Fall 2014 Dean's List by Counties (O-S)

Ohio

Rising Sun: Walt Barnes, Ryan Kendrick.

Orange

Paoli: Rayna Benham.

French Lick: Logan Bruner.

Owen

Spencer: Christine Haraburda, Maria Meza, Nadia Shipley.

Gosport: Eldin Hesselgrave.

Parke

Rockville: Kendall Davies, Eric Lear, Abby Lutz, Katie Suiters, Taylor Vukovits.

Perry

Tell City: Brittany Overstreet.

Pike

Otwell: Kyla Steltenpohl.

Porter

Valparaiso: Alexander Abraham, Margaret Armstrong, Jake Bencie, Nicole Bengel, Alexias DeJesus, Tucker Eckweiler, Garrett Finn, Caitlyn Gear, Cody Goddard, Nick Greco, Stephanie Guernsey, Sammie Hardin, Matthew Hostetler, Sam Hovanec, Alec Immordino, Kylie Kuehl, Brianna Lisak, Steven Lozevski, Aislinn Malayter, Elizabeth Masson, Kaylee Mathis, Shelby Meints, Matthew Mellen, Autumn Miller, Charity Munro, Emily Novello, Grant Reed, Becca Ripley, Lexy Ripley, Haley Ruoff, Ashleigh Schneider, Ally Shelton, Russell Stewart, Grace Tulloch, Allison Tunstall, Elizabeth Wehren, Craig Weinberger, Kari West, Elizabeth Wood.

Chesterton: Madison Andert, Katie Behrendt, Megan Behrendt, Kierstin Berry, Chelsea Coons, Rich Downey, Ashley Gillespie, Hannah Long, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Eli Taubert, Tom Trail, Brittany Wilcox, Jennifer Williams.

Hebron: Kaitlin Bank, Renee Gregorczyk, Joseph Koslow, Coty Kovach, Thomas Mikos, Jessica Ruschak, Zach Surber.

Porter: sam Carpenter, Emily Morton.

Kouts: Sarah Clemens.

Hobart: Ashley Farley.

Portage: Mandy Haupt, Sophia Hernandez, Dakota Layman, Christina Major, Rachel Stewart, Joshua Sullivan, Stephanie Vance, Allison Wilson.

Crown Point: Erin Lichtenfeld.

Westville: Katrina Roman, Kaleigh Wilder.

Posey

Mount Vernon: Alex DeKemper.

Evansville: Kyle Stearns.

Pulaski

Winamac: Justin Kersting, Dagny Zupin.

Francesville: Chelsea Schultz.

Star City: Zach Shidler.

Putnam

Cloverdale: Chauncey Baker.

Greencastle: Kayla Cash, Tyler Nield.

Coatesville: Sydney Harmon, Alan Skillern.

Fillmore: Gwen Mazur, Cara Stanley.

Roachdale: Chelsea Vaught.

Bainbridge: Ellen Wilborn.

Randolph

Farmland: Alicia Anderson, Jordan Reiber.

Winchester: Evan Baldwin, Grant Cox, Heather Dixon, Logan Garza, Dylan Keiser, Kristen Lowe, Ashleigh Maggart, Brenda Moore, Sarah Snider, Harlee Williams, Danielle Yoakum.

Parker City: Cody Blevins, Chase Bly, Courtney Cox, Darrah Crabtree, Haley Fields, Brandon Henry, Jordan Johnston, Rachel Miller, Cody Morris, Christina Shoptaw, Payton Smiley, Logan Thomas.

Lynn: Ericka DeHaven, Dylan Honeycutt, Leah Honeycutt.

Ridgeville: Brian Friend, Sammantha Logsdon, Chelsi Wall.

Union City: Derrick Garland, Jeanna Gnade, Kaytlyn Green, Jared Hart, Lyndsay Pearson, Brittany Stikeleather, David Wasson.

Losantville: Cheyenne Holaday, Marie Lumpkin, Olivia Swaim.

Williamsburg: Jessica Luttrell, Cailin Reedy.

Saratoga: Tangi Steveson.

Ripley

Batesville: Bailey Baumer, Rachel Billingsley, Megan Eckstein, Austin Frey, Kelsey Macke, Ben Meer, Emily Oesterling, Hannah Rogers, Emily Schebler, Katherine Thomas.

Versailles: Natalie Brinson.

Osgood: Alexander Gilland, Morgan Young.

Milan: Kelsey Reese.

Sunman: Clare Struewing, Becca Weber, Kristen Weber.

Cross Plains: Lindsey Sutton.

Rush

Mays: Mikayla Carpenter.

