Spring 2015 Graduate List by Counties (H-I)

Hamilton

Carmel

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Billy Davis.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Alexis Cozzarelli, Devin Doster (Cum Laude), James Gartner, Jenny Jaeger (Cum Laude), Ashley Knighton, Brittany Noe, Colin Noll, Laura Oldiges (Cum Laude), William Orr.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Cecilia Hsu, Melissa Livermore, Dan Martens, Myles McCoy.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Jacob Collier, Tyler DeHaven, Devin Smith.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chase Acton, Michelle Bastardo (Cum Laude), Lifto Braja, Kelsey Brooks (Cum Laude), Emily Brown, Cassidy Carlile, Scott Chriss, Ryan Duffy, Emily Eckstein, Abby Fink, Brad Giannini, Brent Giannini, Emily Givan, Macey Hulvey, Taylor Imus, Austin Jameson, Shelby Kehoe, Dan Lange, James LeCount, Jaclyn Londino, Erica Los, Nathan Maude, Erica McBride-Rapp, Joseph Parrish, Jessica Patton, Kyle Pomerenke, Arlee Post, Noah Rahimzadeh, Carmen Saucedo, Luke Schmid (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Kaitlyn Jungblut, Erin Mannell.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Michael Gastineau, Ashley Urbanowich.

MASTER OF ARTS: Deborah Dunn, Anita Fries, Katelyn Neary, Treva Schauss, Danielle Seifert.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Jace Hadaway, Lauren Hoffman.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Nolan Pachciarz.

Fishers

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Austin Antoni, Stephanie Bailo, Marcus Carroll, Ellen Collier (Cum Laude), Daniel Delaney (Cum Laude), Dan Duke, Daniel Johnson (Summa Cum Laude), Nathaniel Kistler, Sofia Piedrahita, Kelsie Rudell, Allison Strunk, Graham Zellers (Cum Laude), Bach Zeng.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Lamiaa Mostafa Moustafa (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Taylor Sterrett, Alan Todd, Riley Webb.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Christopher Boyd, Thomas Flockenhaus.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jonathon Agnew, Emily Anthony, Andrew Baumann (Cum Laude), Bridget Betances, Morgan Bitzer, Joe Bleck, Hannah Burton, Tyler Chapman, Bianca Di Carlo, Ashley Emmons, Kevin Fulkerson, Barbara Furniss, Hilary Garwood, Courtney Harris, Alexandra Henn, Eugene Hoare, Keegan Horner, Katy Jamison (Magna Cum Laude), Kody Kehl, Nicole MacLean (Summa Cum Laude), Jacob Mager, Lauren McWhorter (Cum Laude), Sarah Monaghan, Chase Needler, Emily Probst (Magna Cum Laude), Stephen Sollenberger, Dylan Stone, Tyler Swanson, Zachary Town, Chris Watson, Brianna Withrow (Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Brian Beasley, Deborah Davis, Kelly Kirkwood.

MASTER OF ARTS: Allison Ackerman, Sonya Beckley, Michael Ellis, Whittney Hoffman, Ashley Matthews, Deonna Puckett, Rachel Rigsbee.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Scott Jaworski.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Ford McAlexander, Justin Sieb.

SPECIALIST IN EDUCATION: Timothy Hanson.

Noblesville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Eric Batt, McKenzie Clift, Sarah Gilbert, Jamie Hahn, Lauren McClain (Cum Laude), Alexandra Parrish, Mallory Rosenbarger, Cameron Swearingen.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Megan Carrell (Cum Laude), Kinsey Moran (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Austin Schlick.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Matthew Ertl.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexandra Anderson (Cum Laude), Megan Ashley, Ashley Bedwell, Michelle Blok, Bethany Cavenaile (Cum Laude), Madison Chaffee, Cesar Chaparro, Jennifer Clymer, Michael Corbett, Cassandra Deaton, Jamie Fischer, Justin France, Claire Gawaluck, Thomas Giffin, Russell Goodwin, Cameron Griggs, Morgan Hayes, Edwin Lian, Katelyn Lightfoot, Tom Marquell, Jessica Maudlin, Taylor McKiernan, Sarah Porter, Amy Randall, Taylor Rumple, Riley Spelman, Lindsey Stinson (Cum Laude), McKenzie Thompson, Andrew Verhagen, Sara Whitlock (Cum Laude), Cara Wilcox.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Karli Davis, Leah Jackson.

