Spring 2016 Graduate List by Counties (D-D)

Daviess

Washington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Clarice Nolan (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Olivia Wade.

De Kalb

Corunna

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Austin High.

Waterloo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brittni Beerman (Magna Cum Laude).

Auburn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mallory Hartman (Summa Cum Laude), Megan James.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Amber Braun.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Andrea Kern.

Garrett

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jarrett Harty, Logan Lee.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Erin Howard.

Spencerville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaylene Muncy.

Dearborn

Sunman

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Emily Griffis (Summa Cum Laude).

Lawrenceburg

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Cheyenne Preston.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Zach O'Shaughnessy.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brady Bonavita, Mitchell Knigga (Cum Laude), Cameron McMullen, Jordan Pies (Cum Laude), Ashley Stonesifer (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Anna Klimczewski.

Guilford

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Courtney White.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katelin McClure.

Greendale

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Molly Brookbank.

West Harrison

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Rachel Donohue (Magna Cum Laude), Grant Greiwe, Kelli Newport.

Moores Hill

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katelyn Howell, Louis Montes.

Aurora

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Amber Teaney.

Decatur

Greensburg

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Michael Ostendorf.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katie Rankin.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Jordan Stocklin.

MASTER OF ARTS: Olivia Gehrich.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Caroline Hersley, Emily McNulty.

Delaware

Muncie

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Aeryk Kuna, Leslie Moore, Katie Savage.

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE: Linda Fisher.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Daniel Anderson (Cum Laude), Eric Barlow, AJ Bergman, Alex Carnahan, Stephen Davis, PaCo Dearmond, Vincent Gevirtz, Carli Hendershot, Keenan Henderson, Ali Hernandez, Sara Huber (Cum Laude), Aly Ingermann, TJ Jackson, Patrick Jennings (Magna Cum Laude), Erin Kanii (Cum Laude), Marin Kanii (Magna Cum Laude), Regan Kelly, Codi Kidd, Audrey Kirby (Cum Laude), Brianna Kirkham, L.A. Knott, Jared Knotts, Ashley Lahue (Magna Cum Laude), Brooke Latta, Carisa Lovell (Cum Laude), Adrianna Martin (Cum Laude), Scott Minor, Amory Orchard (Summa Cum Laude), Kayla Phillips, Jeremy Pierce, Stephen Reich, Cameron Ridle, Brianna Ringo, Airan Sanchez, Sarah Slagle (Cum Laude), Kimber Stancato, Jon Swartling, Sarah Swingley (Cum Laude), Isabel Vazquez, Jenni Wegener, Connor Wenzel, Sara Wilkinson, Minzhi Xie (Cum Laude), ZIMIN Xu, David Yanes.

