Summer 2014 Dean's List by States (A-K)

ARIZONA

Phoenix: Taylor Bibb.

Tempe: Laurie St Germaine.

CALIFORNIA

Riverside: Jordan McCann.

GEORGIA

Powder Springs: Allison Schilk.

HAWAII

Mililani: Kameryn Behrend.

ILLINOIS

Oak Park: David Alexander.

Tinley Park: Kristyn Assise.

Chicago: Brittany Bradshaw, Sterling Hicks, Joel Prather.

Wheaton: Rachel Cohen.

Oak Forest: Matthew Crosetto.

Lake Forest: Ashley Gentry.

Gurnee: Kurt Globerger.

Kankakee: Ebony Gray.

Des Plaines: Alexandria Holler.

Saint Charles: Garrett Johnson.

Chatham: Hannah Johnson.

Homewood: Casey Klein.

Peoria: Katherine Murphy.

Manteno: Samantha Ochoa.

Skokie: Diana Owens.

Algonquin: Nicole Popovich.

Naperville: Elena Sullivan.

INDIANA

Muncie: Seth Abels, Abdullah Aldaadi, Dimah Alfallaj, Crystal Allen, Emily Allen, Tim Allison, Aaron Amos, Zachary Arnold, Megan Arnott, Bin Bai, Matthew Barrows, Samantha Bell, Kheiria Benkato, TaRea Betts, David Blankenship, Mason Boles, Jeanette Bousman, Sara Bowler, Bridget Bramlett, Candace Brammer, Hannah Brinkman, Lauren Brock, Carolyn Brown, Cayla Buie, Leyanne Burgans, Joshua Burton, Anna Butler, Kevin Butler, Adam Byers, Emily Campbell, Tiffany Cange, Kaichen Cao, Emilie Carrison, Chen Chen, Jiecheng Chen, Luling Chen, Siwei Chen, Yuhan Cheng, Siddhartha Chowdhary, Destiny Coleman, Karina Collins, Jessica Cook, Jessica Craft, Blake Creed, Dedrick Cromartie, Ciara Daniels, Adelaid Davis, Brittney Davis, Kiana Davis, Kayla Dickson, Jeffrey Doran, Downard Downard, Lazarus Doyle, Garrett Drinnon, Xinwei Du, Mitchell Dudley, Brittany Duffer, Courtney Earnest, Ryan Faust, Zhaoyang Feng, Lauren Fisher, Alyssa Flores, Hillary Foltz, Ashton Freeman, Melissa Freeman, Julianne Frye, Danielle Gabrish, Shan Gao, Omar Garcia, Amanda Glass, Hannah Goebel, Caroline Grasso, Courtney Grimske, Taylor Grysen, Misagh Hakimian, Katie Haney, Kevin Hayden, Maxwell Helfrich, Peter Helm, Casey Hernly, Reem Hindi, Audrey Hirons, Megan Holbrook, Biying Huang, Hexiao Huang, Yi Huang, Megan Hynes, Tawnymara Inman, Elbert Isbell, Jaron Jackson, Julian Jackson, Donna Jay Jiamjirarat, Dominique Johnson, John Jones, Madison Jones, Joshua Kattner, Jennifer Kedzierski, Michaela Keiser, Emma Kemp, Johnathon Ketchum, Kyeonghyun Kim, Jessica Knox, Xueying Kong, Sarah Lawley, Colin Ledbetter, Hanna Leonard, Bingyu Li, Mengge Li, Sha Liao, Fudi Liu, Meichen Liu, Ying Liu, Jessica Lohse, Benjamin Lucas, Wanlin Luo, Lauren Lutz, Colton Lyon, Jiawen Mao, Kyle Marley, Mathew Marsee, Jake Massoth, Sheryl Maupin, Alison McCool, Meghan McDougall, Colin McNutt, Blake Mellencamp, Shelby Merder, Rebekah Meyers, Robert Miles,III, Elise Miller, Stepfanie Miller, Ally Moyer, Adelyn Muleya, Esmeralda Murillo, Joseph Nesses, Michael Newton, Ahmad Sameer Noori, Ashley Orcutt, Hayden Orr, Tyrica Osborn, Chenxing Ouyang, Beatriz Palmeira Melo Simoes, Yixuan Pan, Nick Paris, Jessica Patton, David Pavlin, Colleen Pea, Leilani Pearce, Alexis Pearlstein, Skyler Petro, Jessica Phalen, Jeremy Pierce, Zachary Poling, Kate Potchka, Zitao Qiu, Robert Quinn, Tiffany Raber, Emily Rhum, Lindsay Roberts, Emily Robertson, Emily Rodriguez, Rebecca Schooley, James Schwab, P.J. Scott, Andrew Shaw, Vanessa Shipley, Adom Silberman, Emily Slomski, Crystal Smith, Eric Snyder, Benjamin Sommers, Jenna Stadick, Betzy Stein, Lauryn Stewart, Calee Still, Iva Sumwalt, Rebecca Sutton, Sarah Swingley, Matthias Tankersley, Joanna Thomas, Rick Thompson, BoKang Tian, Siyuan Tian, Lucas Usticke, Benjamin Voss, Jessica Walker, Junwei Wang, Leisi Wang, Sean Wang, Xiyun Wang, Cynthia Washburn, Sheldon Watts, Kyle Weiss, Adam Werling, Gregory Wessels, Ashlee Wiggins, Devin Wilburn, Daqavise Winston, Nicole Woodall, Jianhao Wu, Xiaoya Wu, Jun Xie, Junhong Xu, Dongjing Xue, Mark Xue, David Yanes, Fengyi Yang, John Yang, Zhixuan Yang, Xin Yao, Jenny Yarbrough, Xike Yin, Yuhan Yin, Alinda Young, Qiucheng Yu, Yunfei Yue, Chelsea Zehr, Junkai Zhang, Nan Zhang, Tianrui Zhang, Yangqing Zhang, Yayi Zhang, Yue Zhang, Yuhang Zhang, Huier Zhao, Weina Zheng, Shangyue Zhu.