MASTER OF ARTS: Annette Armstrong-Williams, Claire Brownson, Lindsay Guest, Sarah Sargent.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Kimberly Pursch, Justin Rausch, Lana Thompson.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Brandon Johnson.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Autumn Strong.

Westfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Erin Silcox (Magna Cum Laude), Taylor Thurlow (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jessica Adkins (Cum Laude), Elizabeth Ambs (Summa Cum Laude), Megan Chase, Daniel Cousineau, Elizabeth Curry, Taylor Drummond, Allison Eades (Magna Cum Laude), Megan Graybosch (Magna Cum Laude), Shannon Grosenbacher (Cum Laude), Sarah Hehner, Mark Lapaglia, Jessica Mangano, Kaitlyn O'Hara, Robyn Piper, Gage Russell, Jordan Saddler, Kacie Shourd, Cameron Suddarth, Owen White, Allison Wiseley (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Breanna Ricketts.

Mc Cordsville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jeffrey Williams.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katlyn Sloan.

Zionsville

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Cecily Terhune (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Monica Rice, Amelia Stacy (Cum Laude).

Indianapolis

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Russell Wilcox (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex Lentz.

Arcadia

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cassondra Alexander (Magna Cum Laude), Erin Moorhous, SamanthaJoe Powers.

Sheridan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Kalman (Magna Cum Laude), Alyx Kitchel, Jared Popejoy (Summa Cum Laude).

Cicero

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kody Leeman, Katherine Morgan, Rebecca Wallace.

Hancock

Charlottesville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Micaela Bishop.

New Palestine

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Wendy Faunce (Cum Laude), Jessica Tinnel.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Shelby Bone, Shelby Caldwell, Caitlynn Edon (Cum Laude), Courtney Edon (Magna Cum Laude), Courtney Hughbanks, Jessica Phillips (Cum Laude), Kiley Sellers, Casiana Warfield (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Amber Cooper.

Greenfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ross Galbreath, Abby Neace.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Emily Parkerson (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lindsey Barker, Briana Bourdeau, Danielle Bozymski (Cum Laude), Elizabeth Campbell, Kevin Campbell, Tori Cuebas (Cum Laude), Jacob Culver (Magna Cum Laude), Courtney McMillan (Summa Cum Laude), Kayla Negley (Magna Cum Laude), Grace Nelson (Magna Cum Laude), Emily Nickels (Cum Laude), Rachel Shruba (Cum Laude), Andrea Wortkoetter (Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Tanya Pechous.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Emery Hunt.

MASTER OF ARTS: Tierney Edon, Jennifer Williams.

Fortville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Andrew Okerson.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Benjamin Hawkins.

McCordsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Michael Agnew.

Pendleton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lucia Borgmann.

Mc Cordsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jacob Davis, Jim Jacobi, Joy Mills (Cum Laude), Kelsey True.

Fountaintown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Adrienne Maxwell (Cum Laude).

Harrison

Lanesville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ximena Mellado Cuevas (Cum Laude).

Corydon

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kirstan Wolfe.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katie Saulman (Cum Laude).

New Salisbury

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cassandra Crawford (Summa Cum Laude).

Ramsey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jeffrey McDaniel.

Hendricks

Brownsburg

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Danielle Anderson, Ross Goedde (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Alison Isenhour.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tori Cottongim (Cum Laude), Krista Gebauer, Hanna Hlebasko (Summa Cum Laude), Tyler Hornback, Jessica Morrison (Cum Laude), Max Ramsey, Ryan Rhodes (Cum Laude), Samantha Spurgeon (Cum Laude), Anthony Sturgill, Stephanie Susemichel, Natalie Weisman (Summa Cum Laude), Trenton Worden.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Derek Clinton.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Andrew Mishler, Elizabeth Williams.

Plainfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kristen Burger (Magna Cum Laude), Ashley Holsclaw, Joseph Zauss.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Brittany Todd.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Eric Satterthwaite, Amanda Underwood (Magna Cum Laude).

