Summer 2015 Dean's List by Counties (K-N)

Knox

Monroe City: Libby Myers.

Kosciusko

Claypool: Megan Bibler.

North Webster: Clayton Cook.

Warsaw: Megan Dearlove, Emily Stouder.

Syracuse: Savannah Guimond.

Mentone: Isabelle Yazel.

La Porte

La Porte: Dylan Barnes, Hannah Christie, Alyse Kellogg, Heather Macher, Matthew Reed.

Westville: Luke Bell.

Michigan City: Myles Mayfield, Brie Paholski.

Rolling Prairie: Grant Williamson.

Lake

Munster: Asia Benson.

Lowell: Nathan Castle.

Schererville: Robert Fitzsimmons, Matthew Heiligstedt, Gina Jakubowicz, Lindsay Jones.

Highland: Lan Franczek, William Gerstner, Sarah Michel, Heather Pappas, Cooper Snow, Kate Walker.

Hammond: Kayla Gurganus.

Crown Point: Brett Haskell, Nick Jensen, Amanda Rider, Emily Seberger, Lindsay Spyrka.

Merrillville: Camisha Mitchell.

Dyer: Brittany Perry, Tim Stavros.

Hobart: Cynthia Porter.

Gary: Diamond Russell.

Saint John: Faris Shatat, Alexis Williams.

Lawrence

Bedford: Elizabeth Burris, Mo Cummings, Brandon Gilstrap, Tyler Roub.

Orleans: Brenda Case.

Heltonville: Jesseka Cummings.

Madison

Alexandria: Mason Brizendine, Sarah Dockrey, Holly Eiler, Kate Hay, Savanna Paddock.

Anderson: Austin Castor, Jerome Follmar, Brian Hakala, Kyle Herrington, Aryauna Herron, Andrew Hunt, Janet Jenkins, Ashley Keys, Amanda Kirby, John McAllister, Dawn McGough, Lydia Newland, Emily Parker, Ciara Reeves, Dylan Roberts, Elizabeth Welsh-Ward, Taylor Yapp.

Summitville: Hannah Hartbarger.

Lapel: Ben Hubbard.

Pendleton: Spencer Kellermeyer, Alexandra Ochs, Elizabeth Reed, Logan Vaughn, Luke Vaughn.

Orestes: Robyn Lawhorn.

Frankton: Jessica Lawson, Candace McDonald.

Elwood: Derek Wells.

Marion

Indianapolis: Austin Adams, Mishele Adams, Ashley Attar, Brittany Beach, Chris Beaman, Brandi Bennett, Mackenzie Bey, Sarah Birkhead, Samantha Bolen, Sasha Bonar, Hallie Brown, Max Browning, Mary Brumleve, Brett Burton, Cory Burton, Elizabeth Butler, Kristopher Crow, Kristina Dalton, Stephanie Davidsen, Pauline Dearing, Andrew Demski, Rachel Doyle, Sean Engelking, Burton Fisher, Shanae Gambles, Kelly Gaughan, Troi Genders, Emily Gough, Julie Hayden, Kaitlyn Helmer, Jill Hermus, Jacqueline Hiler, Aspen Holmes, Chaqya Hosea, Lydia Huggins, Stephanie Jackson, Joy Johnston, Lee Kidwell, Chrystel Lott, Katie Maclin, Sammy Maethner, Meredith Main, Melinda Martens, Shelby Mathias, Kylie Mennel, Kimmy Merkel, Nathaniel Meyer, Brooklyn Miller, Jordan Moody, Porshia Moore, Patsy Morman, Mike Nunley, Helena O'Farrow, Amanda Raker, Jacquie Reel, McKenzie Reese, Courtney Revels, Nate Robert-Eze, Robin Robinson, Tyler Rogers, Taylor Rohrman, Sally Scheaffer, Nathan Schmidlin, Peyton Schneider, Brianne Schrage, Lauren Shanley, Gregory Shelley, Ali Sholar, Allie Shrader, Matthew Spack, Jackson Stevens, Emily Strattman, Carly Strobel, Lucas Usticke, Brennan Wade, Amber Walden, Dennert Ware, Mariel Weidman, Shelby Williams, Anthony Winbush, Corey Windler, Zach Winters, Maya Woods, Jordan Wright, Meghan Wylie, Laura Ziegler.

Beech Grove: Kimberly Aldridge, Emily Combs, Nathan Okey.

Marshall

Plymouth: Jack Bowen, Emmelyn Brandt.

Bremen: Laura Davis, Justin Nick, Zac Ricketts.

Bourbon: Nicholas Nordmann.

Martin

Loogootee: Deanna Porter.

Miami

Peru: Tessa Brunner, Nathan Heron, Yolanda Shuler.

Converse: Daniel Bunker, Jake Sciaudone.

Bunker Hill: Kyle Dinn.

Monroe

Bloomington: Brittney Denton, Matthew Helm, Michaela Hull, Ian Powell.

Ellettsville: Lauren Sherwood.

Montgomery

Crawfordsville: Melissa Dees, Nolan Harris, Janna Starlin, Clancy Wolf.

New Ross: Shelbie Freeman.

Waveland: Korbin Myers.

Morgan

Mooresville: Carly Gemmecke.

Martinsville: Jeffery Goss, Bailey Oleksy, Angel Rito.

Monrovia: cheyenne Whitney.

Newton

Kentland: Amanda Chiabai.

Noble

Kendallville: Jacob Brumfield, Kelsie Duehmig, Keegan Gura, Eli Parks, Molly Tipton.

Avilla: Nicki Carteaux.

Wawaka: Brett Coverstone.

Albion: Elle Hartman, Sarah Ober.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address