Fort Wayne: Danielle Abouhalkah, McKenna Bireley, Anna Jordan Blisk, Coven Carrico, Dana Corbett, Erin Cotant, PaCo Dearmond, Mackenzie Fluharty, Turner Gilmore, Danielle Guitard, Trenton Harruff, Evelyn Heffner, Melanie Heiny, Luke Herian, Johanna Hillgrove, Sarah Hirschy, Jenna Hoch, Jordan Hogue, Jason Hufford, Quelan Hughes, Raven Johnson, Renee Lewis, Anthony Lorenzini, Kirstin Mansfield, Melanie Matteson, David Morrison, Allison Northquist, Elyssa Pozorski, Ronalee Rasmussen, Brandon Recker, Morgan Renbarger, Zachary Richardville, Cale Royer, Austin Russell, Charlotte Sipe, Mary Sitz, Natalie Sollberger, Erica Strevy, Brian Teeters, Savannah Young.

Greenfield: Kristian Addington, Austin Gibble, Tyler Goodwin, Rachael Misner, Aaron Speas, Andrea Wortkoetter.

Westfield: Jessica Adkins, Andrew Christianson, Eric Clem, Kirsten Duff, Carissa Harrington.

Berne: Alma Ahmetovic.

Anderson: kanyin Ajayi, James Ashby, Charlotte Condon, Emiley Day, Heather Easley, Dena Ferguson, Samantha Grove, Terri Heath, Jim Hensley, Erik Huddleston, Andrew Hunt, Chelsea Jarvis, Chris Mathis, Rebecca Meade, Logan Witt, Chad Young.

Decatur: Madeline Albert, Drew Deathe, Amanda Reynolds, Jessica Sweney.

Shoals: Whitney Albright.

Yorktown: Adam Alexander, Jordan Blanton, Tyler Brumley, Anne Campbell, Delainie Fink, Jordan Irelan, Katie Mathewson.

Alexandria: Paige Allen, Audra Dittlinger, Mollie Hamilton, Kate Hay, Drew Overman, Emarie Warner.

New Haven: Kristen Ammer, Hannah Salerno.

Geneva: David Amstutz, Lindsey McDougall.

Noblesville: Alexandra Anderson, Erin Brown, Bryan Defoe, Chelsea Dub, Angela Evertsen, Ronald Gregory, Kaitlyn Haak, Darbi Hamilton, Morgan Hayes, Rachel Johnson, Katelyn Lightfoot, Adrianne Maffett, Tom Marquell, Lauren McClain, Amber Ogle, Deborah Parker, Alex Purcell, Taylor Rumple, Robert Saxon, Michelle Strong, Cara Wilcox, Clair Wisman.

Mooresville: Amy Anderson, Daniel Skora.

