Spring 2017 Graduate List by Counties (D-D)

Daviess

Washington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Dustin Eagan.

De Kalb

Laotto

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Blake Western.

Saint Joe

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Tyler Sparkman.

Garrett

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Seth Burrell.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lee Bard (Cum Laude), ted Christensen, Laura Moynahan.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Luke Cooper.

Auburn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jimmy Duval, Olivia Martin, Gavin Mosier, Khloe Platter, Emily Shonka.

Corunna

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Allyson Hartman (Cum Laude).

Butler

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex Martenies (Cum Laude).

Ashley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brianna Refner.

Dearborn

Lawrenceburg

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Eliza Sandlin.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyla Duff (Cum Laude), Jake Griffin, Allison Hopper (Summa Cum Laude), Kara Imfeld, Jake Linter, Chad Stoelting, Kayla Williams.

Greendale

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Tricia Armbruster.

Aurora

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Crystal Nichols.

West Harrison

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kayla Lutz.

Decatur

Greensburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kate Bausback (Summa Cum Laude), Jamie Magargel, Lindsay Nobbe, Carli Spurlin (Cum Laude), Sarah Sutton, Anna Wallpe (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Justin Martin.

MASTER OF ARTS: Casey Hershberger, Gina Ricke.

Delaware

Yorktown

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Zachary Atkinson.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Michael Sims.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Cameron Keenan (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jordan Blanton, Tyler Brumley (Magna Cum Laude), Matthew Prybylla, Austin Reed (Magna Cum Laude), Brian Sells, Daniel Smith (Summa Cum Laude), Ellie Smith, Sarah Stone (Magna Cum Laude), Aaron Wells.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Rebecca Brown.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Douglas Narramore.

