Fall 2016 Dean's List by Counties (O-S)

Ohio

Rising Sun: Tara Bailey.

Dillsboro: Bryce Murray.

Orange

French Lick: Logan Bruner.

Orleans: Josh Pearson.

Paoli: Melody Pinnick.

Parke

Marshall: Lauren Awbrey.

Rockville: Kendall Davies, Abby Lutz, Taylor Vukovits.

Pike

Winslow: Bodhi Vanwinkle.

Porter

Valparaiso: Alexander Abraham, Anna Adams, Taylor Adkins, Lauren Aldaba, Mia Baker, Jake Bencie, Jennifer Berube, Sarah Bisch, Ross Brown, Shannon Dancho, Caleb Dawson, Hannah Duszynski, Shannon Eden, Sam Gabrish, Caitlyn Gear, Cody Goddard, Ania Gonzalez, Nick Greco, Sam Hovanec, Joe Jessen, Nick Lee, Carley Lemmon, Shelby Lemmon, Natalie Lichtenberger, Kaylee Mathis, Rachel Meeks, Shelby Meints, Drew Miles, Autumn Miller, Eve Miller, Nick Moskwa, Charity Munro, Emily Novello, Becca Ripley, Nichole Roberts, Natalie Rokosz, Nick Schiller, Ally Shelton, Kassidy Swenson, Sara Tarnowski, Evan Thorstad, Grace Tulloch, Allison Tunstall, Brandi Tuzinski, Autumn Venekamp, Elizabeth Wehren, Craig Weinberger, Maddy Wellman, Brittany Wilcox, Elizabeth Wood.

Crown Point: Elizabeth Barton, Emily Dragomer.

Portage: Rayven Brackeen, Annabelle Cayetano, Erin Davenport, Jalynn Madison, Sarah Mendez, Rachel Stewart, Stephanie Vance, Allison Wilson.

Chesterton: Andrew Caratini, Alyssa Clemento, Rich Downey, Jeremy Jaeger, Aidan Lee, Jillian Leja, Rachael Neinast, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Kate Smith, Eli Taubert.

Kouts: Rachel Elston, Zach Keilman, Kami Kleefisch, Noah Masson, Kayla Moyer, Alexis Neary, Gabrielle Shirey.

Porter: Alyssa Huckaby, Emily Morton.

Hebron: Joseph Koslow, Krystal Maish, Zach Surber.

Michigan City: Evan Prast.

Westville: Savannah Tipton, Olivia White, Kaleigh Wilder.

Posey

Poseyville: Amanda Blankenberger, Serena Wilderman.

New Harmony: Jessica Deckard-Mills.

Wadesville: Eli Schapker.

Pulaski

Winamac: Nikki DeGroot, Olivea Eshelman-Gorby, Justin Kersting, Bryan Rayl, Zach Shidler.

Putnam

Coatesville: Samantha Flannelly, Sydney Harmon, Alan Skillern.

Greencastle: Rachael Lubinski, Erin Mace, Rebecca Sampson.

Reelsville: Bradley Shrader.

Randolph

Farmland: Laura Andrews, Chase Bly, Mallory Downing, Devon Nelson, Jacob Newton, Darby Overton, Justice Peed, Mackenzie Reiber, Emmarae Roberts, Vincent Walker.

Parker City: Cody Blevins, Megan Chalfant, Kim McClure, Cody Morris, Brandon Reiber, Abby Silvers, Payton Smiley, Mackenzie Stahl, Daniel Tasson.

Losantville: Brendan Byrd, Jaylen Evans.

Albany: Kristen Canan.

Winchester: Madison Cook, Stephanie Dirksen, Logan Garza, Keri Hymer, Dylan Keiser, Hagan Lawson, Marisa Sloan.

Lynn: Shelbie Hathaway, Matthew Nessel.

Union City: Raelynn Mills, Lyndsay Pearson, Yogen Solanki, Elizabeth Worrick.

Ridgeville: Elena North, Rebecca Prifogle.

Williamsburg: Cailin Reedy.

Saratoga: Tangi Steveson.

Ripley

Batesville: Aidan Bell, Rachel Billingsley, Emily Bryan, Kaitlyn Christie, Kelsey Macke, Ben Meer, Will Ollier, Austin Prickel, Emily Schebler, Hannah Wintz.

Versailles: Carly Buchanan, Jack Lohrum.

Osgood: Alexander Gilland.

Milan: Jessica Kline, Zach Seithel, Dakota Stites.

Sunman: Clare Struewing, Becca Weber, Kristen Weber, Morgan Weber.

Rush

Lewisville: Emily Carter.