Indianapolis: Donnetta Anderson, Veronica Armstrong, Anna Beyer, Dawson Bowling, Nicholas Branson, Jenny Broadfoot, Paul Brogan, Haley Bruce, Kayla Bruner, Kristina Dalton, Alayna Davidson, Kayla Eason, Taegan Edwards, Luke Fahrson, James Foster, Addison Gerth, William Gillis, Alexandra Gray, Felicia Greer, Beth Gregory, Josh Hudson, Alisha Jones, Sarah Jungemann, Sasan Kayyod, Lee Kidwell, Matthew Kirk, Patrick Kluger, Courtney Kontor, Nicole LaFave, Francesca LaRosa, John Lavine, Kristin Lee, Clara Leslie, Susan Luken, Katie Maclin, Quinn McDonald, Kimberly McNeely, Mike Melton, Amanda Morey, ASSURANCE Nshom, Kiara Oliver, Austin Oppenheimer, Kaila Overstreet, Alaina Page, Layshae Page, Tyler Rogers, Elyssia Sanning, Peyton Schneider, Phillip Schwenk, Michelle Shanklin, Ray Simmons, D'Andre Smith-Marion, Zoe Turi, Sam Utley, Holly Van Duzer, Ru Weller-Passman, Jacob Wildauer, Brittany Williams, Kylie Wilson.

Fishers: Katrina Anderson, Emily Anthony, Amanda Baskfield, Bridget Betances, Dayna Cline, Jenn Deak, Cassie Fasick, Jamie Fiddler, Gina Iacobucci, Daniel Johnson, Brooke Kern, Erin Lattimer, David Morse, Maygen Nicholas, Alexandra Pairitz, Tyler Swanson, Spencer Toby, Kayla Virgilio, Jake Wardell, Tyler Wilson, Kayla Woolwine.

South Bend: Lauren Anderson, Taryn Branchick, Stefanie Cabana, Alan Dang, Blake Dowsett, Bobby Grossnickle, Nicholas Kwiatkowski, Trisha Marshall, Victoria Roberts, Nick Seifer.

Chesterton: Madison Andert, Hannah Long, Jennifer Williams, Elizabeth Zeese.

Greenwood: Chelsea Angelo, Sabrina Brosseit, Kaley Carmichael, Jonathon Clawson, Kelsey Fisher, Hannah Hooker, Tori Hornsby, Rachel Menale, Megan Peters, Isiah Smith, Katelyn Smith, Kyle Terhune, Kayla Thompson, Blake Ulrey, Rachel Wheeler.

Greentown: Morgan Aprill.

Logansport: Mary Arnett, Madison Baldini, Alma Reinhart, Andrew Rowe, Lana Skelton, Jennifer Tierney.

New Albany: Karen Ashley, Caitlin Cambron, Haylie Rebilas, Michelle Yockey.

Bloomington: Megan Axsom, Michaela Hull, Bethany Manning, Keya Sartin, Quintin Thompson, Rachel Winn.

Ferdinand: Hannah Backer.

Whitestown: Zachary Balaska.

Lewisville: Bekah Bales, Jennifer Farrington, Brayden Wagoner.

Mooreland: Karen Bales.

Portland: Jenna Barber, Laura Bowen, Erika Bruggeman, Ashley Caupp, Caleb Culy, Avery Loyd, Jordan McMillan.

Brownsburg: Katelynn Barker, Tyler Green, Holly Neff, Max Ramsey, Chelsey Taylor, Natalie Weisman.

Salem: Karen Barry, Gunnar Kennedy.

Carmel: Michelle Bastardo, Prakriti Bhargava, Ryan Calloway, Tiffany Chou, Jeff Colver, Margaret Gallina, James Gartner, Alexis Glidden, Alex Grove, Rachael Henry, Brian Lynch, Mitchell Moore, Mark Mwalwa, Anna O'Connell, Sara Peterson, Kyle Pomerenke, Jordyn Price, Brittni Sapper, Justin Schiess, Samuel Watermeier, Stacey Zimmerman.

Batesville: Bailey Baumer, Kaitlyn Christie, Hannah McKinney, Emily Meer, Nicole Meyer.

Arcadia: Matthew Bays, Seth Ireland.

La Fontaine: Aaron Bearden, Brandon Wensley.

Chesterfield: Jack Becker.

Paoli: Rayna Benham.

Cayuga: Emily Bennett.

Granger: Jack Bernacchi, Cassandrah Oliver, Kelsey Seger.

Lafayette: Savannah Bertram, Taylor Kehl, Ryan Kemmer, Basil Maroney, Nigel Reason, Heather Wenig.

Springport: Stacy Bilby, Vanessa May.