Muncie

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Kimbra McDowell-Homza, Kevin Misbach, Sarah Strahle, Papa Tandoh.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Tyler Campbell, Raven Chason, Zā Cooley, Paige Cox, Blake Creed, Breanna Daugherty, Alayna Davidson (Cum Laude), John Du, Tyler Eads, Aaliyah English, Anthony Fletcher, Troi Genders (Cum Laude), Melodie Griffin, Ian Hagenow, Brigitte Jones, Luke Jones, Joshua Kattner (Cum Laude), Jordan Keck (Cum Laude), Ada Kirby, Nicole Lehrman, Lauren Lucas, Dakota Malchow (Cum Laude), Kiona Mallory (Magna Cum Laude), Elena M'Bouroukounda (Cum Laude), Luke Miller (Cum Laude), Caleb Miracle, Alexandra Morgan, Kyree Nelson, Toni Ormond (Summa Cum Laude), Ashley Patty, Kayla Purichia Purichia (Cum Laude), Olivia Richards, Henrietta Ruppert, Daryen Scrivener, Matthew Shrack, Kacie Sias-Chaney, Caleb Stayton (Summa Cum Laude), Joel Stults, Joel Summer (Magna Cum Laude), Kiersten Thomas, Lena Tompkins, Abby Urbik, Kiara Vance, Isaac Whatley, Khalil Williams, Hongzhen Yang (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Ai Shikano (Cum Laude), Ryan Youngs.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Whitney Albright (Summa Cum Laude), Amanda Boldt (Magna Cum Laude), River Denman (Cum Laude), Jacob Elmore, Richard Feid, Kyleigh Hess (Cum Laude), Alexandra King, Jessica Maxwell, Kaitlyn Rodenbucher, Jordan Rowe (Cum Laude), Kristin Sipes, Brian Sweeney, Cat Wallace.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Adam Bates, Marisa Benn, Ashley Campbell, Joseph Case, Darius Conaway, Ashia George, Frankie House, Rolynda Huntington, Alex Leonhard, Andrea Logan, Seth Madden, Eboni Nance, Siduri Purnell, Katie Savage (Cum Laude), Victoria Scriba, Tyler Severson, Rosemary Tankersley, Whitney Vance.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: John Lavine.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Branden Downing (Cum Laude), Sun Jun Hwang.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abdullah Aldaadi, Natalie Alexander, Nawaf Alkhamis, Elizabeth Allison, Yaser Alruhaili, Abdulaziz Alruwaili (Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Alsaleh, Yasser Alshaalan (Cum Laude), Aubreigh Applegate, Amanda Arnett (Cum Laude), Jonah Austin (Magna Cum Laude), Scott Baker, James Bean (Summa Cum Laude), Beau Benken, Tyson Bird (Magna Cum Laude), Darcie Blain, Jamie Bledsoe, Britny Bobbitt, Mason Boles (Summa Cum Laude), Rachael Boo, Andrew Bowman, Nolan Brand, Shelby Brant, Ethan Broderick (Cum Laude), Mallory Bruner (Magna Cum Laude), Mark Buckles (Summa Cum Laude), Ethan Bullard, Miranda Bunch, Hannah Burks, Destinee Burrell, Maggie Byrnes, Matt Capparelli Camargo Vargas (Magna Cum Laude), Bella Carbonetti, Jacob Carmichael, Enrique Castillo, Luke Cathcart, Fernando Chavez, Brandon Cheatham, Mariah Christopher, Ashlynn Clark, Destiny Coleman (Cum Laude), Benjamin Cota, Claire Cowan, Jase Crehan, McKenzie Cremeans, Deric Daugherty, Aaron Davis, Renae Day, Veronica Daye, Zachery Decker, Katie Dobbs, Kirsten Dollar (Cum Laude), Dontae Dunn, Heather Duthie, Megan Eckstein (Cum Laude), McKenzie Evans, Jessica Extine (Cum Laude), Leslie Fan (Cum Laude), Alan Farmer, Ryan Fields, Abbie Fierman (Cum Laude), Christian Fink, Matthew Flori, Elizabeth Flynn, James Foster, Olivia Francoeur, John Frazee, Taylor Gabrysiak, Michael Gallimore, Melissa Giammichele, Alexis Gibson, Tyler Gibson, Laken Elizabeth Hammer Goff, Evan Green (Cum Laude), Hannah Gregory (Cum Laude), Will Hadden, Barbie Hall (Cum Laude), Austin Hamang (Cum Laude), Mason Hammock (Magna Cum Laude), Chealsie Hampton, Ari Hartloff, Chen He, Meranda Herbert-Reich, Samantha Hike (Magna Cum Laude), Luke Hill, Meghan Hinkle, Kristyn Hobbs (Cum Laude), Tyler Hoffman, Nick Hollowell, Brian Hoover, Paul Hoover, Austin Hornberger, Chris Hurley (Cum Laude), Katie Irving (Cum Laude), Alex Isaacs, Kala Jackson, Drew Jeffers, Jessica Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Winnie Kagendo, Johnell Kelley, Gavin Kidder, Jackline Kingori, Kelsey Kinley (Cum Laude), Emily Kipp, Kayla Lampke (Cum Laude), Zack Lenza (Cum Laude), Kylie Leonard (Cum Laude), Scott Levins, Robert Lloyd, Ashley Loffer (Cum Laude), Emily Lyons, Kaleb Mallory, Ricky Marksberry, Bethany Marlow (Cum Laude), Natalie Martin, Christian Matchett, Carter Mcclure (Summa Cum Laude), Darian McKinney, Cameron McNeely (Cum Laude), Kendra Mehringer, Jennifer Milharcic, Brad Millspaugh, Miranda Minnick, Hannah Mitchel, Alyssa Montgomery, Melissa Moore (Cum Laude), Jason Morgan, Peighton Morlan, Brannon Muncey, Ben O'Donnell, Helena O'Farrow, Jake Opel, Leilani Pearce (Summa Cum Laude), James Pedretti, Brittany Penn (Cum Laude), Tim Perkey (Magna Cum Laude), Bracken Petroviak, Brandon Phillips, Kaitlin Phillips, Alex Phipps, Cara Pickens, Ethan Pickerill (Magna Cum Laude), Erin Plummer (Cum Laude), Ryan Pokorny, Courtnie Puckett, Kyle Purvis, Brandon Qualls, Emily Rehfus, Abby Reiff (Magna Cum Laude), Zachary Richie, Ben Rodenas, Austin Roe, Janelle Rosenbarger, Rachael Royer, Cory Runyon, Cyler Sarah (Cum Laude), Lauren Scheurich, Esmeralda Schill (Cum Laude), Maggie Schmits, Hannah Schneider, Olivia Scott (Magna Cum Laude), Alex Seger, Shawn Sexton, Zachary Sexton, Justin Shadday (Cum Laude), Molly Shaffer, Hailey Sherwood, Tyler Sherwood (Cum Laude), Cassidy Smith, Charlie Smith, Crystal Smith (Cum Laude), Joe Southard, Josh Stenger, Joshua Stierley (Cum Laude), Hannah Summer, Carole Surfus, Charla Sutton (Cum Laude), Lynette Tepe, Danielle Terry, John Teusch (Cum Laude), Orla Travers Gillespie, Ashlee Triplett, Amber Umila, Moriah Vance, Maddy Vaughn, Sara Venable, Nikkole Wade, Jessica Walker, Jingyao Wang, Xiyun Wang, Cynthia Washburn (Cum Laude), McKenzie Weaver, Amber Whitehead (Magna Cum Laude), Brittany Williams, Daniel Wills, Elizabeth Wilson (Summa Cum Laude), Tyler Wilson (Magna Cum Laude), Brock Windsor, Lance Winkler, Brandon Winningham, Molly Wolfe, Carlie Woodall, De'Vaughn Wright, Brandon Wyllie, Jiahao Xu, Bin Yang, SUNG Yim, Mackenzie Yoder (Cum Laude), Ashley Zhang, Aoyu Zhou (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Amber Fox, Deliah Garrett, Krystal Gibson, Courtney Mock, Destini Morell, Alison Slack (Magna Cum Laude), Alyssa Thompson.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Sam Wiser.

