Memorial
International Business
College of Business International
Information Systems and Operations Management
Bull, Anna Marie/Harold
Dick, June Memorial
Information Systems & Technology Award
Knote, Stephen
Loats, Henry/Ruth
Marsh, Ermal Grant
Saunders, Josephine
Marketing and Management
Burkhart Advertising
Marsh, Ermal
Galloway, Carolyn E Memorial
Terry, George Management
Marketing
Battle, Charles
Guthrie, Mearl/Lolita
Nelson, Elliott / Estelle
Kennett, Robert
Special

Ault, T. J. Trust (Operation Enterprise)
Beta Gamma Sigma
Botsford, Frances (award)
Business General (UGFellow)
Findling, John/Esther
Legg, Harold and Isabella memorial
Meek Memorial
Myers, Robert/Clyda
RIchard Kelly Memorial
Studebaker, Mark (UGFellow)

Study Abroad
Bell Excellence
Bell Scholarships
Engber, Michael
Kumcu, Erdogan Memorial
McFadden Fund
Wagoner, WJ/Kathleen Fund

 

Unrestricted to Department
Allardt Business
Bernard, Frank B.
Bryan, Frank T and William R.
Bullock, Robert and Laura
College of Business Alumni
Conner, William and Maudames
Crapo, Fred/Mildred
Ethel Himelick Altrusa
Foreman, Elsie
Gentis, John D.
Gilbert, N. G.
Harris, George Memorial
Holmes-McFadden Business
Hutson, Richard
Mark E. Studebaker Memorial
Repp, D. Merrideth
Sursa, Charles
Wadman, Stanley L Memorial
Wilson-Moser, Linda

To find out more information about the scholarships, contact Student Services.

Miller College of Business Student Services
Whitinger Business Building, room 147
2000 W. University Ave.
Muncie, IN 47306

Phone: 765-285-5329