Connersville: Lindsey Blakley, Jared Knotts.

Auburn: Jamie Blessinger, Matthew Fender, Mallory Hartman, Samantha Hunt, Emily Oberholzer, Leigh-Ann Pogue.

W Lafayette: Shannon Bogue.

Lapel: Alex Boles.

Columbia City: Megan Bolinger, Nicholas Ewing.

La Porte: Alexander Bolles, Stephanie Ebsch, Matthew Reed, Kyle Schreiber.

New Castle: Suzzann Bottoms, Patrick Burris, Kallen Cain, Mackenzie Cox, Lauren Cross, John Goins Jr, Andrew Marion, Kelli Morton, Emily Vonderheide.

North Webster: Kristina Boucher.

Keystone: Julia Bouse.

Bluffton: Danielle Brown, Christy Carpenter.

Danville: Elizabeth Brown, Shelley Kramer, Steph Pifer, Brittany Stodghill, Kayla Tollison.

Kendallville: Jacob Brumfield, Chad Kline, Nathanael Nash.

Churubusco: Melissa Bueker.

Speedway: Hannah Butler.

Greencastle: Charlie Campbell.

Plainfield: Lindsey Campbell, Amanda Underwood.

Michigan City: James Caplice.

Cicero: Gino Carnevale, Kaitlyn Kunkel.

Hartford City: Marie Cavanaugh, Austin Ford, Kyleigh Hess, James Hyatt, Betsy Terrell.

Middletown: Cara Cave, Cameron Dowen, Kassie Shellabarger, Carly Smith, Katie Wilson.

Bennington: Lindsay Christman.

Goshen: Cassandra Cook, Noah Gilliom, Jack Hesser, Logan Stevens.

Daleville: Karsen Corn, Rebecca Cronk, Lindsey Irelan, Cameron Watters, Mark Weber, Erica Whittaker.

Monticello: Olivia Cosgray, Jay Janke.

Elizabeth: Erica Coulter.

Shelbyville: Robert Cox, KayAnn Farnsley, Kaylee Moore, Jennifer Stout.

Kokomo: Alexa Coy, Cody Hinton, Laura Mansur.

Seymour: Ethan Crenshaw, Derrick Shelley, Jessica Waltrip.

Marion: Cindra Crist, Stacy Grindle, Abbey Sivis.

Richmond: Brian Cromis, Halie Herlyn, Marc Semanchik, Adam Spalding, Amber Whitehead.

Gas City: David Cruzan, Courtlynd Scott, Jarron Warner.

Evansville: Jonathan Danks, Derek Hugo, Cameron Melchior, Michael Payton, Sara Reddington, Andrew Tharp.

Bourbon: Austin Davis.

Liberty: Eric Davis, Megan McClure.

Sunman: Mary Davis.

Pendleton: Michael DeWitt, Justin Eshelman, Greg Reinbold, Brittany Robertson.

Leopold: Deidra Dickerson.

Carthage: Ryan Dillon, Ruby Edwards.

Upland: Logan Dooley, Hannah Kochanek, Dominique Shipley, Matt Stover.

Albany: Kailey Drago, Hanah O'Bryant, Alex Selvey.

Warsaw: Cristin Drake, Katelyn Klug, Tory Stouder.

Terre Haute: Patrick Duong, Alexis Ford, Alicia McDonald, Matthew Nardini, Paige Trierweiler.

Mishawaka: Brittany Duszynski, Elizabeth Eversole, Annalisa Layman, Somhi Nwokah.

West Lafayette: Abby Duvanenko, Sarah Stinson.

Pittsboro: Taylor Edens, Tyler Gilham, Rachel Hatton.

Georgetown: Reed Emerson, Sara Lang, Elizabeth Shepard.

Zionsville: Jason Endejan, Michael Redchanskiy, Brett Tinkham, Eric Wrona.

Bargersville: Connor Fak.

Greensburg: Daniel Fayette, Jill Hammersmith, Victoria Leffel, Sean Sellers.

Summitville: Samantha Fields, Taylor Smock, Nathaniel Wilson.

Crown Point: Andy Flores, Alex Gorman, Derek Hutchinson, Jordan Krajci, Erin Lichtenfeld, Daniel Polster, Michelle Townsend.

Lynn: Alex Franklin.

Ashley: Jessica Freed, Douglas Schieber.

Avilla: Jenna Fritz.

Elkhart: Gabriela Garrido, Valerie Kite, Cody Kraus.

