Summer 2014 Dean's List by Counties

Adams

Berne: Alma Ahmetovic.

Decatur: Madeline Albert, Drew Deathe, Amanda Reynolds, Jessica Sweney.

Geneva: David Amstutz, Lindsey McDougall.

Allen

Fort Wayne: Danielle Abouhalkah, McKenna Bireley, Anna Jordan Blisk, Coven Carrico, Dana Corbett, Erin Cotant, PaCo Dearmond, Mackenzie Fluharty, Turner Gilmore, Danielle Guitard, Trenton Harruff, Evelyn Heffner, Melanie Heiny, Luke Herian, Johanna Hillgrove, Sarah Hirschy, Jenna Hoch, Jordan Hogue, Jason Hufford, Quelan Hughes, Raven Johnson, Renee Lewis, Anthony Lorenzini, Kirstin Mansfield, Melanie Matteson, David Morrison, Allison Northquist, Elyssa Pozorski, Ronalee Rasmussen, Brandon Recker, Morgan Renbarger, Zachary Richardville, Cale Royer, Austin Russell, Charlotte Sipe, Mary Sitz, Natalie Sollberger, Erica Strevy, Brian Teeters, Savannah Young.

New Haven: Kristen Ammer, Hannah Salerno.

Monroeville: Abby Gerardot.

Woodburn: Jennifer Gordon.

Spencerville: Margaret Richardson.

Leo: Abbie Trosper.

Bartholomew

Columbus: Laura Gorbett, Luke Martin, Brittany Noel, Tyler Rayburn, Julie Reece.

Blackford

Hartford City: Marie Cavanaugh, Austin Ford, Kyleigh Hess, James Hyatt, Betsy Terrell.

Boone

Whitestown: Zachary Balaska.

Zionsville: Jason Endejan, Brett Tinkham, Eric Wrona.

Lebanon: Kayla Haston.

Brown

Nineveh: Kelli Ketner.

Cass

Logansport: Mary Arnett, Madison Baldini, Alma Reinhart, Andrew Rowe, Lana Skelton, Jennifer Tierney.

Galveston: Taylor Key.

Clark

Jeffersonville: Hannah Green, Will Hanna.

Sellersburg: Megan Hardin.

Clay

Brazil: Danielle Kriebel, Chelsea Pell.

Clinton

Rossville: Neal Hawkins.

Frankfort: Kyleigh Renick.

Daviess

Washington: Laci Gingerich.

De Kalb

Auburn: Jamie Blessinger, Matthew Fender, Mallory Hartman, Samantha Hunt, Emily Oberholzer, Leigh-Ann Pogue.

Ashley: Jessica Freed.

Butler: Jestene Lilly.

Dearborn

Lawrenceburg: Nicole Hutchinson, Cheyenne Preston, Ashley Stonesifer, Christina Zappardino.

Decatur

Greensburg: Daniel Fayette, Jill Hammersmith, Victoria Leffel, Sean Sellers.

