Spring 2015 Graduate List by Counties (M-Q)

Madison

Pendleton

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Aaron Brizendine, Kasey Cooksey.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Morris Franklin, Cameron Fraser, Eric Goff, Whitney Jones, Kira Rider (Magna Cum Laude), Aaron Robertson, Michelle Snyder.

MASTER OF ARTS: Olivia Perkins, Jeffrey Wehner.

PH.D: Jamie Lau.

Alexandria

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Yorgo Douramacos, Dustin Gilmer.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chelsea Carroll, Taylor Donahue, Allison Gouker, Mollie Hamilton, Scott Mattmann, Benjamin Powell, Emarie Warner, Zachary Yeagy.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jenna Engelhardt, Sadie Ritchie.

Summitville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jenna Hobbs, Nathaniel Wilson.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: jake Gossett, Taylor Smock.

Anderson

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Deb Talkington.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Sydni Cleckley, Mary Hoock, Baylee Lawther, Shelby Throesch.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mary Alexander, Bradford Ashton, Evan Bennett, Heather Brown, Kyle Buck (Magna Cum Laude), Jordan Cleckley, Kristen Couch, Albert DiBenedetto, Susannah Dragash (Summa Cum Laude), Tim Fights, Aaron Flesher, Samantha Grove (Cum Laude), Courtney Hildreth, Kayla Hobbs, Hannah Killion (Summa Cum Laude), Chris Mathis (Summa Cum Laude), Katelyn Miller, Stachia Myers, Misti Reynolds, Kyle Smitherman.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Donniece Harris.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Patrick Gerhart.

MASTER OF ARTS: Ashleigh Bingham, Lindsey Brooks, Leah Perry.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Heather Alder, Haley Anderson, Kristin Golden, David Rosser, Lauren Williamson.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Amber Eckert-Jones.

Lapel

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Tracy Jarrett.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex Boles, Kelsey Burton, Logan Wyant.

Elwood

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Ty Porter.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Zachary Houghton.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Toni Kontos, Samantha Starcher.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Joshua Stowers.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Joshua Stowers.

Frankton

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Brandon Gore, Kaylie Ritenour.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Rene Lawson (Cum Laude), Noah Waymire.

Chesterfield

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Victoria Seal.

Marion

Indianapolis

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Tracy Batten, Len Huynh, Alyssa Jennings, Rebecca Rougeau, Lacey Wilcox.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Geordan Baker, Anna Beyer (Summa Cum Laude), Michael Boggs, Olivia Brooks, Amanda Bye, Tara Carson, Brian Denotter, Jessica Dunson, Alli Eisenhut, Lauren Fisher, Lauren Fosnight (Summa Cum Laude), Douglas Green, Cathern Hall, Deyanira Hernandez, Lauren Hunt (Summa Cum Laude), Adriana Jones, Brittni Knox, Walter Kuhn, Caitlin Madden, Kylie Matthews, Olivia McClellan, Violet Murff, Miranda Nehrig, Kathryn Oakley, Alec Portinga, Elias Ralston, Emily Robbins, Kyle Specker, Melinda Staup (Cum Laude), Jessica Swim, Nick Toepp, Natalie Ullrich (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Marcel Cornett, Megan Disselkamp, Lindsay Dobbs (Cum Laude), Karaline Feller (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Ned Breedlove, Carlton Cruse, Samantha Davis, Molly Eng, Bonnie Fisher, Danielle Hart, Sarah Jungemann, Aaron Maxey, Chelsey Rapp, Brett Tinkham.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Shane Slater, Maria Wainscott (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Ganson Salmon.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brianna Aikens, Brooke Arnett-Holman, Abe Arregui (Cum Laude), Ashley Baldwin, Camron Barnes, Olivia Beard, Madelynn Bormann, Brittany Bowman (Summa Cum Laude), Dominick Brownlow, Joseph Brummett, Asia Byrd (Cum Laude), Jack Cannon, Aris Carroll, Tyler Clark, Hannah Cover, James DeBethune, Jennifer Depaolo, Joseph Doucleff, Kyle Edwards, Taegan Edwards, Brent Eickhoff (Magna Cum Laude), John Ellis, Mary Fleck, Adrian Ford, Angela Fowler (Summa Cum Laude), Katie Gaertner, Addison Gerth, Deidre Gilson, Kyle Goudreau, Emma Hagenauer, Kristen Hagenmaier, Jessie Haldeman, Eric Bojorn Harris Jr. Harris, Sophie Herman, Rachel Janitz, Melanie Keyler, Lauren King, Jordan Knecht, Kasey Knight, Emily Kohne, Kathleen Krupa, Kristin Lathrop (Summa Cum Laude), Caroline Lawson (Magna Cum Laude), Ashleigh Laymon, Daulton Ledsinger, Kristin Lee, Kevin Liegibel, Rebecca Lomax, Emily Looney (Magna Cum Laude), Susan Luken (Cum Laude), Christopher Mack, Dustin Mann, Samantha McClintic, Troy McElvaney, Colin McIntire (Cum Laude), Jessica McSharry, Danielle Moretti, Jasmine Moses, Ashley Nakata, Caleb Nunez, Kenneth O'Brien, Ryan Page, Kaitlyn Perry, Tiarra Phillips, Stephen Powell (Magna Cum Laude), Catherine Rash, Ashley Roland, Alyson Ruotanen, Zackary Sadlo-Steensen, Andrew Scanlon (Magna Cum Laude), Casey Schoettle, Kelsey Seiler (Magna Cum Laude), Andrea Sergi (Cum Laude), Kimberly SerVaas (Magna Cum Laude), Michelle Shanklin, Ray Simmons, Alex Smedley (Cum Laude), Bianca Smith, D'Andre Smith-Marion, Tarasae Stancil, Rachel Stenger, Lorena Stevenson, Sarahjane Stumler, Trinity Summitt, Shannon Swingle, Sarah Tatman, Matthew Terlep (Summa Cum Laude), Christie Thomas (Cum Laude), Kacie Towles, Zoe Turi (Magna Cum Laude), Joseph Vogel, Erica Walsh, Ashley Welcher, Ru Weller-Passman (Summa Cum Laude), Ambria White, Ryan Wiesjahn (Summa Cum Laude), Courtney Wild (Magna Cum Laude), Kameron Wiles, Nia Williams, Conor Williamson, Kathryn Winton (Magna Cum Laude), Hallie Young (Cum Laude), Zachary Young, Alexandra Zimmerman, Nikki Zubak.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Andrea Kocken (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Davonte Caldwell.

