Spring 2017 Graduate List by Counties (J-L)

Jackson

Seymour

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Patrick Reedy.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abigail Morrow, Abby Thompson, Mindy Velez, Jessica Waltrip, Whitney Wooten (Cum Laude).

Vallonia

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex Hawkins.

Brownstown

MASTER OF ARTS: Peyton Wischmeier.

Jasper

Demotte

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Lexi Tinkel (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: James Johnson.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jeff Chicki.

Wheatfield

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Joel Bolen (Cum Laude).

Rensselaer

MASTER OF ARTS: Chris Pfledderer.

Jay

Portland

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Sammi Compton (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Colby Cline, Stephanie Hudson, Jordan McBride (Cum Laude), Jessica Mills (Magna Cum Laude), Lauren Runkle, Shelby Wendel (Cum Laude).

Bryant

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Dillon Ainsworth (Cum Laude), Mikayla Wellman (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Leah Wellman.

Redkey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kathy Crow, Laura Morrison.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: James Roberts.

Pennville

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Phillip Corwin.

Jefferson

Madison

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyle Callahan (Cum Laude), Taylor Davis, Gabriel Deaton, Evan Gray, Kelsey Sachleben.

Hanover

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Charles Dwyer.

Johnson

Greenwood

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Madeline Curtis, Erin Drake (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Nicklaus Watson.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Steve Himebrook.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Luke Andersen (Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Carman, Chase Clark, Sean Dunlap, Jake Eckert, Cally Frazier, Grant Gill, Drew Heydon, Emily Hill (Cum Laude), Elizabeth Linder, Hannah McCarthy, Mackenzie Miller, Meghan Miller (Cum Laude), Joseph Smith, Jacob Stallard, Morgan Stunick (Cum Laude), Katelyn Warner (Summa Cum Laude), Alex Wilson, Brandon Wolfe.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Douglas Bird, Shelley Gies.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Caylon Beville.

MASTER OF ARTS: Alyssa Gale, Keya Sartin, Rachel Tindall.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Martha Andersen, Amy Clancy, Justin Heinold, Constance Poston, Julie Young.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Cole Jackson.

Whiteland

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Sarah Ebeyer.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaitlyn Campbell, Jessica Ridge.

MASTER OF ARTS: Whitney Moorman.

Trafalgar

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: David Burbank.

Franklin

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Kristen Causey.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Rachel Biasi (Magna Cum Laude), Jacob Durnen, Madison Hendershot, Samantha Phelps, Ivy Sommer.

MASTER OF ARTS: Joe Morris.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Chani Woodward.

Edinburgh

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jamey Phillips.

Bargersville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chelsea Smith.

DOCTORATE IN NURSING PRACT: Jacki Stroud.

New Whiteland

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Renae Bomar.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Cassandra Bowling.

Knox

Bicknell

MASTER OF ARTS: Courtney Miller.

Kosciusko

Warsaw

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Cristin Drake.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Katie Allen.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ryan Carmichael, Savannah Cousins, Emily Doberstein (Cum Laude), Lindsey Kuhn (Summa Cum Laude), Rachel Long, Nick Mcclelland, Jennifer Reeder, Emily Stouder.

MASTER OF ARTS: randrea Owens.

MASTER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT.: Katelyn Klug.

Leesburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Silas Shear (Cum Laude).

Mentone

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Isabelle Yazel (Summa Cum Laude).

Claypool

PH.D: Shelly Engle.

La Porte

Westville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Amanda Byk.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Michael Grylewicz.

MASTER OF ARTS: Alysha Morrone.

Michigan City

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kaila Gieser (Summa Cum Laude), Demie Johnson.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Timothy Gaines.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: James Caplice, Danny Lemon.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Kimberly Krueger.

Union Mills

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Sadie Lebo (Cum Laude).

Rolling Prairie

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Bryson Maesch (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Jessica Strychalski.

La Porte

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: India Potter.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexander Bolles, Carin Weston.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Lisa Marks.

Trail Creek

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Samantha Milich, Austin Paholski.

Laporte

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jack Nagy, Whitney Neess, Bronson Severs, Kylee Tomblin (Cum Laude).

Lagrange

Hudson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jake LeMay.

Howe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jaime Pfenning (Cum Laude).

Wolcottville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chloe Sturdivant.

Shipshewana

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Greg Warren.

Lake

Dyer

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Erik Alcantar (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sarah Ashcraft (Cum Laude), Jonathon McDermott, Jillian Ryan, Brandon Topp.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Jeff Oneill.

Hammond

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Marco Leon (Cum Laude), Gabriella Ramirez (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Canaan Gootee.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jessica Golden (Summa Cum Laude), Aryk Rivoli-Johnson.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Jade Broadnax.

MASTER OF ARTS: Luz Cruz.

Saint John

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Emma Rogers, Austin Scherer.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kristen Kamp, Eric Reid.

Griffith

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Chelsea Scofield (Cum Laude).

Lowell

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Zach Wakefield (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaitlyn Henson, Josh Kerwin.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Kassie Hanger.

Crown Point

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Dan Witlock (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Emily Dykstra.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Adam Kutemeier.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Kathy Burrell (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Daniel Aultman, Zach Bisel (Cum Laude), Kaylee Clark (Cum Laude), Sarah Debs, Kevin Edgington, Casey Kitchen, Melanie Komasinski, Braxton Rice, Christina Tran, Ashley Witkowski.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Eric Weed.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Patrick Spohr.

Merrillville

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Jill Ross.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jill Ross, Justice Williams.

MASTER OF ARTS: Michael Moses.

Gary

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: James Wells.

Schererville

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Kristen Alexa (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex Penilla.

MASTER OF ARTS: Kindon Crowder.

Munster

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Asia Benson, Kellie Juarez.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Josh Bobeck.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Daniel Grunewald.

East Chicago

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Clamae Bullock, Jamike Curtis, Cheyenne Perkins.

Hobart

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ryan Johnston.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Christina Gaynor.

Whiting

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Desiree Kristek.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Vaytta Arroyo.

Highland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexandria Macias, Lisa Nelson (Summa Cum Laude), Stephanie Soloman.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Anthony Belli.

Cedar Lake

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Jeremy Margis.

Lawrence

Bedford

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jessica Gunderson.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Brianna Craveiro (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tessa Makximenko (Summa Cum Laude), Brady Martin.

Williams

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jake McFaddin.

Orleans

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Trevor Phillips (Cum Laude).