Summer 2014 Dean's List by Counties (K-N)

Kosciusko

North Webster: Kristina Boucher.

Warsaw: Cristin Drake, Katelyn Klug, Kalyn McDaniel, Tory Stouder.

Syracuse: Savannah Guimond.

Milford: Felicia Keen.

Mentone: Jenna Treiber.

La Porte

La Porte: Andrea Abraham, Alexander Bolles, Stephanie Ebsch, Kevin Hundt, Vanessa Johnson, Matthew Reed, Kyle Schreiber.

Michigan City: James Caplice.

Laporte: Shayna Shelton.

Lagrange

Wolcottville: Tyann Schlabach.

Lake

Munster: Joshua Bobeck, Rachel Krahn, Tracy Voss.

Dyer: Shannon Farrer, Tonilee Meter.

Crown Point: Andy Flores, Alex Gorman, Brittany Hall, Evan Henderlong, Derek Hutchinson, Jordan Krajci, Elena Prokop, Michelle Townsend.

East Chicago: Esther Hamilton.

Gary: Kianna Horton, Julian Scott.

Saint John: Samantha Howes, Lauren Maloney, Alexis Williams.

Highland: Thomas Kompier, Jeffrey Kurth, Emily Pizzuto.

Griffith: Keith Lidster.

Lowell: John Ploski, Jessie Smock, Jefferson Stewart.

Schererville: Kristen Wicklund.

Lawrence

Bedford: Torey Hovland, Justin Kern, Angel Mowery.

Mitchell: Matt Kimmel.

Madison

Anderson: kanyin Ajayi, James Ashby, Charlotte Condon, Brittany Cripe, Emiley Day, Heather Easley, Samantha Grove, Terri Heath, Jim Hensley, Erik Huddleston, Andrew Hunt, Chelsea Jarvis, Chris Mathis, Rebecca Meade, Logan Witt, Chad Young.

Alexandria: Paige Allen, Chelsea Carroll, Audra Dittlinger, Mollie Hamilton, Kate Hay, Drew Overman, Emarie Warner.

Chesterfield: Jack Becker.

Lapel: Alex Boles.

Pendleton: Michael DeWitt, Justin Eshelman, Greg Reinbold, Brittany Robertson.

Summitville: Samantha Fields, Taylor Smock, Nathaniel Wilson.

Frankton: Josselyn Heald.

Elwood: Zachary Houghton, Jessica Meredith.

Markleville: Jenna Stadick.

Fortville: Casandra Tackett.

Marion

Indianapolis: Donnetta Anderson, Veronica Armstrong, Abe Arregui, Ashley Baldwin, Anna Beyer, Mackinlay Bower, Dawson Bowling, Nicholas Branson, Jenny Broadfoot, Paul Brogan, Haley Bruce, Kayla Bruner, Asia Byrd, Kristina Dalton, Jimmy Darling, Alayna Davidson, Kayla Eason, Taegan Edwards, Luke Fahrson, James Foster, Addison Gerth, Alexandra Gray, Felicia Greer, Beth Gregory, Andrea Hartfield, Josh Hudson, Alisha Jones, Sarah Jungemann, Sasan Kayyod, Lee Kidwell, Matthew Kirk, Patrick Kluger, Courtney Kontor, Francesca LaRosa, Kristin Lathrop, John Lavine, Kristin Lee, Clara Leslie, Susan Luken, Katie Maclin, Quinn McDonald, Kimberly McNeely, Mike Melton, Amanda Morey, ASSURANCE Nshom, Kiara Oliver, Austin Oppenheimer, Kaila Overstreet, Alaina Page, Tyler Rogers, Elyssia Sanning, Peyton Schneider, Phillip Schwenk, Michelle Shanklin, Ray Simmons, D'Andre Smith-Marion, Janetta Sykes, Zoe Turi, Sam Utley, Holly Van Duzer, Ru Weller-Passman, Michael Wenstrup, Jacob Wildauer, Brittany Williams, Kylie Wilson.

Speedway: Hannah Butler.

Marshall

Bourbon: Aubrey Boardman, Austin Davis.

Plymouth: Jared Farver, Marisa Green.

Culver: Redmond Ogden.

Walkerton: Ryan Suter.

Bremen: Rachelle Tatich.

Martin

Shoals: Whitney Albright.

Miami

Peru: Austin Green, Yolanda Shuler, Cody Zimmer.

Converse: Jake Sciaudone.

Monroe

Bloomington: Megan Axsom, Kirsti Emery, Michaela Hull, Tyler Jordan, Bethany Manning, Keya Sartin, Quintin Thompson, Rachel Winn.

Ellettsville: Lauren Sherwood.

Montgomery

Crawfordsville: Brook Voils.

Morgan

Mooresville: Amy Anderson, Daniel Skora.

Martinsville: Jeffery Goss, Hannah Lange, Dylan Lybarger.

Camby: Nathaniel Hagee.

Monrovia: Lydia Lucas.

Noble

Kendallville: Jacob Brumfield, Chad Kline, Nathanael Nash.

Albion: Caitlin Dashiell, Matthew Geiger.

Avilla: Jenna Fritz.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address