Spring 2016 Graduate List by Counties (M-Q)

Madison

Anderson

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Donna Howard.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Tyler Bradfield, Sierra Holmes, Christina Mackey.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Alec Durant.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Brittany Cripe.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Justin Anderson, Robert Bevars, Austin Castor, Kathryn Coale (Cum Laude), Chandler Dickerson, Josh Edwards, Cally Elkin, James Ferguson, Keandra Foster, Janet Gloor, Heylee Goad, Jim Hensley, Aryauna Herron (Cum Laude), Jacey Hurt, Charles Jones, Chelsea Kulesa (Cum Laude), Jaymee Little, Terris May, Liz Miller, Bailey Mills (Summa Cum Laude), Lydia Newland (Cum Laude), Justin Oneal, Shailey Parrish, Shaley Passmore, Beau Przytulski, Ciara Reeves, Madison Shiflette, Sara St Clair, Wes Summers, Rebecca Vardaman, Zacc Young.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Jen Fuller.

MASTER OF ARTS: Emily Putman-Buehler.

Lapel

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Stacy Bauer (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ben Hubbard.

Alexandria

BACHELOR OF ARTS: John Bechtol (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Mitch Yeagy (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexis Beane, Holly Beemer, Mason Brizendine, Libby Fox, Lacey Gore (Cum Laude), Maci Hayes, Rebecca Key-Kerr, Savanna Paddock, Jonathan Ridge, Tristan Shepard (Cum Laude), Kevin Shettle.

Pendleton

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Brittany Robertson.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Zach Bretz.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Spencer Harvey (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Haley Dick, Andrew Foley, Olivia Mitchell (Cum Laude), Alexandra Ochs, Jessica Oracheff, Shelbie Rodeman, Lisa Simmons, Luke Vaughn (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT.: Taylor Metz.

Elwood

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Laura Church, Chelsea Ellis.

MASTER OF ARTS: Cole Heady, Kayla Rider.

Markleville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Coleman, Brittany Herman, Ross Underwood.

MASTER OF ARTS: Emily Applebee.

Summitville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jessica Fromholz-Smith, Elly Vaughn.

MASTER OF ARTS: Bradley Dailey, joey Gossett.

Frankton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Christopher Terrell.

Chesterfield

MASTER OF ARTS: Michael Knost.

Marion

Indianapolis

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Erica Pierce.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Gabriella Arguello, Christine Baker, Linda Bellamy (Cum Laude), Max Browning (Summa Cum Laude), Emily Combs, Dakota Crawford, Kirsten Davenport, Stephanie Davidsen (Magna Cum Laude), Eric Demmons, Heather Hague, Michael Hecko, Zach Huffman, David Jewell, Christopher Keaton (Magna Cum Laude), Victoria Moton, Katie Norman (Magna Cum Laude), Kenneth Rush, Ali Thomas, Sam Utley (Summa Cum Laude), Maya Woods, Darwin Ybarra.

