Summer 2016 Dean's List by Counties (D-F)

De Kalb

Auburn: Julia Colby, Carli Vose.

Garrett: Fallon DeMarco.

Ashley: Brianna Refner.

Dearborn

West Harrison: Michael Mccann.

Guilford: Danielle Mcclure.

Lawrenceburg: Kelli Ryan, Abbi Sampson.

Aurora: Hannah Teaney.

Decatur

Greensburg: Ashleigh Kramer, Sean Sellers, Erica Stevens, Anna Wallpe.

Delaware

Muncie: Saad Abubakr, Michael Adair, Mansour Al Babtain, Muhannad Alderaan, Abdulrahman Aldhiroy, Majed Algadeeb, Tal Alharbi, Baraa AlJebawi, Nader Alluoh, Rayan Alolian, Yaser Alruhaili, Faris Alruthia, Yasser Alshaalan, Ali Alshammari, Abdollah Alsharif, Faisal Altalhi, Michael Aviah, Vicki Baur, Bryan Beaty, Joshua Beeson, David Bell, Samantha Bell, Anna Benz, Anna Berger, Hillary Blagg, Carmen Blanco Galzerano, Jamie Bledsoe, Adrienne Bliss, Adam Botts, Candace Brammer, Haley Brinker, Skylar Bruegmann, Dustin Burks, Logan Campbell, Rhashaan Canty, Lydia Cassudakis, Weiqiang Cheng, Destiny Cherry, Tasha Chopra, Eboni Collins, Ben Colter, Megan Combs, Mitch Corry, Katie Costello, Baxter Cox, Makayla Cox, Morgan Crouch, Cameron Dale, Deric Daugherty, Aaron Davis, Raquel DeAugustine, Weitian Ding, Yi Ding, John Du, Christine Dudley, Logan Edwards, Victoria Emeli, Josh Evans, Leslie Fan, wendy Flores, Travis Freehill, Rachel French, Garrett Fuelling, Kaitlin Furry, Averi Glover, Derald Gray, Hannah Gregory, Josh Gremer, Josie Griffis, Amanda Grogan, Cassie Grosh, Corey Halbert, Barbie Hall, Mason Hammock, Ashton Hampton, Yaqi Han, Yunlong Han, Justice Harris, Ari Hartloff, Luke Hill, Miles Hill, Nora Hillard, Rachel Hines, Brittany Hoosier, Mercedes Hoover, Bradley Horton, Christopher Hurley, Katie Irving, Alexandra Jahovic, Naari Jeong, Sixu Jiang, Yingdong Jiang, Shengzhe Jiao, Michael Johnson, Brigitte Jones, Buddy Jones, Yun Kang, Alexandra King, Rebecca Kizer, Kayla Lampke, Emily Lampton, Kylie Leonard, Xuan Li, Yongheng Li, Ziwei Lin, Kylee Lipscomb, Daniel Litt, Andrea Logan, Bryson Maesch, Dakota Malchow, Kiona Mallory, Ana Maric, Noah Matchett, Sunni Matters, Noah McBride, Xiangjun Meng, Ana Merrifield, Kiley Miller, Stepfanie Miller, Samantha Molenda, Alexandra Morgan, Jason Morgan, Xinyue Mu, Savannah Myers, McKenzee Nash, Montana Ogden, Ron Olney, Jessica Paul, Leilani Pearce, Skyler Petro, Samantha Pickens, Joshua Pierce, Paige Pobocik, Jennifer Privett, Yijia Qian, Brandon Qualls, Emily Rehfus, Hannah Rice, Zachary Richie, Megan Riley, Alex Roberson Roberson, Leah Roller, Zach Sandefur, Katie Savage, Laura Scanameo, Emilie Schiess, Wenjun Shi, Shay Shirkey, Kaleb Slaven, Charlie Smith, Carrie-ann Staggs, Joshua Stierley, Joel Stults, Iva Sumwalt, Rosemary Tankersley, Courtney Thomas, Nicole Thompson, Joanna Todd, Casey Trammel, Jimmy Trimble, Chloe Tudor, Jingyao Wang, Jingzhe Wang, Yuting Wang, Cynthia Washburn, Brian Whitaker, Hannah Wiley, Kalee Wright, Jianxin Wu, Jiayue Wu, Dongliang Xie, Hongzhen Yang, Jiaqi Ye, Alinda Young, Dan Zeng, Beiyuan Zhang, Shenyang Zheng, Aoyu Zhou, Zibo Zhou.

Eaton: Kailey Adkins, Devon Current, Steve Riddle.

Yorktown: Tyler Brumley, Beth Carpenter, Hannah Carpenter, Phillip Conner, Wes Gerber, Alison Orewiler, Courtney Picillo, Margaret Strunck, Anthony Todd, Carly Trulock, Maggie Walker.

Selma: Katelyn Buchanan, Deric Green, Heidi Isenhart, Jesse Jones, Travis Reynolds, Karrie Shreve, Matt Terrell.

Albany: Kelsey Grogg, Kristina Grove, Ashley Hansel, Daydn Taflinger.

Daleville: Shelby Looper, Joan Shellabarger, Ruthie Shellabarger, Ellen Skinner, Chelsea Watters.

Alexandria: Magdalin Lorgoulloux.

Gaston: Austin Prather.

Dubois

Jasper: Madison Dorsam.

Elkhart

Wakarusa: jessica Blessing.

Elkhart: Holly Decker, Jonathan George, Adam Raifsnider, Cassidy Roeglin.

Goshen: Rebecca Jacobs, Ashley Markin, Lauren Moore, Jasmine Troyer, Mackenzie Yoder.

Fayette

Connersville: Megan Robbins.

Floyd

Floyds Knobs: Catt Eicher, Emily Naville, Hayden Rusk.

Georgetown: Allie Moburg.

Fountain

Covington: Grady Hilge.

Franklin

Batesville: Emily Bryan, Jenny Salyer.

Laurel: Abrina Littrell.

Fulton

Rochester: Quinn Bixler, Lauren Daugherty, Karli Murphy.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address