Spring 2014 Graduate List by Counties (A-C)

Adams

Monroeville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Andrew Bultemeier (Cum Laude).

Decatur

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ty Heimann.

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Bailey Gerke.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Lynette Hirschy.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Taya Ashley, Ross Simonson.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Chelsea Crago (Magna Cum Laude), Kylee Keuneke.

Berne

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Lauren Rich.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jon Mock.

MASTER OF ARTS: Timothy Hildebrand.

Monroe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Michelle Ripley.

Allen

Woodburn

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Logan Buuck.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Sarah Hormann.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Andrew Schenk.

Fort Wayne

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Laura Aleman (Summa Cum Laude), Benjamin Beuchel (Cum Laude), Jessica Bush (Magna Cum Laude), Carolyn Case, Alek Dincoff, Michael Fisher, Matthew Mikesell, Mark Miller, Tara Olivero (Summa Cum Laude), Elizabeth Palmer, Carl Pipkin, Emily Rapoza (Cum Laude), Mackenzie Reed (Cum Laude), Mark Rose (Cum Laude), Karen Rowan, Carson Royer (Magna Cum Laude), Sara Schaefer, Magee Shepler (Cum Laude), Meghan Short (Cum Laude), Collette Spears (Magna Cum Laude), David Stellhorn, Justin Uffelman, Braden Wambach.

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Nathan Kirtlan.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Nicholas Abbott, Marie Boedeker, Eric Conrad, Adam Dick, Aikaterini Makridakis, Rochelle Martin, Ryan Noll (Cum Laude), Collette Spears (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Ashley Buncich, Ian Johnson, Harley Kucinsky, Jonathan Puckett.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Shawn Davis, Ethan Yoder.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Becca Bender, Sean Black, Amaris Brown, Andrew Burris, Melissa Buuck (Magna Cum Laude), Sydney Cargo (Cum Laude), Amy Cavenaile (Cum Laude), Kelsey Church, Brandon Crandall (Cum Laude), Kellan Deam, Ashley Eastman, Lauren Feasel, Dustin Fischer, Melissa Ford, Brad Freiburger, Alexander Harvey, Angela Hatfield, Lauren Heiing, Hailey Higginbotham, Jessica Howey, Joe Kaufeld, Philip Keating, Miranda Kolde, Megan Lauer, Logan Laughlin, Rachel Lill, Claire Lomont, Rachel Mantica, Whitney Martin (Cum Laude), Carter Milleman, Alexis Nevers, Allison Northquist, Tori O'Keefe, Tucker Olson, Meghan O'Mara, Maryanne Oskey, Mitchell Peaks, Brendan Price, Jana Reese, Paige Richman, Charles Roberts, Andrew Roets, Molly Rorick (Magna Cum Laude), Elizabeth Scare, Aaron Schroeder, Rachel Sebastian (Cum Laude), Joy Sell (Cum Laude), Christopher Sipes (Magna Cum Laude), Maddison Smith (Magna Cum Laude), Grant Steffen (Magna Cum Laude), Brock Sumner (Cum Laude), Rachelle Tedder, Jeffrey Teeters, Lucas Thompson, Katelyn Waters, Jenna Willke, Vohn Wilson, Katelyn Wright.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Kaneshia Tinker, Erika Williams.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Giang Tran.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: R Peterson.

MASTER OF ARTS: Andrew Alvarez, Angela Bailey, Aaron Dicker, Chelsea Patton, Jennifer Pose, John Price, Sarah Warsco.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Nicole Cato, Riley Johnson, Derek Leininger, Lindsay Omlor, Andrea Salmon, Grant Veith, Tiffany Weaver.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Daniel Cattin, Nathaniel Wenning.

PH.D: Jennifer Stewart.

Leo

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jacob Kimball.

Harlan

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Cheri Knoblauch.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jordan Harter (Cum Laude).

Spencerville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Olivia Burns (Summa Cum Laude), Ellen Osborne (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Eric McClees.

Grabill

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chelsie Dobberstein, Avery Paris, Travis Rauwerdink.

New Haven

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nicholas Graham, Nicole Louden (Magna Cum Laude), Jon Menefee, Holly Miller (Magna Cum Laude).

Hoagland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Andrew Litchfield.

Bartholomew

Columbus

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Cara Auton, Jordan Beamish, Rianne Hall, Evan Lahee, Aaron Wright.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Cecily Cunningham, Rebecca Melbert (Cum Laude), Sarah Stearns.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Andrew Calbert (Cum Laude), Emily Case (Cum Laude), Joanna Chatham (Cum Laude), Michael Clark, Lindsay Huffman, Kaylin Klein (Magna Cum Laude), Jessica Kunce, Nick Likens, Katelyn Luken, Sarah Richard, Anna Richter, Paul Sciutto, Austin Smith (Cum Laude), Bailey Stultz (Cum Laude), Shana Tooley, Megan Vogt, Austin Whitted, Nile Wright.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Kelsey Kreps (Cum Laude), Morgan Vandergriff.

MASTER OF ARTS: Angela Shafer.

Hope

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kenan Brod.

Benton

Earl Park

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kevin Phillips.

Blackford

Hartford City

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Kelsi Reed.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Josh Coleman, Kyle Duke (Cum Laude), Cameron Lambert, Matt Nuckols, Nakkia Patrick (Magna Cum Laude), Scott Schick (Cum Laude).

Montpelier

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Olivia Batten (Cum Laude), Stephanie Henderson.

Boone

Lebanon

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Katie Essex (Cum Laude), Jacob Schafer.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brayden Beyer, Rebekah DeVries.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Sarah Abel.

Zionsville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Marisa Hendrickson, Jennifer Pease (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Lindsay Westrick.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Hannah Lintner (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sarah Agnew (Cum Laude), Kaitlyn Alsman, Megan Cress, Justin Dunmyer (Cum Laude), Dan Hoffman, Andrew Krummen, Ryan Mantel, Marybeth McShea, Christina Miranda, Stephen Spencer.

Thorntown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Brandy Magee.

Whitestown

MASTER OF ARTS: Jennifer Irby.

Carroll

Burlington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nicole Baldwin.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kami Young.

Cass

Logansport

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Bri Bryan.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Aaron Anderson (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Casey Glassburn (Cum Laude), Emily Gray, Zachery Jackson, Morgan McCloskey, Stephanie Spencer, Saree Titus.

Galveston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Shelby Chism, Kadee Dollar (Cum Laude), Ian Klafka.

Royal Center

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Amanda Johnson.

Twelve Mile

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Veronica Sheets.

Clark

Memphis

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Allyson DeWeese (Cum Laude).

Jeffersonville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Nicole McCormick (Magna Cum Laude), Nicholas Scroggins (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Rachel Rogers.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Julie Musial.

Henryville

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Trey Dolbeare.

Sellersburg

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Tyler Gater.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Laci Lee.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sydney Haag, Mollie Hamilton (Cum Laude).

Clarksville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Grantz.

Charlestown

MASTER OF ARTS: Amanda McLaughlin.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Anastasia Meurer.

New Washington

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Jenna Harbin.

Clay

Bowling Green

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jordan Meyer.

Clinton

Mulberry

BACHELOR OF ARTS: April Farley.

Michigantown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jessie Fudge (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Pelling (Summa Cum Laude).

Frankfort

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Luke McLaughlin (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ryan Eads.

Rossville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: David Deboy.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Samuel Thompson.

Forest

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Zachary Wojdyla.

Crawford

Marengo

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Bradly Mills.