Farmland: Trish Gaydos, Kyleigh Young Huxhold.

Albion: Matthew Geiger.

Monroeville: Abby Gerardot.

Fairmount: Erin Gibson, Rachell Kozlowski, Kaelyn Snyder.

Winamac: Myriah Gillum.

Washington: Laci Gingerich.

Huntington: Justin Glancy.

Wabash: Junice Glasspoole, Jeffrey Knee, Zachary Niccum, Rebecca Penn, Steven Penn, John Yarnelle.

Columbus: Laura Gorbett, Luke Martin, Brittany Noel, Tyler Rayburn, Julie Reece.

Woodburn: Jennifer Gordon.

Peru: Austin Green, Yolanda Shuler, Cody Zimmer.

Jeffersonville: Hannah Green, Will Hanna.

Plymouth: Marisa Green.

Newburgh: Randi Green.

Syracuse: Savannah Guimond.

East Chicago: Esther Hamilton.

Sellersburg: Megan Hardin.

Brookville: Heath Harper, Caleb Robinson.

Middlebury: Nathaniel Harrington.

Centerville: Kyle Harrison, Mariah Mason.

Lebanon: Kayla Haston.

Rossville: Neal Hawkins.

Frankton: Josselyn Heald.

Valparaiso: Thomas Horn, Grant Reed, Nicholas Scott, Russell Stewart.

Gary: Kianna Horton, Julian Scott.

Elwood: Zachary Houghton.

Bedford: Torey Hovland, Justin Kern, Angel Mowery.

Union City: Lindsay Hunt, Kortney Petry, Macy Roberts.

Lawrenceburg: Nicole Hutchinson, Cheyenne Preston, Ashley Stonesifer, Christina Zappardino.

Fortville: Andrea Jacobs, Casandra Tackett.

Milford: Felicia Keen.

Sharpsville: Bailey Kelley Kelley.

Avon: Christian Kennedy, Wesley Lorenz, Zachary Sack.

Nineveh: Kelli Ketner.

Galveston: Taylor Key.

Mitchell: Matt Kimmel.

Floyds Knobs: Dakota Koetter.

Highland: Thomas Kompier, Jeffrey Kurth, Emily Pizzuto.

Brookston: Nicholas Kopka.

Munster: Rachel Krahn, Tracy Voss.

Brazil: Danielle Kriebel, Chelsea Pell.

Griffith: Keith Lidster.

Butler: Jestene Lilly.

Spiceland: Tanner Little.

Straughn: Sarah Loyd.

Martinsville: Dylan Lybarger.

Knightstown: Stephanie Madison, Daniel Ortman, Alaina Schmidt.

Saint John: Lauren Maloney, Alexis Williams.

Franklin: Jeremy Manis, Nick McGuire.

Dunkirk: Jessica Maxwell.

Ramsey: Jeffrey McDaniel.

Palmyra: Hannah Merk.

Dyer: Tonilee Meter.

Knox: Amy Minix.

West Terre Haute: Katie Minor.

New Whiteland: Stacey Mitchell.

Coatesville: Jessica Morris.

Patoka: Holli Nelson.

Boonville: Cori North.

Rushville: Colin Philips, Erica Spilman.

Lowell: John Ploski, Jessie Smock.

New Lisbon: Brandon Query.

Mc Cordsville: Bridgette Rail, Katlyn Sloan, Kelsey True.

Jasper: Amanda Reckelhoff.

Frankfort: Kyleigh Renick.

Spencerville: Margaret Richardson.

Gaston: Terrence Roberts, Kristin Robinson.

Fountaintown: Karli Rodebeck.

New Palestine: Loren Schaefer, Kiley Sellers, Taylor Witt.

Wolcottville: Tyann Schlabach.

Francisco: Maggie Schmits.

Santa Claus: Morgan Schum.

Converse: Jake Sciaudone.

Wilkinson: Brandon Sheets.

North Judson: Samantha Shelton.

Laporte: Shayna Shelton.

Hudson: Kyla Shepherd.

Selma: Eden Shroyer, Trevor Steed.

Greens Fork: Angi Symons.

Bremen: Rachelle Tatich.

Leo: Abbie Trosper.

Tipton: Adam Vang.

Rochester: Aaron Wagner.

Metamora: Robert Watters.

Bryant: Holly Wellman.

Schererville: Kristen Wicklund.

Oakland City: Tre Wilkins.

Larwill: Brody Wilson.

New Carlisle: Amy Yanok.

IOWA

Waukee: Payne Horning.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address