Fall 2016 Dean's List by States (L-Z)

LOUISIANA

Marrero: Sarah-Anne Martinez.

Prairieville: Liz Olah.

MARYLAND

Manchester: Margaret Flowers.

MASSACHUSETTS

Arlington: Rachel Benoit.

Canton: Avery Devoe.

Hudson: Laura Girard.

MICHIGAN

Paw Paw: Leslie Adriance.

Portage: Cruz Aleman, Camille Chimner.

Lake Orion: Amanda Arnett.

Jenison: Maxwell Bainbridge.

Tipton: TJ Baker.

Macomb: Emily Bartman, Paul Harper.

Pinckney: Kara Berg, Liam Higgins.

Marshall: Allison Brownell, Silas Chapman.

Washington: Samuel Brunner.

Mattawan: BJ Butler, Nick Rhoa, Emma Toner, Molly Toner.

Flint: Hannah Coates.

Richland: Mary Cox.

Hickory Corners: Nathan Crapo.

Dexter: Katie Erber.

Ann Arbor: Katie Fedoronko, Emma Rickman.

Port Huron: Ellie Flaherty.

Burr Oak: Vanessa Ford.

Lowell: Morgan Fuller.

East Tawas: Caleb Gekeler.

Grand Rapids: Shawna Gierz, Courtney Martin, Sabrina Senninger, Maggie Weighner, Claire Willette.

Howell: Nicole Glenn, Chay Mcnitt, Jennifer Popovich.

Chelsea: Sandra Gofton.

Trufant: Mikalah Gribbell.

Wyoming: Gracie Grossman.

Niles: Rosie Hamilton.

Galesburg: Amber Henniges.

West Olive: Maggie Henning.

Novi: Alyssa Hicks.

Cedar Springs: Nathan Johnson.

Farmington Hills: Sarah Kmiecik.

East Lansing: David Kosciulek.

Williamston: Micaela Kosty.

Battle Creek: Geneva LaForce, Haleigh Pickett.

Whitehall: Victoria Learman.

Clinton Township: Chandler Loveday, Nina Marrocco.

Davisburg: Debbie Mattson.

Rochester: Jack Mcginnis.

Zeeland: Caroline Meister.

Sturgis: Drake Miller.

Waterford: Maggie Morgan.

Owosso: Vinnie Palazeti.

Kalamazoo: Erin Powichroski.

Grosse Ile: Samantha Ralston.

Rochester Hills: Olivia Rebold.

Holt: Jerika Richards.

White Lake: Amanda Rider.

Metamora: Renee Russell.

Weidman: Emily Schripsema.

Petoskey: Sydney Smith.

Oakland: Kailyn Sprinkle.

Saline: Trent Theisen.

Saint Joseph: Sam Turk.

Wyandotte: Matt Vernier.

Holland: Chapin Virta.

Warren: Haris vrabac Vrabac.

Plainwell: Darby Wagner.

Homer: Taylor Wallace.

Clarkston: Kyle Walsh.

Lansing: Rachel Weinfeld.

Stevensville: Crystal Zick.

MINNESOTA

Victoria: Mackenzie Clements.

Woodbury: Olivia Huffman.

Edina: Connor Manion.

Burnsville: Emma Mills-Rittmann.

Hibbing: Emily Tromp.

MISSOURI

Saint Peters: Claire Boenitz, Oscar Jackson.

Saint Louis: Sam Buchholz, Laurie Geier, Arlesha Moore, Abigail Oldham, Abby Wobbe.

Manchester: Kyra Christiansen.

Fenton: Kaitlin Gavenda.

Lees Summit: Haley Gillilan, Annelise Hanshaw, Sarah Martin.

Bridgeton: Sarah Hirschbeck.

O Fallon: Natalie Hudanick, Abigail Meneses-Delcompare, Mickala Ritter.

Saint Charles: Zoe Lawson.

Black Jack: Gabby Lloyd.

Union: Brynn Mechem.

Florissant: Britt. Montgomery, Erica Paschel.

Ballwin: Mikayla Mooney, Sarah O'Beirne.

Des Peres: Melissa Normington.

Saint Joseph: Cyrus Wallis.

NEBRASKA

Lincoln: Hannah Bertrand.

Bennington: Alexus Cole.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Rollinsford: Cassidy Blackwin.

NEW JERSEY

North Bergen: Amanda Cabrera.

Teaneck: Malik Davis.

Wall Township: Bre Marchetti.

Short Hills: Catherine Naas.