Delaware

Muncie: Seth Abels, Abdullah Aldaadi, Dimah Alfallaj, Crystal Allen, Emily Allen, Tim Allison, Aaron Amos, Zachary Arnold, Megan Arnott, Bin Bai, Samantha Bell, Kheiria Benkato, TaRea Betts, David Blankenship, Mason Boles, Jeanette Bousman, Sara Bowler, Bridget Bramlett, Candace Brammer, Hannah Brinkman, Lauren Brock, Carolyn Brown, Cayla Buie, Leyanne Burgans, Joshua Burton, Anna Butler, Kevin Butler, Adam Byers, Emily Campbell, Tiffany Cange, Kaichen Cao, Emilie Carrison, Chen Chen, Jiecheng Chen, Luling Chen, Siwei Chen, Yuhan Cheng, Siddhartha Chowdhary, Destiny Coleman, Karina Collins, Jessica Cook, Jessica Craft, Blake Creed, Dedrick Cromartie, Ciara Daniels, Adelaid Davis, Brittney Davis, Kiana Davis, Kayla Dickson, Jeffrey Doran, Downard Downard, Lazarus Doyle, Garrett Drinnon, Xinwei Du, Mitchell Dudley, Brittany Duffer, Courtney Earnest, Ryan Faust, Zhaoyang Feng, Lauren Fisher, Alyssa Flores, Hillary Foltz, Ashton Freeman, Melissa Freeman, Julianne Frye, Danielle Gabrish, Shan Gao, Omar Garcia, Amanda Glass, Hannah Goebel, Caroline Grasso, Courtney Grimske, Taylor Grysen, Misagh Hakimian, Katie Haney, Kevin Hayden, Maxwell Helfrich, Peter Helm, Casey Hernly, Reem Hindi, Audrey Hirons, Megan Holbrook, Biying Huang, Hexiao Huang, Yi Huang, Megan Hynes, Tawnymara Inman, Elbert Isbell, Jaron Jackson, Julian Jackson, Donna Jay Jiamjirarat, Dominique Johnson, John Jones, Madison Jones, Joshua Kattner, Jennifer Kedzierski, Michaela Keiser, Emma Kemp, Johnathon Ketchum, Kyeonghyun Kim, Jessica Knox, Xueying Kong, Sarah Lawley, Colin Ledbetter, Hanna Leonard, Bingyu Li, Mengge Li, Sha Liao, Fudi Liu, Meichen Liu, Ying Liu, Jessica Lohse, Benjamin Lucas, Wanlin Luo, Lauren Lutz, Colton Lyon, Jiawen Mao, Kyle Marley, Mathew Marsee, Jake Massoth, Sheryl Maupin, Alison McCool, Meghan McDougall, Colin McNutt, Blake Mellencamp, Shelby Merder, Rebekah Meyers, Robert Miles,III, Elise Miller, Stepfanie Miller, Ally Moyer, Adelyn Muleya, Esmeralda Murillo, Joseph Nesses, Michael Newton, Ahmad Sameer Noori, Ashley Orcutt, Hayden Orr, Tyrica Osborn, Chenxing Ouyang, Beatriz Palmeira Melo Simoes, Yixuan Pan, Nick Paris, Jessica Patton, David Pavlin, Colleen Pea, Leilani Pearce, Alexis Pearlstein, Skyler Petro, Jessica Phalen, Jeremy Pierce, Zachary Poling, Kate Potchka, Zitao Qiu, Robert Quinn, Tiffany Raber, Emily Rhum, Lindsay Roberts, Emily Robertson, Emily Rodriguez, Rebecca Schooley, James Schwab, P.J. Scott, Andrew Shaw, Vanessa Shipley, Adom Silberman, Emily Slomski, Crystal Smith, Eric Snyder, Benjamin Sommers, Jenna Stadick, Betzy Stein, Lauryn Stewart, Calee Still, Iva Sumwalt, Rebecca Sutton, Sarah Swingley, Matthias Tankersley, Joanna Thomas, Rick Thompson, BoKang Tian, Siyuan Tian, Lucas Usticke, Benjamin Voss, Jessica Walker, Junwei Wang, Leisi Wang, Sean Wang, Xiyun Wang, Cynthia Washburn, Sheldon Watts, Kyle Weiss, Adam Werling, Gregory Wessels, Ashlee Wiggins, Devin Wilburn, Daqavise Winston, Nicole Woodall, Jianhao Wu, Xiaoya Wu, Jun Xie, Junhong Xu, Dongjing Xue, Mark Xue, David Yanes, Fengyi Yang, John Yang, Zhixuan Yang, Xin Yao, Jenny Yarbrough, Xike Yin, Yuhan Yin, Alinda Young, Qiucheng Yu, Yunfei Yue, Chelsea Zehr, Junkai Zhang, Nan Zhang, Tianrui Zhang, Yangqing Zhang, Yayi Zhang, Yue Zhang, Yuhang Zhang, Huier Zhao, Weina Zheng, Shangyue Zhu.

Yorktown: Adam Alexander, Jordan Blanton, Tyler Brumley, Anne Campbell, Delainie Fink, Jordan Irelan, Katie Mathewson.

Daleville: Karsen Corn, Rebecca Cronk, Lindsey Irelan, Cameron Watters, Mark Weber, Erica Whittaker.

Albany: Kailey Drago, Hanah O'Bryant, Alex Selvey.

Anderson: Dena Ferguson.

Gaston: Terrence Roberts, Kristin Robinson.

Selma: Eden Shroyer, Trevor Steed.

Dubois

Ferdinand: Hannah Backer.

Jasper: Amanda Reckelhoff.

Elkhart

Goshen: Cassandra Cook, Noah Gilliom, Jack Hesser, Logan Stevens.

Elkhart: Gabriela Garrido, Valerie Kite, Cody Kraus.

Middlebury: Nathaniel Harrington.

Fayette

Connersville: Lindsey Blakley, Jared Knotts.

Floyd

New Albany: Karen Ashley, Caitlin Cambron, Haylie Rebilas, Michelle Yockey.