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Erika Owens.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Dan Bunner, Alexandra Gorski, Andrew Hahn, Paisley Hansen (Cum Laude), Grant Race, Tyler Ring (Summa Cum Laude), Josh Shaffer (Cum Laude), Alyssa Washburn, Coy Yuan (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Alexandra Anderson, Jeanette Bousman (Cum Laude), Alan Dumond, Kenneth Estep, Zakeita Gilmore, Charlotte Hawkins, Austin Heffner, Sarah Highsmith, Chantelle Jones, Clint Kearney, Samone Marshall, Robert Miles, Taylor Mullins, Jenna Waiz, Danielle Watkins.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Nicore Murray, Bryce Petty.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Patricio Apaez Rubio, Song Hee Chung.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Annetoinette Adams, Celeste Alexander, Lindsey Alexander (Cum Laude), Bader Alnahdi, Mark Ambrose, Ben Anderson, Kevin Anderson, Hiago Antunes Garchet (Magna Cum Laude), Dakoda Apodaca-Johnson, Danielle Attar, Lu Bai, Christina Baker (Cum Laude), Christine Baldasso, Chelsie Balensiefer, Hannah Barnett, Jacob Bauer, Keshia Bell, Rayna Benham (Cum Laude), Katherine Berning, Devon Bertram, Molly Boylan, Sonia Brewer, Chase Brogna, Chelsie Brooks, Joshua Brown, Lauren Brown, Heidi Bryant, John Burkey (Magna Cum Laude), Trevor Burton (Cum Laude), Adam Byers, Shakeya Caines, Min Cao, Alex Caprino, Sami Carmichael (Cum Laude), Kellin Carter, Spencer Case, Max Catterson, Elizabeth Cavanaugh (Cum Laude), Chen Chen (Magna Cum Laude), Shelby Clayton (Cum Laude), Justin Clements, Amanda Collins, Cole Cooper, Sarah Daugherty, Bryce Davis (Cum Laude), Cory Dewitt (Cum Laude), Tyler Dillion, Alyssa Dishong, Olivia Downham (Magna Cum Laude), Jackie Doyle, Garrett Drinnon, Mitchell Dudley (Magna Cum Laude), Brittany Dyer, Maureen Dyke, Chase Edwards, Christopher Engel, Rahissa Engle (Cum Laude), Jonathan Fairbanks, Alicia Farmer, Morgan Fisher (Summa Cum Laude), Nathalie Fontaine, Lauren Fulton, Derrick Garland (Cum Laude), Daniel Genders, Jori Gibson, Tabitha Gillespie, Tori Goldsworthy, Doug Gorman, Nathan Gossett, Jacob Hagen, Whitney Haley (Cum Laude), Brittaney Hall, Tori Havens (Cum Laude), Gordon Heck, Joseph Hejl, Max Helfrich (Magna Cum Laude), Joanna Hershman, Reem Hindi, Philip Hines, Sara Hitchens, Stephanie Hoeing (Magna Cum Laude), Lindsey Holloway, Ethan Jacobs, Paul Janney (Cum Laude), Niyyinnah Jefferson, Donna Jiamjirarat, Cody Jones, Danielle Jones, Michelle Jones, John Keesling, Michaela Keiser (Magna Cum Laude), Kirstan Kemezy, Taylor Key (Cum Laude), Philip Koger, Nathan Lang, Jordan Larson, Julia Lavanchy, Brianna Lee, Hanna Leonard (Cum Laude), Brittany Lipscomb, Trisha Louden, Hannah Lugar (Magna Cum Laude), KeVonn Mabon, Brooks Mace, Anthony Marquez (Summa Cum Laude), Margaret McCarthy, Meghan McDougall (Magna Cum Laude), Valerie McGairk, Lanie McWhirter, Alyssa Miner, Tori Mitchell, Eunchan Mo, Emily Mosier (Magna Cum Laude), Meagan Mullen (Cum Laude), Ashley Neeley, Jeffrey Newton, Ahmad Sameer Noori, Eric O'Dell, Connor O'Laughlin, Houston Pafe, Jordan Parsons, Chad Paskiewicz (Cum Laude), Brittney Pavlin, Bianca Polk, Jessica Price, Ayat Rasheed, Rishad Readus, Sarah Rees (Cum Laude), Andrew Rhine, Paige Riley, August Roberson, Hailey Rollins, Mitchell Sargent, Scott Schapker, Kirk Schilling, Demi Schnorr, Rebecca Schooley (Magna Cum Laude), Megan Schott (Summa Cum Laude), Elizabeth Shepard (Magna Cum Laude), Alex Smart, Derek Smith, Levi Smith, Moya Smith, Whitney Smith, Zachary Smith (Cum Laude), Eric Snyder (Summa Cum Laude), Ashleigh South, Makenzie Stalets (Cum Laude), Shelby Starkey, Jessie Stubbeman, Breann Stucky (Cum Laude), Katie Stults, Tori Sue, Matthias Tankersley, Lindsay Taylor, Daniel Tepes, Joanna Thomas, Bijin Tong, Alix Triplett, Gloria Turnpaugh, Meredith Twyman, Nathan Vander Zanden, Alyssa VanSkyock, Kati Vasalakis (Summa Cum Laude), William Voss, Shenika Walker, Jiaying Wang, Ziyuan Wang, Matlin Wean-Ray (Summa Cum Laude), Adam Werling, Raegan Werner, Taylor West (Cum Laude), Brianna Williams, Hayley Williams, Jake Williamson (Cum Laude), Benn Wilson, Melinda Xaynhasone, Xike Yin, Sida You, Scott Zello (Magna Cum Laude), Anqi Zeng, Graham Zgunda, Ziran Zhang.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Deric Batt (Summa Cum Laude), Elizabeth Bowers (Cum Laude), Christy Brubaker, Mercedes Carr (Cum Laude), Keri Kochvar, Samantha Murphy, T'Randra Sheron, Casey Steen, Allison Walker, Ashley Wall (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Alexis Busselberg, Abigail Overton (Magna Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF ARTS: Nataliya Nizhalova.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Derek Berger.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Parinitha Visweshwar.