DOCTOR OF AUDIOLOGY: Samuel Schultz.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Christina Blanch, Dea Moore-Young, Charles Reynolds.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Adela Groth, Luke Kamp, Miguel Ramirez, Lynne Usdowski, Vohn Wilson.

MASTER OF ARTS: Aymen Al-Dujaili, Ebtsam Alenezy, Abdulrahman Alghamdi, Laila Aljumah, Mansour Alsarrani, Saud Alshamary, William Armstrong, Gemma Biner, Erin Bretz, Spencer Coile, Jennifer Desmond, Alex Di Iorio, Nanxin Ding, Ines Dushime, Alyssa Flores, Jenny Gilbert, Ashley Hilliker, Katherine Hughes, James-Richard Johnson, Kelsey Jones, Meagan McAlister, Maeghan Mier, Jeffrey Murr, Oana Elena Nae, Linda Nguyen, David Nickel, Jessica Nickel, Christian Okitondo, Charlie Ottinger, Scott Purcell, Jilly Quillen, Chris Raleigh, Ranjini Ramnath, Amanda Reckelhoff, Matthew Schmalzer, Silvia Irin Sharna, Cheryl Simpkins, Krishan Siriwardhana, Desiree Soptelean, Edward Sumaila, Alex Wallace, Alex Wallace, Margie Wallington, Dakota Wappes, Tori Widrick, Zeyu Zhang.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Caleb Beasley, Xuhua Zhou.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Mark Ogle, Nelson Rhoades, Brian Turner.

MASTER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT.: Shenyuan Chen, Zhen Guo, Rotina Tian, Junliang Zhang.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Carly Acree-King.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Tasnia Ahmed, Fawaz Alalhareth, Essam Albishi, Nasser Alghamdi, Saeed Aljarwi, Fahad Alsidrani, Mogren Althonyan, Ali Ahmed A Alzahrani, Khalaf Hassan A Alzahrani, Chad Balilo, Kyei Boampong, Socrates Carlon, Xianliang Dai, Rick Eber, Ola Felemban, Quincey Hickok, Mina Hossain, Ahmed Hubini, Chris Indovina, Adele Johnson, Ben Jones, Izzy Kelley, Clinton Kelly, Xueying Kong, Unai Miguel Andres, Khawlah Otayf, Farhin Rahman, Daniel Ramos, Matt Renschler, S. Saleh, Bria Sneed, Md Nazir Uddin, Vamsi Krishna Chaitanya Vadranam, Dakota Wappes, Nicole Waters.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Unai Miguel Andres.

PH.D: Aied Alenizi, Gregory Grosicki, John McCreary.

Eaton

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Barak Mooneyhan.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Adam Gordon.

Selma

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Kyla Tighe.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mackenzie Evans (Cum Laude), Deric Green, Courtney Mitchell, Matt Terrell (Summa Cum Laude), Jessica Wesley (Cum Laude), Seth Wright.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jamie Childers, Sharon Jackson.

Oakville

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: William Gentry.

Gaston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cody Garrett, Justin Parsons, Cody Richards (Cum Laude), Dakota Whittenburg.

MASTER OF ARTS: Chelce Carter.

Albany

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyle Maine, Michael O'Korn.

MASTER OF ARTS: Brittany Dominick, Deb Howell.

Daleville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ellen Skinner (Summa Cum Laude), Chelsea Watters.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Brodie Cook.

Dubois

Jasper

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Chris Portillo.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Matheu Dewitt, Paige Schaefer, Megan Stenftenagel (Summa Cum Laude), Catherine Wilmes.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Natalie Desser.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kelsey Kunkel.

Ferdinand

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kelly Weyer (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Phillip Heilers.