Ramsey: Maggie Tillotson.

Long Valley: Robyn Vuskalns.

NEW YORK

East Aurora: Hannah Braun.

Fort Drum: Erin Gillum.

Setauket: Adam Goldberg.

Chester: Lauren Hunter.

East Amherst: Lauren Schreiner.

NORTH CAROLINA

Raleigh: Jessie Christopher.

Boone: Matt Craig.

Wilmington: Nicholas Thurston.

NORTH DAKOTA

Watford City: Emily Segneri.

West Fargo: Natalie Shea.

OHIO

Hamilton: Kaitlyn Abbott, Maggie Collins, Rebecca Conrad, Aaron Davis, Hannah Fowler, Alex Getz, Alexis Henson, Sarah James, Emily Niehaus, Victoria Peters, Ellen Wagner.

Versailles: Ben Ahrens, Ash Cochran, Mason DeMange, Valerie Francis, Katie Heckman, Mallory Keiser, Olivia Schlater, Rachel Subler, Megan VanSkyock.

Anna: Alex Albers, Sydney Rioch, Mindy Schmitmeyer, Emily Watercutter.

Celina: Nick Albers, Matt Buschur, Tyler Davis, Emily Dorsten, Taylor Guingrich, Emma Hawkins, Megan Muhlenkamp, Megan Muhlenkamp, Adam Mullins, Katie Overley, Paige Pohlmann, Kailee Ross, Andrea Wynk.

Fort Recovery: Emily Alig, Hannah Bihn, Alysha Diller, Christy Garke, Justin Hess, Erica Jutte, Brenda Link, Nathan Lochtefeld, Sam Muhlenkamp, Alex Thien, Hannah Wendel.

Troy: Iesha Alspaugh, Austin Garrison, Kelsey Walters.

Van Wert: Katie Anderson, Ashlee Dowdy, Jacey Eikenbary, Jacob Germann, Grace Gorman, Brooke Lehman, Haley McAbee, Whitney Meyers, Karissa Place, Kaylee Thatcher.

Mason: Ryley Arnold, Meghan Cook, Liz Digennaro, Miranda Miller, Ivy Moody, Samantha Shoufler.

West Chester: Lauren Batt, Maddie Bauer, Izzy Beebe, Camille Breck, Lydia Dangel, Ali Gehr, Faith Hunt, Abbey Main, Maddie McGarvey, Natalie Reed, Carli Scalf, Ian Smith.

Cincinnati: Kati Beard, Michelle Gutierrez, Zoe Harvey, Daniel Hill, Grace Hill, Lyndie Mesina, Lauren Roll.

Miamisburg: Chris Beech, Gwyn Burton.

Defiance: Madison Begley.

Worthington: Christina Bellish, Alex Rohrbaugh.

Strongsville: TJ Beltavski.

West Milton: Bethany Benkert.

Columbus: Audrey Berger.

Sidney: Rachel Berning, Emily McCroskey, Alyssa Stang.

Hicksville: Zachary Betz.

Napoleon: Alexandria Biederstedt, Natalie Hoffmire.

Coldwater: Jamie Bills, Katelyn Diller, Ali Dues, Danni Fullenkamp, Megan Hipple, Erin Jenkins, Anna Kahlig, Lindsey Kahlig, Brooke Klosterman, Robert Klosterman, Melissa Schmitmeyer, Cody Tebbe, Meghan Walterbusch, Leanna Wolters.

Fairfield: Lexi Bittinger, Sam Chenoweth, Lauren Decker, Amanda Driggs, Gabby Drott, Susan Lamermayer, Megan McGraw, Kayla Rolfes, Peyton Ross, Elleney Royse.

Liberty Twp: Lindsey Bittinger, Sarah Hellmann, Kailyn Kelley, Marissa Luft, Kendall Metz, Sabrina Schnetzer, Sophia Todd.

Bellville: Tucker Boggs.

Saint Henry: Megan Brockman, Jesse Bruening, Larissa Dailey, Jesse Evers, Joe Hemmelgarn, Renee Lefeld, Alyssa Mescher, Jared Post, Leah Rose, Danielle Uhlenhake.

Milford: Leah Callahan, Kenzi Gooley.

Ohio City: Toria Callow, Haley Helm, Levi McCarter.

Springboro: Samantha Conte, Derek Smith.

Greenville: Seryn Crawford, Alex Davis, Natalie Esarey, Aaron Leveronne, Adam Null, Masen Rich, Chelsea Stout, Elizabeth White.

