Summer 2016 Dean's List by Counties (D-F)

De Kalb

Auburn: Julia Colby, Jenna McAbee, Carli Vose.

Ashley: Brianna Refner.

Dearborn

West Harrison: Michael McCann.

Guilford: Danielle Mcclure.

Lawrenceburg: Kelli Ryan, Abbi Sampson.

Aurora: Hannah Teaney.

Decatur

Greensburg: Sean Sellers, Erica Stevens, Anna Wallpe.

Delaware

Muncie: Saad Abubakr, Michael Adair, Mansour Al Babtain, Muhannad Alderaan, Abdulrahman Aldhiroy, Majed Algadeeb, Baraa AlJebawi, Nader Alluoh, Rayan Alolian, Yaser Alruhaili, Faris Alruthia, Yasser Alshaalan, Ali Alshammari, Abdollah Alsharif, Faisal Altalhi, Michael Aviah, Vicki Baur, Bryan Beaty, Joshua Beeson, David Bell, Samantha Bell, Anna Benz, Anna Berger, Tyson Bird, Hillary Blagg, Jamie Bledsoe, Adrienne Bliss, Adam Botts, Candace Brammer, Haley Brinker, Skylar Bruegmann, Logan Campbell, Rhashaan Canty, Lydia Cassudakis, Weiqiang Cheng, Destiny Cherry, Tasha Chopra, Eboni Collins, Megan Combs, Mitch Corry, Katie Costello, Claire Cowan, Baxter Cox, Makayla Cox, Morgan Crouch, Cameron Dale, Deric Daugherty, Aaron Davis, Raquel DeAugustine, Weitian Ding, Yi Ding, John Du, Christine Dudley, Logan Edwards, Victoria Emeli, Jeremy Emerson, Leslie Fan, wendy Flores, Travis Freehill, Rachel French, Kaitlin Furry, Victor Gevirtz, Jody Gilbert, Averi Glover, Anna Goodman, Derald Gray, Hannah Gregory, Josh Gremer, Josie Griffis, Amanda Grogan, Cassie Grosh, Barbie Hall, Mason Hammock, Ashton Hampton, Yaqi Han, Yunlong Han, Justice Harris, Ari Hartloff, Luke Hill, Miles Hill, Nora Hillard, Rachel Hines, Mercedes Hoover, Bradley Horton, Christopher Hurley, Katie Irving, Alexandra Jahovic, Naari Jeong, Sixu Jiang, Yingdong Jiang, Shengzhe Jiao, Michael Johnson, Brigitte Jones, Buddy Jones, MeMe Jones, Austin Kain, Yun Kang, Alexandra King, Rebecca Kizer, Ashleigh Kramer, Danielle Lain, Kayla Lampke, Emily Lampton, Kylie Leonard, Olivia Lewis, Xuan Li, Yongheng Li, Ziwei Lin, Kylee Lipscomb, Daniel Litt, Andrea Logan, Bryson Maesch, Dakota Malchow, Kiona Mallory, Ana Maric, Noah Matchett, Sunni Matters, Noah McBride, Xiangjun Meng, Kiley Miller, Stepfanie Miller, Samantha Molenda, Alexandra Morgan, Jason Morgan, Xinyue Mu, Savannah Myers, McKenzee Nash, Montana Ogden, Ron Olney, Jessica Paul, Leilani Pearce, Skyler Petro, Brandon Phelps, Samantha Pickens, Joshua Pierce, Paige Pobocik, Jennifer Privett, Yijia Qian, Brandon Qualls, Emily Rehfus, Hannah Rice, Zachary Richie, Megan Riley, Leah Roller, Zach Sandefur, Katie Savage, Laura Scanameo, Emilie Schiess, Wenjun Shi, Shay Shirkey, Matthew Shrack, Kaleb Slaven, Charlie Smith, Joshua Stierley, Joel Stults, Iva Sumwalt, Rosemary Tankersley, Zachary Taylor, Courtney Thomas, Nicole Thompson, Joanna Todd, Casey Trammel, Orla Travers Gillespie, Jimmy Trimble, Chloe Tudor, Brittany Uldrich, Jingyao Wang, Jingzhe Wang, Yuting Wang, Cynthia Washburn, Brian Whitaker, Hannah Wiley, Kalee Wright, Jianxin Wu, Jiayue Wu, Dongliang Xie, Hongzhen Yang, Jiaqi Ye, Mackenzie Yoder, Alinda Young, Dan Zeng, Beiyuan Zhang, Shenyang Zheng, Aoyu Zhou, Zibo Zhou.

Eaton: Kailey Adkins, Devon Current, Steve Riddle.

Yorktown: Tyler Brumley, Beth Carpenter, Hannah Carpenter, Phillip Conner, Wes Gerber, Alison Orewiler, Courtney Picillo, Margaret Strunck, Anthony Todd, Carly Trulock, Maggie Walker.

Selma: Katelyn Buchanan, Deric Green, Heidi Isenhart, Jesse Jones, Travis Reynolds, Hanna Rose, Karrie Shreve, Ryan Strombeck, Matt Terrell.

Albany: Kelsey Grogg, Kristina Grove, Ashley Hansel, Daydn Taflinger.

Daleville: Shelby Looper, Joan Shellabarger, Ruthie Shellabarger, Ellen Skinner, Chelsea Watters.

Alexandria: Magdalin Lorgoulloux.

Gaston: Austin Prather.

Dubois

Jasper: Madison Dorsam.

Elkhart

Wakarusa: jessica Blessing.

Elkhart: Holly Decker, Jonathan George, Adam Raifsnider, Cassidy Roeglin.

Goshen: Rebecca Jacobs, Ashley Markin, Lauren Moore, Jasmine Troyer.

Nappanee: Rachel Page.

Fayette

Connersville: Ashleigh Mitchell, Megan Robbins.

Floyd

Floyds Knobs: Catt Eicher, Emily Naville, Hayden Rusk.

Georgetown: Allie Moburg.

Fountain

Covington: Grady Hilge.

Franklin

Batesville: Emily Bryan, Lauren Duncan, Jenny Salyer.

Brookville: Jordan Edwards.

Laurel: Abrina Littrell.

Fulton

Rochester: Quinn Bixler, Lauren Daugherty, Karli Murphy.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address