Summer 2015 Dean's List by Counties (G-J)

Grant

Gas City: Josh Barton, Trisha Chambers.

Marion: Addie Bonfitto, Cody Cochran, Mallie Grider, Michelle Harvey, Tahlor Mills, Jennefer Reed, Jonie Riddle.

Fairmount: Hannah Hartman.

Upland: Caitlin Morgan.

Jonesboro: Andrew Smelser.

Greene

Linton: Darcy Andis.

Newberry: Erica Johnson.

Solsberry: Spencer Kelly.

Hamilton

Fishers: Jonathan Abraham, Katrina Anderson, Amanda Baskfield, Katelyn Blackthorn, Amy Byczek, Kenzea Clark, Michael Curry, Jenn Deak, Sean Dunaway, Brett Eley, Timothy Flynn, Brittany Gray, Darbi Hamilton, Nathaniel Hiott, Cate Hoppes, Dannielle Jarrett, Erin Johnson, Charlie Liu, Molly Martin, Marcea McGuire, Christina Mizinga, Alicia Nelson, Maygen Nicholas, Leah Roller, Patrick Sahakian, Kyle Schrank, Hayden Shaw, June Shompa, Lindsay Smith, Brittany Sorrells, Rachel Sweet, Matthew Van Hoosen, Erica Wiley, Tyler Wilson, Molly Witt, Sarah Zimmerman.

Carmel: Teddy Alexander, Ben Anderson, Julie Bilsland, Julie Bloom, Ryan Calloway, Benjamin Cepican, Ashlynn Clark, Kelly Clark, Caroline Courter, Rebecca Elliott, Taylor Ericson, Aidan Feay, Michaella Gabany, Shelby Houseman, Allison Lipetz, Emily Marris, Cameron Melangton, Anna O'Connell, Logan Purevich, Alex Ray, Andrew Riley, Nikki Sass, Mark Sassman, Lara Schneider, Maggie Stemnock, Mary Pat Stemnock, Aaron Tellez, Katie Toler, Kayli Vankirk, Jala Washington, Max Yeary, Shelby Zann.

Arcadia: Brittney Anderson.

Mc Cordsville: Alex Bontrager, Kali Johnson.

Noblesville: Danielle Borst, Eric Clem, Angela Evertsen, Holly Flak, Kristie Garner, Alyssa Garton, Alec Hanley, Kelsey Hopper, Sydney Hudspeth, Nick Marzolf, Mackenzie McGilvrey, Brittney Nelson, Katie Payson, Alex Purcell, Lilly Reece, Nicole Smith, Katie Sovacool, Taylor Stinnett, Jerra Swickard, Kyle Teague, Nick Thoeny, Katherine Thomas, Justin Witham.

Westfield: Abbey Bullock, Betsy Reeder, Maxine Wallace.

Cicero: Gino Carnevale, Saxony Wynecoop.

McCordsville: Kelcey Granger.

Atlanta: Dustin House.

Indianapolis: Dana Johnson, Nicole LaFave.

Nora: Mackenzie McErlane.

Fortville: Seth Winslow.

Hancock

Greenfield: Logan Bagby, Alex Billstrom, Payton Cole, Chandler Hards, DaShielle Maley, Taylor Weston, Katie Wietbrock.

Mc Cordsville: Darrion Colbert, Jared Cooksey, Gabriella Phillips.

New Palestine: Emily Curry, Shelly Huesman, Mason Lane, Danielle Payson, Stephanie Payson, Lauren Sams, Keegan Sellers.

Fountaintown: Monica Neeb.

Fortville: Shannon Sweeney.

Pendleton: Jeremiah Wray.

Hendricks

Plainfield: Leslie Ayers, Kayleigh Brummett, Emily Dabkowski, Morgan Hagee, Kate Harvey, Preeti Samra.

Brownsburg: Taylor Booher, Andrew Byers, Bailey Goduto, Tyler Green, David Huston, Calen Lucas, Nicole Weisman, Mackenzie Woodsmall.

Avon: kelsey Case, Alexis DeWeese, Nicholas Sparzo.

Indianapolis: Danny Greenway, Hannah Sheets.

Coatesville: Jessica Morris.

Danville: Kendal Parker.

Clayton: Lorien Thiry, Kiara Vance.

Henry

Mooreland: Karen Bales.

Springport: Stacy Bilby.

New Castle: Anastasia Christian, David Eichel, Theresa Foreman, Rosie Hua, Lindsey Jackson, Alex Kellogg, Laura Norris, Skylar Stigall.

Knightstown: Wesley Hammer, Shelby Rumple, Zachary Smith.

Middletown: Sarah Smith.

Howard

Kokomo: Brittney Allen, Matt Hayes, Allison Lindley, Jamie McGraw, Olivia Peterson, Madison Thompson.

Greentown: Anthony Asbach, Kathryn Travis.

Russiaville: Sami Soutar.

Huntington

Huntington: Kayleigh Daniels, Peyton Pike, Levi Smith, Madison Waldfogel.

Jackson

Seymour: Olivia Coomer, Patrick Reedy, Mindy Velez.

Jasper

Monon: Tori Robertson.

Jay

Pennville: Olivia Cash.

Bryant: Rick Fortkamp.

Redkey: Tony Huffman.

Portland: Aaron Loy, Jordan McBride, Erica Post, Erin Rose, Jonathan Starr.

Jefferson

Madison: Kyle Callahan.

Hanover: Keely Hite.

Johnson

Greenwood: Luke Andersen, Michael Boling, Emily Brenner, Sabrina Brosseit, Taylor Cox, Elisabeth Crowder, Sean Dunlap, Drew Heydon, Derek Kellems, Mackenzie Kitchel, Candice Kreuzman, Kayla Manning, Brenden Neely, Megan Peters, Michael Schuessler, Shelbi Snyder, Kayla Thompson, Morgan Whyde, Olivia Wimmenauer.

Franklin: Rachel Biasi, Darren Logsdon.

Bargersville: Connor Fak, Jordan Timmons.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address