Spring 2016 Dean's List by Counties (T-Z)

Tippecanoe

West Lafayette: Scott Baldwin, Shelby Bisher, Riley Buckles, Olivia Cassell, Savannah Gault, Anna Goodman, Riley Gray, Brooke Holden, Megan Marheine, Daelen Ogas, Kelly Swift, Neena Vancoppenolle, Amanda Walker, Shelby Ward.

W Lafayette: Shannon Bogue.

Lafayette: Claire Boyer, Lane Carey, Skyler Craig, Sadie Crampton, Nathan Davis, Colleen Deignan, Barbara Dickensheets, Lorenzo Domondon, Jolee Edge, Sarah Gardner, Connor Garrity, Max Haywood, Madison Horn, Jacob Hudgins, Catherine Hunley, Kristen Kincanon, Alejandro Mantica, Taylor Matthews, ERIN McAtee, Bailey Miller, Rachel Niccum, Joe Niskanen, Michelle Nowak, Lauren Ross, Lindsey Ross, Emily Sabens, Emma Schafer, Sam Shoaf, Kendra Storz, Breanna Taylor, Brittany Tetzloff, Megan Thieme, Anna Titus, Misty Titus, Shelby Vedder, Shelby Walters, Margo Windler, John Wischmeier.

Battle Ground: Heather Ham, Sierra Romano, Alysa Spoonamore.

Dayton: David Oberle.

Tipton

Tipton: Shayna Cole, McKenzie Davis, Madison Shirley, Sean Wright.

Sharpsville: Bailey Kelley Kelley.

Kempton: Jackson Sayers.

Atlanta: Tessa VanVelzer.

Union

Liberty: Emma Gesell, Jessica Seals.

West College Corner: Alyssa Gray.

Vanderburgh

Evansville: Autumn Ashworth, Madi Bivins, Denise Blankenberger, Sarah Claybon, Mallory Creekmur, Emily Dewig, Kelsey Everley, Victoria Foster, Candice Gill, Allison Gregory, Maddie Hatfield, Jacob Hurt, Darian Jones, Austin Kirkham, Morgan Lamberton, Kelly Lehman, Austin Omohundro, Hannah Riffle, Olivia Schaperjohn, Monica Scofield, Rebecca Shrode, Megan Spayd, Valerie Sullivan, Kaitlyn Sumner, Amanda Waller, Lily Weaver, Andrew Weissmann, Victoria Wheatley, Carolyn Wilmes, Grace Winiger, Mallori Wisuri, Julie Xiao.

Vermillion

Clinton: Tony Gaebel.

Vigo

Terre Haute: Lauren Allen, Page Fetter, Josh Ford, Emily New, Catherine Rink, Henry Tegeler.

Farmersburg: Nathan Pugh.

Brazil: Rebecca Weber.

Wabash

Wabash: Ryan Arwood, Taylor Arwood, Meagan Chittick, Darian Eccles, Christin Hoppes, Connor Keffaber, Trent Meyer, Chloe Mullett, Jeremy Nevil, Wes Rogers, Robert Yaggi.

Lagro: Hannah Bright, Kendall Tomlinson.

N Manchester: Bekah Brunn.

North Manchester: Celina Carter, Coltin Jenks, Jared Monce.

Roann: Sydney Mattern.

Andrews: Kendal Reed.

La Fontaine: Caroline Siler.

Peru: Breann Wagoner.

Warren

West Lebanon: Caleb Boyer.

Pine Village: alex Mull.

Warrick

Newburgh: Kenna Andreas, Taylor Ashby, Mallory Baker, Megan Claspell, Jacquelyn Cox, Zach Cozart, Katlynn Dauterman, Taylor Dunlap, Lauren Eades, Zachary Greder, Lexi Held, Alexa Hirt, Edward Jones, Lisa Knust, Monique Moore, Abby Reiff, Emily Trulove, Noelle Wiegand, Ethan Wilkinson.

Elberfeld: Brenna Floyd.

Boonville: Brandan Howell, Caitlin Masterson, Taylor Millsap, Cait Smith.

Washington

Salem: Rebecca Cloud, A'ndrea Hollars, Emily Motsinger, Kyle Naugle, Bonnie Prindle.

Borden: Erica Hougland.

Palmyra: Hannah Merk.

Wayne

Hagerstown: Cody Alexander, Trevor Bradway, Anna Oakes.

Centerville: Chase Allen, Cooper Cox, Kyle Smith, Alexis Stamper, Ethan Talbot.

Cambridge City: Kristopher Bryant, Alex Roark, Peyton Spurgin.

Richmond: Matt Carson, Joey Claypoole, Tori Eadler, Elizabeth Fouche, Allison Gray, Julia Hays, Joe Hunsinger, Victoria Maddox, Sierra Mathews, Shelby Minhinnett, Haylee Mitchell, Abby Murphy, Kaler Nicholson, Kiersten Patterson, Juliana Qin, Alexis Sheets, John Smith, Dallas Stiller, Brittany Timmerman, Sarah Vrazalich, Sierra Wilson.

Williamsburg: Fallon Fisher.

Fountain City: Brandon Watson.

Wells

Bluffton: Kelsey Beer, Maddie Clines, Ashlyn Dehoff, Jessica Ann Elwell, Molly Gates, Hope Gerber, Haley Goodpaster, Kayla Isch, Darcie Johnson, Erin McKinley, Cassidy McKinney, Mackenzie Park, Alex Penrod, Lauren Stauffer, Lizzie Streveler, William Ulmer.

Ossian: Rachael Dill.

Montpelier: Katie Early, Tracy Furnish.

Warren: Brooke Kratzer, Blade Rheinhart, Megan Thompson.

Poneto: Brandon Longenberger, Bryce Longenberger.

Geneva: Katie Pinkerton.

Liberty Center: Amanda Price.

Marion: Blake Zoda.

White

Monon: Sandy Amador.

Monticello: Ally Berry, Josie Guerrera, Lindsey Mecklenburg, Karson Quarles.

Burnettsville: Renae Cotner.

Chalmers: Madison Doyle.

Wolcott: Jacob Layton.

Brookston: Abby Peters.

Whitley

Columbia City: Graham Armstrong, Grant Armstrong, Jared Armstrong, Gunner Bills, Christa Burkholder, Max Dryer, Foster Eber, Layne Fulk, Karlee Mawhorter, Sarah Opliger, Kennedy Slavicek, Sydney Spurgeon, Matthew Swain, Ashley Williamson.

South Whitley: Trevor Bauer.

Churubusco: Colleen Bishop, Davon Geiger.

Fort Wayne: Grant Mikel.

Roanoke: Andrea Richter.

Larwill: De Shockney.

Office of the Registrar
Lucina Hall, Room B43
Muncie, IN 47306

Hours: Academic Year: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.; Summer: 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday - Friday
Phone: 765-285-1722
Fax: 765-285-8765
View E-mail Address