MASTER OF ARTS: Mariam Al Naim, Abdulhamid Alanazi, Saif Alanazi, Khalid Alasmi, Hanin Aldaadi, Mohammed Alenazy, Ahmed Aljasir, Abdulmajeed Alomayri, Danielle Baker, Megan Baumet, Keiuma Bennett, Joann Chenoweth, Goeun Choi, Jacquelyn Christopher, Zachary Cole, Courtney Cromas, Brendan Dugan, Joshua Feldkamp, Jeremy Flick, Holly Ford, Rebecca Gardenhire, Zachary Henning, Alexa Henry, Michael Huffer, Jordan Johnson, Jenna Jorgensen, Abby Kuehner, Samantha Lamb, Amanda Lewis, John Makeni, Samantha Martin, Dee Mavindidze, Mallory Miles, Nicole Neely, Kathie Nix, Ashleigh Owens, William Pollard, Xiaorong Qian, Chad Ragan, DeWayne Richmond Richmond, Brooke Robbins, Mark Serrao, Cathi Shepherd, Michael Skiles, Erin Slont, Sarah Smurr, Danielle Sneyd, Dalal Tawati, Aaron Webster, Nicole Wilber, Sheldon Woods.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Eric Ambler, Brittney Charles, Crystal Cooper, Elizabeth Earl, Wesley Thornburgh.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Salonee Athavale, Mei Li, Himank Mishra, Michael Nauman, Aniketh Ramname.

MASTER OF FINE ARTS: Christian Washington.

MASTER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT.: Zengpei Yu, Yiwen Zheng.

MASTER OF MUSIC: Jason Gardner.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Todd Blevins, Khalid Fazly, Chad Wells.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Samar Aldakheel, Majed Alghamdi, Hessa Almehmadi, Mohammed Alotaibi, Ali Alreshidi, Maram Alrshedy, Amany Alshareef, Ran An, Sandeep Apsingekar, Angie Boyle, Brittany Cymes, Margaux Dever, Jessica Duncan, Zachary Harrison, Md Fitrat Hossain, Chengming Hu, Tia Irminger, Joe Kaplan, Paromita Nitu, Kathryn Preidt, Bracken Ross, Xinyue Yang, Fang Zhu.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Ty Adley.

PH.D: Elisabeth Buck, Julianne Edwards, Daniel Elias.

SPECIALIST IN EDUCATION: Elisha Schlabach.

Selma

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Jennifer Lawson.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Katie Armstrong (Magna Cum Laude), Chris Booher, Alyssa Jackson (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Gabe Weaver (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaitlyn Adkins, Cara Bales (Cum Laude), Kylie Castor, Nickolas Gourley (Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Hummel.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Anna Baker.

Parker City

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kyrra Clevenger.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sierra Reed.

Yorktown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Adam Harshman, Stone Robbins.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jack Collins, Nicholas Ferrebee, Delainie Fink (Cum Laude), Taylor Ingram, Arron Kidder, Lauren King (Cum Laude), Lindsey King (Magna Cum Laude), Allison Neal (Cum Laude), Andrew Walker (Cum Laude), Kathleen York.

MASTER OF ARTS: Alex Barrett, Kristi Chambers, Spencer Matheny.

MASTER OF MUSIC: Michael Majors.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Lanae' McAllister.

Daleville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Cody Wiswasser.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sarah Reason, Erica Whittaker.

Albany

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Nicolas Maciel.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Robert Barron (Magna Cum Laude), Daniel Bullock, Madison Hayes, Sherlyn Peckinpaugh.

Gaston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Samantha Greer, Jozef Pichtel, Jacob Walker.

Eaton

MASTER OF ARTS: Hailey Beard.

Dubois

Jasper

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Aubree Block.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Alexandra Holt.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Rachel Hedinger (Summa Cum Laude), Shelby Merder (Summa Cum Laude), Brandon Siddons.

Ferdinand

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jayme Roos (Magna Cum Laude).