Spring 2015 Dean's List by Counties (O-S)

Ohio

Rising Sun: Walt Barnes.

Dillsboro: Bryce Murray.

Orange

Paoli: Rayna Benham.

French Lick: Logan Bruner.

Owen

Spencer: Wesley Anderson, Nadia Shipley.

Cloverdale: Jasmine Stuckey.

Parke

Rockville: Kendall Davies, Taylor O'Neal, Taylor Vukovits, Lucas Waltz.

Bloomingdale: Megan Davies.

Perry

Tell City: Jessica Wagner.

Pike

Otwell: Emily Slomski.

Winslow: Bodhi Vanwinkle.

Porter

Chesterton: Madison Andert, Megan Behrendt, Kierstin Berry, Riley Buckles, Andrew Caratini, Rich Downey, Logan Dubbs, Ashley Gillespie, Ashley Hecimovich, Jessica Hickle, Aidan Lee, Rachel Null, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Eli Taubert, Tom Trail, Paige Vlietstra, Brittany Wilcox, Jennifer Williams.

Valparaiso: Lucas Baughman, Natalya Bulfa, Antonio Chambers, Tucker Eckweiler, Garrett Finn, Cody Goddard, Nick Greco, Sammie Hardin, Katalin Hartman, Sam Hovanec, Alec Immordino, Kylie Kuehl, Kaylee Mathis, Shelby Meints, Matthew Mellen, Drew Miles, Autumn Miller, Nick Moskwa, Charity Munro, Emily Novello, Timothy Rosenbaum, Francesca Saviola, Tiffany Sawochka, Nick Schiller, Ally Shelton, Grace Tulloch, Brandi Tuzinski, Shannon Walter, Elizabeth Wehren, Elizabeth Wood.

Hebron: Katie Brown, Renee Gregorczyk, Coty Kovach, Thomas Mikos, Cortney Overton, Jessica Ruschak, Zach Surber, Melanie Upchurch.

Porter: sam Carpenter, Alyssa Huckaby.

Kouts: Sarah Clemens, Alyssa Garcia.

Portage: Nancy Contreras, Sophia Hernandez, Zak Kizer, Christina Major, Rachel Stewart, Joshua Sullivan, Stephanie Vance, Allison Wilson.

Crown Point: Erin Lichtenfeld.

Westville: Katrina Roman, Kaleigh Wilder.

Posey

Mount Vernon: Alex DeKemper.

Pulaski

Winamac: Justin Kersting, Dagny Zupin.

Francesville: Cameron Owens, Chelsea Schultz.

Star City: Zach Shidler.

Putnam

Greencastle: Charlie Campbell, Tyler Nield.

Coatesville: Sydney Harmon.

Fillmore: Gwen Mazur, Cara Stanley.

Randolph

Ridgeville: Alexandra Anderson, Brian Friend, Chelsi Wall.

Winchester: Evan Baldwin, Kimberly Brutchen, Grant Cox, Logan Garza, Dylan Keiser, Jade Krueger, Kristen Lowe, Sarah Snider, Danielle Yoakum.

Parker City: Chase Bly, Courtney Cox, Amanda Greer, Stefan Harry, Meghan Hurst, Rachel Miller, Cody Morris, Kyle Parkison, Logan Thomas.

Modoc: Garett Cates.

Farmland: Amy Ensley, Stephen Lacey, Jacob Newton, Devin Nott, Justice Peed, Jordan Reiber.

Union City: Sidney Fancil, Derrick Garland, Jeanna Gnade, Kaytlyn Green, Lyndsay Pearson, Macy Roberts, Brittany Stikeleather.

Lynn: Taryn Grams, Dylan Honeycutt, Leah Honeycutt.

Williamsburg: Mikayla Knoll, Jessica Luttrell, Cailin Reedy.

Losantville: Marie Lumpkin.

Saratoga: Mitchell Martyne, Tangi Steveson.

Ripley

Batesville: Bailey Baumer, Rachel Billingsley, James Dunbar, Megan Eckstein, Austin Frey, Abbie Krieg, Kelsey Macke, Ben Meer, Emily Oesterling, Emily Schebler.

Versailles: Natalie Brinson.

Osgood: Alexander Gilland.

Milan: Marnisa Metheny, Kelsey Reese.

Sunman: Clare Struewing, Kristen Weber.

Cross Plains: Lindsey Sutton.

Rush

Rushville: Rebecca Brumfield, Dawn Chance, Abby Clark, Courtney Cull, Chelsea Fenimore, Courtney Gray, Jordan Hoeing, Kevin McMinn, Bryant Niehoff, Matia Rujiraviriyapinyo, Erika Sasher, Samantha Wells.