Okeana: Lindsey Cron, David Schwering.

Centerville: Noah Davis-Cheshire.

Oregon: Haley Dominique, Alyssa Heintschel.

Perrysburg: Megan Draper, Lucy Walton.

Union City: Aric Fickert, Logan Nelson.

Delphos: Sydney Fischbach, Eli Kimmett, Kelli Kramer, Ben Wrasman.

Kitts Hill: Audrey Fosson.

Eldorado: Trevor Gates.

Marysville: Daniel Gibson.

Saint Marys: Bela Godinho, Courtney Helmlinger.

Liberty Township: Erin Goff, Alex Kincaid, Kaitlin Lange, Kassidee McHale, Justin Phillips, Alexis Wheeler, Keely Wissel.

Osgood: Alex Grieshop.

Camden: Sam Halter.

Canfield: AJ Hecht, Sabrina Mangapora.

Convoy: Darrian Hoerig, Layken Klinger.

Houston: Amanda Holdheide.

Fort Loramie: Jerrica Holthaus, Kara Magoteaux.

Elida: Skylar Hurst.

Dayton: Sean Kennedy, Wyatt Metcalf, Michelle Shampton.

Oxford: Tom Kirley.

Westerville: Megan Klein, Nikki Klein.

Franklin: Brent Knipper.

Powell: Emma Leary, Olivia Susi.

Rockford: hayden Lyons, Madison Meyer, Chloe Prichard, Jacob Puthoff.

Botkins: Blake Maurer, Denise Schwartz.

Harrison: Abbey Meister.

Gahanna: Casey Mers.

Russia: Lindsay Meyer.

Loveland: Kiya Mullins, Steven Plitt.

New Bremen: Julia Niekamp.

Lima: Cait O'Connor.

Ney: Mallory Polter.

Maineville: Evan Rayburn.

Maria Stein: Jennifer Rethman, Kendra Schemmel, Michaela Tangeman, Beth Wolters.

Mendon: Cheyenne Stant.

Ansonia: Brittany Ulman.

West Alexandria: Victoria Watts.

Arcanum: Josie Weaver.

Salem: Valerie Weingart.

Yorkshire: Allie Wendel.

Eaton: Parker Wilken.

Beavercreek Township: Zoie Zalewski.

OKLAHOMA

Tulsa: McKenna Kolb.

ONTARIO

Brampton: Courtney Chambers.

OREGON

Lake Oswego: Juliana Booth.

PENNSYLVANIA

Long Pond: Katrina Conte.

Cranberry Township: Isabelle Dohanics.

Pottstown: Faith Gorrell.

Bethlehem: Sierra Jefferson.

Clinton: Ashly Kraatz.

Oley: Maddie MacDonald.

Lafayette Hill: Alison McMullen.

Collegeville: Matt Skelly.

TENNESSEE

Brentwood: Hannah Cressman.

Franklin: Carley Fell.

Hermitage: Ray Gleaves.

Christiana: Carter Gordon.

Knoxville: Yash Padhye.

Hixson: Aaron Stangarone.

TEXAS

Frisco: Alana Aguirre.

Lewisville: Taylor Hadsell.

Austin: Maya Montague.

Sugar Land: Seren Pekola.

Copperas Cove: Marisa Williams.

UTAH

St George: Tanner Blackburn.

Mendon: Mick Tidrow.

VIRGINIA

Fredericksburg: Beth Barnes, Bryce Barnes.

Fairfax Station: Adrienne Dupont.

Williamsburg: Carley Shannon.

Alexandria: Josh Shelton.

WASHINGTON

Bellevue: Abby Carter.

Burlington: Cassie Eide.

WEST VIRGINIA

Bridgeport: Maggie Ludwig.

WISCONSIN

Milwaukee: Jhanee Brown-Sanders, Marissa Lockhart, Emily Neumann.

Madison: Kristina Bryan, Erica Somerson.

Muskego: Jamie Czerwinski.

Fitchburg: Sophia Foldvari.

Burlington: Genevieve George.

Plymouth: Alex Gravatt.

Mequon: Shannon Greeley.

Appleton: Connor Gross.

Sheboygan: Ali Huenink, Jaryd Larson.

Middleton: Audrey Loomis.

Brookfield: Abbi Minessale, Matt Szews.

Fond du Lac: Jasmine Moehn.

Verona: Mitchell Reller.

Racine: Jake Romano.

Kenosha: Jakob Winter, Haley Wolf.

Plainfield: Joseph Woyak.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address