Rushville: Abby Clark, Courtney Cull, Kylee Elleman, Sean Haynes, Logan Marlatt, Kevin McMinn, Amy Neuman, Matia Rujiraviriyapinyo, Erika Sasher, Kristina Spaeth, Samantha Wells.

Carthage: Derek Heim, Leah Heim, Justin Stephens.

Manilla: Regan Laker, Janelle Miller.

Glenwood: Loretta Morrow.

Scott

Scottsburg: Cara Bulington, Sera Craig.

Shelby

New Palestine: Alyssa Allen, Bobbi Lowes, Alexsis Stover.

Waldron: Morgan Atwood.

Shelbyville: Brandon Benesh, Whitney Blair, Emma Brauer, Austyn Brown, Austin Buschkoetter, Maddie Clark, Hayden DePrez, Clayton Eldridge, Amber Hall, John Hartnett, Hilary Haymond, Max Lewis, Brittney Schebler, Cassady Skipton, Chelsey Skipton, James Stone, Adam Troutt, Emily Troutt, Hannah Troutt.

Morristown: Seth Bogue, Lauren Huffman, Madison Smith.

Fairland: David Chapman, Brooke Feeley, Ella Hammons, Alexis McVey, Jessica McVey, Kayla Scott.

Edinburgh: Joe Krause.

Indianapolis: Ryan Moss.

Manilla: Justin Platt.

St Joseph

South Bend: Rider Adkins, Emily Burnham, Kit Caldwell, Eimhear Canavan-Martin, Jessica Cauffman, Erica Coleman, Casey Colvin, Victoria Conley, Robert Cramer, Hanna Crane, Matthew Cuskaden, Bryce Davis, Cassidy Davis, Richard Entzian, Jacob Freske, Emily Gall, Kerragan Garab, Ariel Green, Lexi Harmacinski, Kelsey Hartman, Paige Hawkins, Collin Heritz, Caleb Horban, Devin Howe, Matt Johnston, Kandyse Kaizer, Sam Kambol, Trinity Kaser, Kayla Kulwicki, Jackie Logsdon, Celie McKinley, Ryan McMonagle, Emily Merriman, Kenzie Miller, Patrick O'Connor, Luis Olguin, Kristin Schrader, Troy Scott, Megan Simmons, Paul Skelly, Rose Skelly, Cassie Sloma, Jordan Tafelski, Jacqualynn Traylor, Caitlyn Truax, Gabby Veldman, Joseph Wambui, Evan Witous, Carson Wright, Winter Yocom.

Granger: Chase Andreae, Becca Carpenter, Kaitlyn Delle Donne, Addison Denaway, Andrea Hudak, Falcon Jefferson, Kiley Kemmerling, Corinne Lankowicz, Patrick O'Connor, Cassandrah Oliver, Maddie Penney, Joe Polizzotto, Taylor Pooley, Alec Pormen, Mikaela Salcedo, Maggie Wanecke.

North Liberty: Kyleigh Breden, Hannah Kaniewski, Ashton Pease, Landon Pease.

Mishawaka: Gregory Burns, Olivia Chrobot, Chase Deal, Nick Holmes, Kayla Jackson, Autumn Kinnear, Lauren Lampert, Sean McGarry, Josie Meiss, Brianne Oberlie, Abbey Polaski, David Prusinski, Griffin Rosen, Chris Stager, Breyanne Urbin, Megan Vohs, Kristin Wuthrich.

Walkerton: Shelby Fortlander, Hunter Weiss.

Osceola: Jay Franko, Madeline Isenbarger, Jessica Joyner, kristen Norville, Taylor Woodiwiss.

New Carlisle: Andrea Keszei, Quinn Morehouse-Picton, Patrik Updike.

Lakeville: Landon Manuel.

Wakarusa: Alexander Modlin.

Starke

Knox: Madison Brown, Nathan Gagnon, Kendall Gardner, Alivia Jensen, Sara Olson, Jacqulyn Ryan, Hannah Schwenk.

San Pierre: Robyn Knip.

Monterey: Summer Moore.

North Judson: Rachael Principe.

Steuben

Angola: Mara Emerick, Erica Hamilton, Cole Hayes, Rachael Simmons, Claire Smith, Chase Thiebaut, Madison Wallace, Patrick Ward.

Pleasant Lake: Parker Graber.

Fremont: April Hart, Kayla Mapes.

Ashley: Ericka Rinehart.

Sullivan

Shelburn: Brennan Crooks, Machaela Norris.

Sullivan: Jacob Pearison.

Dugger: Darby Siscoe.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address