Georgetown: Reed Emerson, Elizabeth Shepard.

Floyds Knobs: Dakota Koetter.

Franklin

Brookville: Heath Harper, Caleb Robinson.

Batesville: Emily Meer, Nicole Meyer.

Metamora: Robert Watters.

Fulton

Rochester: Aaron Wagner.

Gibson

Patoka: Holli Nelson.

Francisco: Maggie Schmits.

Oakland City: Tre Wilkins.

Grant

Marion: Cindra Crist, Stacy Grindle, Abbey Sivis.

Gas City: David Cruzan, Courtlynd Scott, Jarron Warner.

Upland: Logan Dooley, Hannah Kochanek, Dominique Shipley, Matt Stover.

Fairmount: Erin Gibson, Rachell Kozlowski, Kaelyn Snyder.

Hamilton

Westfield: Jessica Adkins, Andrew Christianson, Eric Clem, Kirsten Duff, Carissa Harrington.

Noblesville: Alexandra Anderson, Erin Brown, Bryan Defoe, Chelsea Dub, Angela Evertsen, Ronald Gregory, Kaitlyn Haak, Darbi Hamilton, Morgan Hayes, Rachel Johnson, Katelyn Lightfoot, Adrianne Maffett, Tom Marquell, Lauren McClain, Amber Ogle, Deborah Parker, Alex Purcell, Taylor Rumple, Robert Saxon, Michelle Strong, Cara Wilcox, Clair Wisman.

Fishers: Katrina Anderson, Emily Anthony, Amanda Baskfield, Bridget Betances, Dayna Cline, Jenn Deak, Cassie Fasick, Jamie Fiddler, Gina Iacobucci, Daniel Johnson, Brooke Kern, Erin Lattimer, David Morse, Maygen Nicholas, Alexandra Pairitz, Tyler Swanson, Spencer Toby, Kayla Virgilio, Jake Wardell, Tyler Wilson, Kayla Woolwine.

Carmel: Michelle Bastardo, Prakriti Bhargava, Ryan Calloway, Tiffany Chou, Jeff Colver, Margaret Gallina, James Gartner, Alexis Glidden, Alex Grove, Rachael Henry, Brian Lynch, Mitchell Moore, Mark Mwalwa, Anna O'Connell, Sara Peterson, Kyle Pomerenke, Jordyn Price, Brittni Sapper, Justin Schiess, Samuel Watermeier, Stacey Zimmerman.

Arcadia: Matthew Bays, Seth Ireland.

Cicero: Gino Carnevale, Kaitlyn Kunkel.

Indianapolis: Nicole LaFave.

Zionsville: Michael Redchanskiy.

Mc Cordsville: Katlyn Sloan.

Hancock

Greenfield: Kristian Addington, Austin Gibble, Tyler Goodwin, Rachael Misner, Aaron Speas, Andrea Wortkoetter.

Fortville: Andrea Jacobs.

Mc Cordsville: Bridgette Rail, Kelsey True.

New Palestine: Loren Schaefer, Kiley Sellers, Taylor Witt.

Wilkinson: Brandon Sheets.

Harrison

Elizabeth: Erica Coulter.

Georgetown: Sara Lang.

Ramsey: Jeffrey McDaniel.

Hendricks

Brownsburg: Katelynn Barker, Tyler Green, Holly Neff, Max Ramsey, Chelsey Taylor, Natalie Weisman.

Danville: Matthew Barrows, Elizabeth Brown, Shelley Kramer, Steph Pifer, Brittany Stodghill, Kayla Tollison.

Plainfield: Lindsey Campbell, Amanda Underwood.

Pittsboro: Taylor Edens, Tyler Gilham, Rachel Hatton.

Avon: Christian Kennedy, Wesley Lorenz, Zachary Sack.

Coatesville: Jessica Morris.

Henry

Lewisville: Bekah Bales, Jennifer Farrington, Brayden Wagoner.

Mooreland: Karen Bales.

Springport: Stacy Bilby, Vanessa May.

New Castle: Suzzann Bottoms, Patrick Burris, Kallen Cain, Mackenzie Cox, Lauren Cross, John Goins Jr, Andrew Marion, Kelli Morton, Emily Vonderheide.

Middletown: Cara Cave, Cameron Dowen, Kassie Shellabarger, Carly Smith, Katie Wilson.

Spiceland: Tanner Little.

Straughn: Sarah Loyd.