Mays: Mikayla Carpenter.

Lewisville: Amanda Carter, Emily Carter.

Carthage: Ruby Edwards, Zac Mosley, Jordan Mullen.

Manilla: Regan Laker, Janelle Miller.

Scott

Scottsburg: Taylor Barrett, Cara Bulington, Sera Craig, Wendy Fleenor, Brittney Walsh.

Lexington: John Renschler.

Austin: Whitney Wooten.

Shelby

Fairland: Erin Adkins, David Chapman, Brooke Feeley, Jessica McVey, Olivia Tomlinson.

Shelbyville: Hilary Andrews, Justin Cernel, Maddie Clark, Aaron Davis, Hayden DePrez, Clayton Eldridge, KayAnn Farnsley, Ellen Forthofer, Eryn Hopper, Lindsey Petitt, Samantha Scheibler, Chelsey Skipton, Emily Troutt.

Edinburgh: Whitney Blair.

Indianapolis: Aaron Davis, Ryan Moss.

Fountaintown: Christina Gillenwater, Tyler Hartman, Morgan Kent, Karli Rodebeck, Nathaniel Tai See.

Morristown: Ethan Hardwick, Grace Havlin, Lauren Huffman.

New Palestine: Bobbi Lowes, Alexsis Stover.

Needham: Katelyn Smith.

Spencer

Rockport: Stephanie Coley.

Santa Claus: Morgan Schum.

St Joseph

South Bend: Rider Adkins, Nathan Biggs, Kelsey Blake, Sarah Brechenser, Annie Burnett, Kaleigh Byrd, Tommy Byszewski, Kit Caldwell, Morgan Carroll, Casey Colvin, Alan Dang, Jacob Freske, Sarah Ginter, Melissa Konter, Taylor Kurzhal, Michael Lazarczyk, Tyler Locke, Kait Mahl, Hannah McDonald, Joseph McNamara, Chase Miller, Melinda Pittman, Kristin Schrader, Troy Scott, Nick Seifer, Nicole Simeri, Rose Skelly, Sidney Staples, Melissa Suth, Kaitlin Taelman, Jacqualynn Traylor, Gabby Veldman, Alex Wierzbicki, Zach Zehendner.

Mishawaka: Olivia Andrews, Bailey Brennan, Rebecca Brill, Carley Canarecci, Mary Grace Chelminiak, Andrew Childress, Justin Frazier, Erica Heinsohn, Kyle Jones, Josie Meiss, Brianne Oberlie, Abbey Polaski, David Rohrer, Austin Sieracki, Samantha Vandegenahte, Olivia Williamson, Lauryn Wiseman, Kristin Wuthrich.

Lakeville: Kyleigh Breden, Patience Trowbridge.

Granger: Greg Carlton, Becca Carpenter, Aubrey Coquillard, Kaitlyn Delle Donne, Kyle Frederick, Halie Gordon, Hannah Horning, Andrea Hudak, Katie Inabnit, Sammy Iskrzycki, Kiley Kemmerling, Corinne Lankowicz, Austin Mason, Lauren Matson, Carley McCarthy, Katy Nicholas, Ashley Outman, Meredith Patty, Taylor Robinett, Travis Smith, Dalton Stroupe, Maggie Wanecke, Meaghan Whedon, Haley Wilde, Conner Zelmer.

Osceola: Olivia Ganser, Jordan Gosztola, Madeline Isenbarger, Monique Knaggs, Megan Miller, Kyle Richard.

New Carlisle: Tony Koch.

North Liberty: Erin Lewis, Christina Newhart, Carah Ochs, Landon Pease.

Wakarusa: Alexander Modlin.

Starke

Knox: Latausha Cotner, Hannah Folkers, Miranda Ray, Matt Whiles.

Steuben

Orland: Sarah Baumgartner, Markie Dossett.

Angola: Alyssa Bryan, Brandon Buechley, Erica Hamilton, Kisii Hosack, Tyler Kennedy, Samuel Shoup, Rachael Simmons, Claire Smith, Emma Thompson.

Fremont: Audra Lantz, Kayla Mapes.

Sullivan

Shelburn: Adara Crooks.

Sullivan: Cameron Mcneely, Chelsee Purvis.

Carlisle: Derrick Shipley.

Dugger: Darby Siscoe.

Switzerland

Vevay: Jeremiah Clayton, Jaclyn Mathews.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address