Avon

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Nicholas Crandall, Alexander Gracie, Blaine Helm, Christian Kennedy, Abagail Lebo (Cum Laude), Wesley Lorenz, Kathryn Smith (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Stacey Koontz.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Michelle Alexander (Summa Cum Laude), Rae Barnes, Ryan Bunnell, Kimberly Forsythe (Magna Cum Laude), Ashley Gudat, Kayla Hunter, Devin Sellmer.

MASTER OF ARTS: Elizabeth Campbell, Danielle Kelly.

Danville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Mitch Hadley, Alicia Kelly, Steph Pifer.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Cam Moore, Hannah Replogle.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexandria Baker, Mary Bolton, Caitlin Carnes, Alexandra Conner, Drew Mitchell, Andrew Williams, Austin Zehr (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Kelly Adams.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Jennifer Willis.

Pittsboro

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Sam Haas.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Taylor Edens, Tyler Gilham, Samuel Pfeifer, Hannah Stroup, Emily Sulkoske (Summa Cum Laude), Danielle Waggoner, Aj Wardle.

Lizton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kelly Buss, Jordan Hughes.

Indianapolis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sarah Klemm (Magna Cum Laude), Devan Shaw.

Henry

New Castle

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Emily Crane, Daniela Sorrell (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Zachary Tabor.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kendall Arnett, Matthew Jones, Mark Manship, Madison McMahon, Mary Mitchell, Samantha Orr, luke Pritchett, Jade Proctor, Jaclyn Saunders, Kimberly Thompson (Cum Laude), Lauren Veach, Emily Vonderheide (Cum Laude), Gina Woodard.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jacob Steele, Leigh Stevenson.

Middletown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Clinton Cronk.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Michael Shelton.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Carolyn Dickson (Cum Laude), Samantha Miles, Carly Smith (Cum Laude), Hannah Thomas (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Cara Cave.

Lewisville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jennifer Farrington (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nicholas Wilkey.

Knightstown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Stephanie Madison.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Ashley Griggs.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nick Hammer, Kaylon King, Daniel Ortman.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Marilynn Putt.

MASTER OF ARTS: Stuart Cotton.

New Lisbon

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Brandon Query.

Springport

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Spencer Abbott, Matthew Hill, Vanessa May (Cum Laude), Tabitha Simmons (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Tracy Chambers.

Spiceland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tanner Little (Magna Cum Laude), Tyler Little.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Jeremy Powers.

Straughn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cody Matney.

Mount Summit

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Matthew Smith.

Mooreland

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Kaylee Jones.

MASTER OF ARTS: Kaitlyn Davis.

Howard

Greentown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Morgan Aprill (Summa Cum Laude), Sara Higdon.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Allison Cass (Magna Cum Laude), Brandon Mohr, Brandon Patterson (Summa Cum Laude).

Kokomo

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Mercadies Brown, Grant Ebert, Taran Knosp, Alec Smith (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Justyn Bayes, Ryan Pattison.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Mark Sutton.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Gabi Bunn, Hannah Christopher (Magna Cum Laude), Nolan Cockrell (Cum Laude), Lauren Dahlhauser, Benji Fountain, Morgan Galbraith, Ali Gann, Cody Hinton, Kaitlyn Hobbs, Katie Long, Jessica Mettin (Cum Laude), Casey Moore, Allison Reed (Summa Cum Laude), Alisha Reeve (Cum Laude), Lacey Roe, Taylor Ruch (Magna Cum Laude), Courtney Schroeder (Magna Cum Laude), Doran Slater, Wesley Stiner (Cum Laude), Seth Vautaw (Cum Laude), Jamia Williams.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Mackenzie Thibault.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kelly Smith.

Russiaville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Corianne Myer (Cum Laude).

Huntington

Huntington

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Sierra Bowers.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jake Crosley (Cum Laude), Kevin Fisher, Aleesha Gamble, Justin Glancy (Magna Cum Laude), Becca Goodman (Cum Laude), Jessica Jerabek, Tayler Johnson, Terry Miller, Matthew Olinger, Katie Skelly, Kelsey Smart (Magna Cum Laude), Alex Uecker.

MASTER OF ARTS: Erica Marshall, Christina Roberts, Christopher Wood.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: James Dettmer.

Andrews

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nicholas Forth.

Roanoke

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Haley Swartz.