Knightstown: Stephanie Madison, Daniel Ortman, Alaina Schmidt.

New Lisbon: Brandon Query.

Howard

Greentown: Morgan Aprill.

Kokomo: Alexa Coy, Cody Hinton, Laura Mansur.

Huntington

Huntington: Justin Glancy.

Jackson

Seymour: Ethan Crenshaw, Derrick Shelley, Jessica Waltrip.

Jay

Portland: Jenna Barber, Laura Bowen, Erika Bruggeman, Ashley Caupp, Caleb Culy, Avery Loyd, Jordan McMillan.

Dunkirk: Jessica Maxwell.

Bryant: Holly Wellman.

Johnson

Greenwood: Chelsea Angelo, Sabrina Brosseit, Kaley Carmichael, Jonathon Clawson, Kelsey Fisher, Hannah Hooker, Tori Hornsby, Rachel Menale, Megan Peters, Isiah Smith, Katelyn Smith, Kyle Terhune, Kayla Thompson, Blake Ulrey, Rachel Wheeler.

Bargersville: Connor Fak.

Franklin: Jeremy Manis, Nick McGuire.

New Whiteland: Stacey Mitchell.

Kosciusko

North Webster: Kristina Boucher.

Warsaw: Cristin Drake, Katelyn Klug, Tory Stouder.

Syracuse: Savannah Guimond.

Milford: Felicia Keen.

La Porte

La Porte: Alexander Bolles, Stephanie Ebsch, Matthew Reed, Kyle Schreiber.

Michigan City: James Caplice.

Laporte: Shayna Shelton.

Lagrange

Wolcottville: Tyann Schlabach.

Lake

Crown Point: Andy Flores, Alex Gorman, Derek Hutchinson, Jordan Krajci, Michelle Townsend.

East Chicago: Esther Hamilton.

Gary: Kianna Horton, Julian Scott.

Highland: Thomas Kompier, Jeffrey Kurth, Emily Pizzuto.

Munster: Rachel Krahn, Tracy Voss.

Griffith: Keith Lidster.

Saint John: Lauren Maloney, Alexis Williams.

Dyer: Tonilee Meter.

Lowell: John Ploski, Jessie Smock.

Schererville: Kristen Wicklund.

Lawrence

Bedford: Torey Hovland, Justin Kern, Angel Mowery.

Mitchell: Matt Kimmel.

Madison

Anderson: kanyin Ajayi, James Ashby, Charlotte Condon, Emiley Day, Heather Easley, Samantha Grove, Terri Heath, Jim Hensley, Erik Huddleston, Andrew Hunt, Chelsea Jarvis, Chris Mathis, Rebecca Meade, Logan Witt, Chad Young.

Alexandria: Paige Allen, Audra Dittlinger, Mollie Hamilton, Kate Hay, Drew Overman, Emarie Warner.

Chesterfield: Jack Becker.

Lapel: Alex Boles.

Pendleton: Michael DeWitt, Justin Eshelman, Greg Reinbold, Brittany Robertson.

Summitville: Samantha Fields, Taylor Smock, Nathaniel Wilson.

Frankton: Josselyn Heald.

Elwood: Zachary Houghton.

Fortville: Casandra Tackett.

Marion

Indianapolis: Donnetta Anderson, Veronica Armstrong, Anna Beyer, Dawson Bowling, Nicholas Branson, Jenny Broadfoot, Paul Brogan, Haley Bruce, Kayla Bruner, Kristina Dalton, Alayna Davidson, Kayla Eason, Taegan Edwards, Luke Fahrson, James Foster, Addison Gerth, William Gillis, Alexandra Gray, Felicia Greer, Beth Gregory, Josh Hudson, Alisha Jones, Sarah Jungemann, Sasan Kayyod, Lee Kidwell, Matthew Kirk, Patrick Kluger, Courtney Kontor, Francesca LaRosa, John Lavine, Kristin Lee, Clara Leslie, Susan Luken, Katie Maclin, Quinn McDonald, Kimberly McNeely, Mike Melton, Amanda Morey, ASSURANCE Nshom, Kiara Oliver, Austin Oppenheimer, Kaila Overstreet, Alaina Page, Layshae Page, Tyler Rogers, Elyssia Sanning, Peyton Schneider, Phillip Schwenk, Michelle Shanklin, Ray Simmons, D'Andre Smith-Marion, Zoe Turi, Sam Utley, Holly Van Duzer, Ru Weller-Passman, Jacob Wildauer, Brittany Williams, Kylie Wilson.

