Summer 2016 Dean's List by Counties (K-N)

Knox

Vincennes: Brianna Barmes, Luke Welfel.

Freelandville: Rebecca Chalfant.

Kosciusko

Warsaw: Kathleen Frazzetta, Kara Harris, Lindsey Kuhn, Madison Mutchler.

Leesburg: Silas Shear, Megan Sutton.

Mentone: Isabelle Yazel.

La Porte

Michigan City: Alexis Alicea-Gazarkiewicz, James Caplice, Amber East.

Union Mills: Derek Budka.

Trail Creek: Riley Holkan.

Laporte: Ashlan Moore, Kevin Upp.

Lagrange

Stroh: Haylee Everidge.

Howe: Jaime Leu, Jaime Pfenning.

Wolcottville: Connor McCoy, Erica Shank, Chloe Sturdivant.

Lake

Crown Point: Daniel Aultman, Amanda Byk, Christian Campos, Andy Flores, Casey Kitchen, Alex Leighty, Lindsey Osika, Amanda Rider, Lindsay Spyrka, Amanda Stiener.

Saint John: Chloe Babusiak, Taylor Mitchell, Melissa Shell.

Lowell: Alyssa Cappelletti.

Schererville: Alessandra Giannetta, Frankie Lopez, Laura Parks.

Whiting: Desiree Kristek.

Dyer: Brooke Kuersten, Jillian Ryan.

Merrillville: Jill Ross.

Griffith: Brett Tauber.

Gary: Essence Taylor.

Lawrence

Bedford: Brandon Gilstrap, Tessa Makximenko, Rachael Neel, Cody York.

Madison

Anderson: Kelsey Ashby, Jordan Boone, Haley Crane, Judi Daigrepont, Hannah Fulton, Mary Griffith, Natalie Griner, Brian Hakala, Zach Harvey, Erik Huddleston, Geordan Joseph, Jordan Keck, Greg Lane, Cody LeFan-Weaver, Jeremy Lorton, Cameron Mayes, Rowan Mayo, Dylan Roberts, Natalie Shively, Bethany Sink, Erika Smith, Brittany Sylvia, Kendra Vernon, Destiny Walker.

Elwood: Jessica Ball, Trevor Ozenbaugh, Sistinas Stansberry.

Pendleton: Chelsea Bays, Ethan Blake, Spencer Helou, Noah Hendershot, Rachel Martin, Kari Robinson, Christian Seal, Randi Switzer.

Alexandria: Andrew Beemer, Payton Dellinger, Madeleine Leeper.

Markleville: Crystal Dockery.

Lapel: Alicia Klingerman, Natalie Kuss.

Chesterfield: April Ploughe, Anjelique Srogi.

Summitville: Michael Simpson.

Marion

Indianapolis: Bryce Akridge, Ashley Attar, Morgan Awe, Mallorie Baker, Patricia Ballard, Mackenzie Bey, Darren Bost, Andrew Bova, Jodeci Byrd, Aminta Cabrera, Chloe Cain, Danielle Campbell, Anne Cardimen, Janice Carter, Lucy Chenoweth, Kristin Cofield, Lauren Cougan, Maggi Craig, Hannah Dwyer, Olivia Dye, Hannah File, wendy Flores, Stormy Friday, Alex Galan-Ruiz, Sara Gin, Emily Gough, Katy Hamlin, Sam Harold, Glen Hawkins, Thomas Hershberger, Drew Hodson, Abigail Hoyt, Dustin Hughett, Ciera Hurt, Victoria Ison, Abigail Ivers, Nicholas Jenshak, Allison Kelly, Lee Kidwell, Ryan Knuckles, Christine Leimberger, Briana Lomax, Chrystel Lott, Sammy Maethner, John Marsh, Brandon Martin, Jacob Martz, Shelby Mathias, Lauren Mcallen, Sydney MCCauley, Allie McKinney, Stephanie Meyer, Bradley Millikan, Alexis Nailon, Tyler O'Keefe, Jenna Phillips, Danielle Pieratt, Mitchell Prather, Emily Rettig, Emily Reuben, Chelsea Ross, Gabriel Rudolph, Caitlyn Ruotanen, Sally Scheaffer, Annie Schrader, Jon Sherard, Rebecca Smith, Matthew Spack, Balint Szalavari, Conner Tribby, Lucas Usticke, Jordan Ware, Des Washington, Selena Webb, Brad Wells, Olivia West, Abbie Wineland, Zach Winters, Carol Woodard, Jordan Wright, Rina Yoder, Cydney Young.

Speedway: Meagan Brant.

Martin

Shoals: Whitney Albright.

Loogootee: Deanna Porter.

Miami

Peru: Jennifer Hopkins.

Monroe

Bloomington: Katie Flora, Leo Sonnefeld.

Montgomery

Crawfordsville: David Shelton.

Morgan

Mooresville: Jessica Alward, Shawna Marino, Daniel Skora.

Camby: Chelsie Bingham, Jacob Burch.

Martinsville: Meg Lambert, Rachel Wright-Marquez.

Monrovia: cheyenne Whitney.

Morgantown: Kristin Wietecha.

Noble

Kendallville: Lauren Butler, Corey Halbert, Dustin Mapes.

Avilla: Nicki Carteaux.

Albion: Elle Hartman, Britt Shambaugh, Jenna Shambaugh.

Kimmell: Alexis Morris.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address