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Abbie Klingsmith.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Andrew Hickman, Joy Johnston, Sarah LaBarge, Emily Lambert, Abigale Mitchell (Cum Laude), Colin Walker.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Angela Hetrick, Jeffrey Hunnicutt, Patrick Kuhn, Brooke Owens, Megan Walter.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex Ackles, Austin Adams, Craig Adams, Mishele Adams, Bernadette Ajamie, Timothy Ball, Ian Beals (Summa Cum Laude), Gigi Beiswanger (Cum Laude), Sam Belcas, Duke Bennett (Cum Laude), Jackson Berry, Sarah Birkhead, Chris Boggs, Sasha Bonar, Mackinlay Bower, Dawson Bowling, Rachel Brammer (Cum Laude), Jenny Broadfoot, Kayla Bruner, Candace Bullock, Cory Burton, Colin Cabage (Magna Cum Laude), Rachael Camp (Cum Laude), Chelsi Carter, John Cavanaugh, Katie Christian (Cum Laude), Stephanie Clark, Collin Clayton, Linzey Claywell, Dominique Coleman, Myrisha Colston, Clinton Corbin, Kamaren Cross, Michaela Crowdus, Allison Curry, Pauline Dearing (Magna Cum Laude), Shelby Dowe, Nicholas Dowell, Benjamin Dugan, Andrew Eakle, Heather Easley (Magna Cum Laude), Kaitlyn Edwards, Alyssa Emata, Jake England, Zane Fisher, Sumer Frain, Ellyn Fritz, Melanie Gardner (Cum Laude), Meghan Gillespie (Cum Laude), Evan Glaub, Kara Gogolew, Katelyn Goodwin, Nick Griggs (Cum Laude), Zachery Guest, Cameron Hall, Sari Hammerstrom, Christa Hammond, William Hammons, Kevin Hannan, Antoinette Harrell, Sam Hebenstreit, Zachary Herring, Haley Higgins, Aspen Holmes, Samantha Hooyer (Cum Laude), Heather Jackson, Tanasia Jackson, Ashley Jacobs, Hannah Janowiak, MyOnna Kwonteya Jemison Jemison, Sam Kearney, Daniel Keim, Kevin Kelly, Rachel King (Cum Laude), Patrick Kluger, Francesca LaRosa (Magna Cum Laude), Jenny Lee, Katie Maclin (Summa Cum Laude), Grace Magley, Emily Marris (Cum Laude), Ashley Maupin, Sarah Mayse, Julia McMahon, Kimberly McNeely, Allie Milholland (Cum Laude), Emma Miller, Jasmine Miller (Cum Laude), Brandus Mitchell, Rita Mitchell, Kisha Morris, Sara Morrison, Jenny Nguyen (Magna Cum Laude), Darren Oliver, Kraig Parson, Colleen Pea (Magna Cum Laude), Tyler Peper, Andres Perez, Jordan Popa, Maria Powers, Marie Prevost, Raymond Pritchett, Aaron Radwick, Bryce Rainey, Amanda Raker (Magna Cum Laude), Allison Ray, McKenzie Reese, Stephen Reilly, Courtney Revels, Emily Robinson, Alexis Sanford, Abby Scifres (Cum Laude), Lindsey Scott (Cum Laude), Matt Shackelford, Jaron Sherard, Christopher Shilson, Derek Slipher, Matt Sloan, Darnell Smith, Kara Sobolewski, Bridget Stancombe, Annemarie Stockton, MaKayla Stout, Emily Strattman, Kevin Templeman, Suzannah Therber (Summa Cum Laude), Nick Traub, Christina Valdez, Holly Van Tress, Kaitlynn Vandyke, Brennan Wade, Stephen Weigel (Cum Laude), Sherman Weston, Jordan Williams-Lambert, Meghan Wylie, Joseph Zainey, Laura Ziegler, Elisabeth Zimmerman.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Kelsie Addison, Andrea Hickle.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Jonathan Dorsey.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Olusayo Akinrinsola, Michelle Bayt, Matthew Jennings.

MASTER OF ARTS: Brandan Alford, William Alward, Kelly Barnes, Ashley Bell, Meghan Bramstedt, Barb Carothers, Rachel Dupire, Joshua Giebel, Amanda Glass, Brandi Goforth, Tamaya Greenlee, Alexandra Harkleroad, Carless James, Susanne Kanzler, Jaimie Knee, Emily Moran, Peggy Porter, Timothy Tarplee.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Taylor Box, Darcy Finchum, Hilary Freeman, Meaghan Neman, Sophia Stevens, Megan Tanaka, Kortney Wenclewicz.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Jennifer Hoopingarner.

MASTER OF FINE ARTS: Rolando DeCastro.

MASTER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT.: Debra Lake, Yanxin Liu.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kelly Baker, Julie Gates, Ryan Hamlett, Brittany McKenzie, Allison Meyers, Nick Yonts.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Ryan Gallagher.

Speedway

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Hannah Butler, Casey Miller (Cum Laude), Danielle Taylor.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jessica James (Magna Cum Laude).

Beech Grove

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nathan Okey.

Camby

MASTER OF ARTS: Lindsay Shepherd.

Marshall

Plymouth

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jack Bowen, Alyssa Reese.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kendall Cooper (Magna Cum Laude), Josh Knill, Kalee Miller (Summa Cum Laude), Jason Pickell.

Bremen

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ashley Cox.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Maribel Alvarado.

Culver

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Laura Ferrari.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Caroline Baker.

Lapaz

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyle Carson Carson.