Speedway: Hannah Butler.

Marshall

Bourbon: Austin Davis.

Plymouth: Marisa Green.

Bremen: Rachelle Tatich.

Martin

Shoals: Whitney Albright.

Miami

Peru: Austin Green, Yolanda Shuler, Cody Zimmer.

Converse: Jake Sciaudone.

Monroe

Bloomington: Megan Axsom, Michaela Hull, Bethany Manning, Keya Sartin, Quintin Thompson, Rachel Winn.

Morgan

Mooresville: Amy Anderson, Daniel Skora.

Martinsville: Dylan Lybarger.

Noble

Kendallville: Jacob Brumfield, Chad Kline, Nathanael Nash.

Avilla: Jenna Fritz.

Albion: Matthew Geiger.

Ohio

Bennington: Lindsay Christman.

Orange

Paoli: Rayna Benham.

Perry

Leopold: Deidra Dickerson.

Porter

Chesterton: Madison Andert, Hannah Long, Jennifer Williams, Elizabeth Zeese.

Valparaiso: Thomas Horn, Grant Reed, Nicholas Scott, Russell Stewart.

Crown Point: Erin Lichtenfeld, Daniel Polster.

Pulaski

Winamac: Myriah Gillum.

Putnam

Greencastle: Charlie Campbell.

Randolph

Lynn: Alex Franklin.

Farmland: Trish Gaydos, Kyleigh Young Huxhold.

Union City: Lindsay Hunt, Kortney Petry, Macy Roberts.

Ripley

Batesville: Bailey Baumer, Kaitlyn Christie, Hannah McKinney.

Sunman: Mary Davis.

Rush

Carthage: Ryan Dillon, Ruby Edwards.

Rushville: Colin Philips, Erica Spilman.

Shelby

Shelbyville: Robert Cox, KayAnn Farnsley, Kaylee Moore, Jennifer Stout.

Fountaintown: Karli Rodebeck.

Spencer

Santa Claus: Morgan Schum.

St Joseph

South Bend: Lauren Anderson, Taryn Branchick, Stefanie Cabana, Alan Dang, Blake Dowsett, Bobby Grossnickle, Nicholas Kwiatkowski, Trisha Marshall, Victoria Roberts, Nick Seifer.

Granger: Jack Bernacchi, Cassandrah Oliver, Kelsey Seger.

Mishawaka: Brittany Duszynski, Elizabeth Eversole, Annalisa Layman, Somhi Nwokah.

New Carlisle: Amy Yanok.

Starke

Knox: Amy Minix.

North Judson: Samantha Shelton.

Steuben

Ashley: Douglas Schieber.

Hudson: Kyla Shepherd.

Tippecanoe

Lafayette: Savannah Bertram, Taylor Kehl, Ryan Kemmer, Basil Maroney, Nigel Reason, Heather Wenig.

W Lafayette: Shannon Bogue.

West Lafayette: Abby Duvanenko, Sarah Stinson.

Tipton

Sharpsville: Bailey Kelley Kelley.

Tipton: Adam Vang.

Union

Liberty: Eric Davis, Megan McClure.

Vanderburgh

Evansville: Jonathan Danks, Derek Hugo, Cameron Melchior, Michael Payton, Sara Reddington, Andrew Tharp.

Vermillion

Cayuga: Emily Bennett.

Vigo

Terre Haute: Patrick Duong, Alexis Ford, Alicia McDonald, Matthew Nardini, Paige Trierweiler.

West Terre Haute: Katie Minor.

Wabash

La Fontaine: Aaron Bearden, Brandon Wensley.

Wabash: Junice Glasspoole, Jeffrey Knee, Zachary Niccum, Rebecca Penn, Steven Penn, John Yarnelle.

Warrick

Newburgh: Randi Green.

Boonville: Cori North.

Washington

Salem: Karen Barry, Gunnar Kennedy.

Palmyra: Hannah Merk.

Wayne

Richmond: Brian Cromis, Halie Herlyn, Marc Semanchik, Adam Spalding, Amber Whitehead.

Centerville: Kyle Harrison, Mariah Mason.

Greens Fork: Angi Symons.

Wells

Keystone: Julia Bouse.

Bluffton: Danielle Brown, Christy Carpenter.

White

Monticello: Olivia Cosgray, Jay Janke.

Brookston: Nicholas Kopka.

Whitley

Columbia City: Megan Bolinger, Nicholas Ewing.

Churubusco: Melissa Bueker.

Larwill: Brody Wilson.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address