Lewisville: Amanda Carter, Emily Carter.

Rushville: Dawn Chance, Abby Clark, Courtney Cull, Kera Fenimore, Constance Harcourt, Garrett Hittle, Kevin McMinn, Bryant Niehoff, Eyn Philips, Matia Rujiraviriyapinyo, Erika Sasher, Kristina Spaeth, Samantha Wells.

Manilla: Regan Laker, Janelle Miller.

Carthage: Zac Mosley, Jordan Mullen.

Scott

Scottsburg: Sera Craig.

Austin: Whitney Wooten.

Shelby

Fairland: Erin Adkins, David Chapman, Jessica McVey, Olivia Tomlinson.

Shelbyville: Hilary Andrews, Amber Arbuckle, Austyn Brown, Justin Cernel, Hayden DePrez, Lindsay Elrod, KayAnn Farnsley, Ellen Forthofer, Leana Greene, Eryn Hopper, Katelyn Mullins, Daniel Parsley, Lindsey Petitt, Chelsey Skipton, Sarah Tillison, Emily Troutt.

Waldron: Morgan Atwood.

Indianapolis: Aaron Davis.

Morristown: Acie Eoff, Grace Havlin, Lauren Huffman.

Saint Paul: Kendra Geis.

Edinburgh: Troy Goodin.

Fountaintown: Tyler Hartman, Morgan Kent, Karli Rodebeck.

New Palestine: Bobbi Lowes, Alexsis Stover.

Needham: Katelyn Smith.

Spencer

Rockport: Crystal Bidwell.

Richland: Aleks Kuchenbrod.

Grandview: Rachel Purviance.

St Joseph

South Bend: Rider Adkins, Lauren Anderson, Nathan Biggs, Sarah Brechenser, Annie Burnett, Kaleigh Byrd, Kit Caldwell, Casey Colvin, Alan Dang, Jalyn Fites, Jacob Freske, Sarah Ginter, Chris Heller, Emily Heller, Helen Jagla, Kandyse Kaizer, Melissa Konter, Taylor Kurzhal, Frank Lacopo, Michael Lazarczyk, Joseph McNamara, Paul Penn, Victoria Roberts, Corey Samuels, Kristin Schrader, Rose Skelly, Nicholas Stancombe, Holly Talboom, Gabby Veldman.

Mishawaka: Bailey Brennan, Rebecca Brill, Carley Canarecci, Andrew Childress, Justin Frazier, Erica Heinsohn, Kyle Jones, Annalisa Layman, Josie Meiss, Brianne Oberlie, Abbey Polaski, Kelsey Regina, David Rohrer, Brandon Snodgrass, Olivia Williamson, Lauryn Wiseman, Kristin Wuthrich.

Granger: Greg Carlton, Becca Carpenter, Aubrey Coquillard, Caitlin Dauby, Kaitlyn Delle Donne, Kyle Frederick, Danielle Gabrish, Halie Gordon, Hannah Horning, Andrea Hudak, Mackenzie Huth, Katie Inabnit, Sammy Iskrzycki, Falcon Jefferson, Kiley Kemmerling, Alex Kubsch, Paige Lovett, Lauren Matson, Carley McCarthy, Katy Nicholas, Ashley Outman, Maddie Penney, Taylor Robinett, Mikaela Salcedo, Travis Smith, Abigail Swain, Maggie Wanecke, Meaghan Whedon, Haley Wilde.

Osceola: Olivia Ganser, Madeline Isenbarger, Megan Miller, Morgan Pontzious, Kyle Richard.

North Liberty: Alivia Jensen, Carah Ochs, Landon Pease.

New Carlisle: Trinity Kaser.

Walkerton: Amanda Schmeltz.

Bremen: Emily Sobecki.

Starke

Knox: Hannah Folkers, Miranda Ray, Matt Whiles.

North Judson: Rachael Principe.

Steuben

Orland: Sarah Baumgartner, Markie Dossett.

Angola: Alyssa Bryan, Brandon Buechley, Seth Fifer, Erica Hamilton, Kisii Hosack, Tyler Kennedy, Brittany Kohlmeyer, Claire Smith, Chase Thiebaut, Madison Wallace.

Fremont: Audra Lantz, Kayla Mapes, Olivia Romero.

Ashley: Ericka Rinehart.

Sullivan

Shelburn: Adara Crooks, Machaela Norris.

Sullivan: Cameron Mcneely.

Carlisle: Derrick Shipley.

Dugger: Darby Siscoe.

Switzerland

Vevay: Jaclyn Mathews.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address