Argos

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Justin Cunningham.

Bourbon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Marc Lindsey, Nicholas Nordmann (Summa Cum Laude).

Martin

Odon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Allison Kiser.

Miami

Converse

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Daniel Bunker.

MACY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aaron Bahney (Cum Laude).

Peru

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jennings Banter (Cum Laude), Zach Sexton, Jackie Strik.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Christopher Snyder.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Tomasenia Roles.

Amboy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Valerie Hobbs.

Bunker Hill

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Whitley Sunday.

Monroe

Bloomington

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ashley Flick, Ashton Hall, Israel Horton (Magna Cum Laude), Jesse Taskovic.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Noah Rashid.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nate Ayers, Zach Bruner, Lauren Harrison, Michaela Hull (Magna Cum Laude), Alex Minor, Alexander Plesovs.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Caleb Ernest (Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: David Pillar.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Rebecca Martin.

MASTER OF ARTS: Anissa McKibben, Natalie Sturbaum.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Timothy Gholson.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Courtney Degener, Emilee McGlone.

Ellettsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sarah Ratliff.

Montgomery

Crawfordsville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Austin Bartlett, Samantha Mayotte, Jessika Zachary.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tyler Hudson (Cum Laude), Tiffany Watt.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Leann Parrish.

New Ross

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Shelbie Freeman (Cum Laude).

Darlington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Samantha Storms, Sarah Storms.

Morgan

Martinsville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Julia Mauck, Emma Thornburg.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Steven Dice.

MASTER OF ARTS: Ashley Burns.

Mooresville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jordan Duke, Blaine Gardner, Carly Gemmecke.

MASTER OF ARTS: Sara Whitman.

Monrovia

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nicole Kitson.

Morgantown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Joshua Ralph.

Camby

MASTER OF ARTS: Jessica Osborne.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kelly Earls, Kimberly Hall.

Newton

Lake Village

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Evan Prohosky.

Noble

Albion

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Sara Mosley.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Julie Forker.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Alissa Schoon.

Laotto

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Lindsay Cornewell.

Rome City

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Morgan Hartman.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bryson Nesbitt.

Avilla

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Darren Sible.

Ligonier

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Stephanie Swank.

MASTER OF ARTS: Elizabeth Cabello.

Kendallville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kelsie Duehmig, Molly Tipton (Cum Laude).

Kimmell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kayla Peterson.

Ohio

Rising Sun

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Walt Barnes.

Owen

Spencer

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Nadia Shipley.

MASTER OF ARTS: Amanda Parker.

Parke

Bloomingdale

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Davies.

Porter

Valparaiso

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Natalya Bulfa (Cum Laude), Tucker Eckweiler (Cum Laude), Zack Kassner.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Tiffany Sawochka, Christian Wilson.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Lucas Baughman (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexis Hamilton, Sammie Hardin, Alec Immordino (Magna Cum Laude), Madalyn Jovanovic, Kelsey Koehn, Brianna Lisak (Summa Cum Laude), Steven Lozevski, Amanda Machura, Ashleigh Schneider, Justin Sloboda, Matt Turner.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Brandon Puszkiewicz.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Julie Lauck.

MASTER OF ARTS: Sarah Albers, Maria Huyette-Arrizza, Nicholas Polite.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Regin Johnson.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Tracy Nix, Kelsie Ostojic.

Chesterton

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jessica Lohse (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Ballestero, Ashley Gillespie (Cum Laude), Jessica Hickle, Kyle Schmidt, Jennifer Williams (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Christine Roberts.

Kouts

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Alyssa Garcia.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sarah Clemens (Cum Laude).

Portage

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Brittany Doll.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Dominguez, Carrie Lipe, Joshua Sullivan (Summa Cum Laude).

Hebron

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Coty Kovach.

Posey

Mount Vernon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex DeKemper (Cum Laude).

New Harmony

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kassi Gray.

Evansville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyle Stearns (Cum Laude).

Wadesville

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Lyndsey Smitha.

Putnam

Bainbridge

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ellen Wilborn (Cum Laude).

Greencastle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Andrew Kelly.

Fillmore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cara Stanley (Cum Laude).

Cloverdale

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Katina Wetter.

Coatesville

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Andrew Janik.