DOCTORATE IN NURSING PRACT: Helen Beane.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Andrew Brindley, Nicholas Dodge, Charles Koers, William Stark.

MASTER OF ARTS: Sarah Causey, Joann Finch-Martin, Cassie Kessler, Ashley Mack-Jackson, Ashley Mayanja, Barbara Mebane, Melinda Murphy, Amanda Page, Kelsey Pumel, Roseann Ruffing, Michele Shetter, Kristyn Watts, Kristen Weir.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Amy Berns, Tiffany Combs, Brionna Morris Morris, Amy Pennington.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Christopher Manus, Kristin Westerfield.

MASTER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT.: Kristopher May.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Con Sullivan, Emilee Wolfley.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kathleen Berger, Kathleen Davis, Chelsie R. Dugan Dugan-Lawrence, Karen Farrar, Devon Lohr, Linda Sherman, Emily Weigand.

SPECIALIST IN EDUCATION: Nakia Douglas, Raykisha Robinson.

Beech Grove

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kyle Frye.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaitlyn Dreibelbis, Katelyn Page.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Kourtney Timmons.

MASTER OF ARTS: Emma Conger.

Camby

MASTER OF ARTS: Lauren Kruger-Patchin.

Marshall

Plymouth

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Mitch Good.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Austin Craft, Jared Farver (Cum Laude), Marisa Green, Chad Miller, Bianka Teeters (Cum Laude), Dalton Van Dusen.

Bremen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alan Bollenbacher, Rebecca Dumph.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Rachelle Tatich.

Bourbon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Riley Carswell, Austin Davis (Magna Cum Laude).

Tippecanoe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jordan Everett (Magna Cum Laude).

Walkerton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Janine Hathaway.

Martin

Loogootee

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sarah Richer (Summa Cum Laude).

Miami

Bunker Hill

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Elisa Walker.

Peru

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mary Burton, Kyle Nallenweg (Cum Laude), Laura Watson, Cody Zimmer.

Amboy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Paul Michael Devin Shaffer.

Monroe

Bloomington

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Anna Butler (Summa Cum Laude), Bethany Manning.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Samantha Santos.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brette Baldwin, Megan Barnes (Magna Cum Laude), Tanner Clark, Shelby Cooksey, Kirsti Emery, Samantha Jerome, Raymond Leonard (Cum Laude), Kaytee Lorentzen (Cum Laude), Cole White (Cum Laude), Winston Wood.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Nicole Emerson (Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Debra Prenkert.

DOCTORATE IN NURSING PRACT: Jacqulyne Booker.

MASTER OF ARTS: Francesca Smith.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Jason Hollett.

PH.D: Rachel Burke.

Montgomery

Crawfordsville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Adriana Howell.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Austin Evans, Austin Krutzsch, Meredith Simpson (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Benjamin Burkett, Natalie Davis.

Ladoga

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyle McCormick.

Morgan

Martinsville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Evan Shanahan.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashleigh Adams, Brooke Forler (Magna Cum Laude), Hannah Lange (Summa Cum Laude).

Mooresville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Erika Antkowiak, Lindsey Bantley (Cum Laude), Megan Endicott.

MASTER OF ARTS: Kaitlin Chappelow.

Monrovia

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Austin Oppenheimer, Hannah Sichting.

Camby

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Raechel Owens.

Newton

Kentland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Justin Ekstrom (Magna Cum Laude), Spencer Harris.

Demotte

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Vanessa Hamilton.

Lake Village

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Lynette Thrasher.

Noble

Cromwell

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Megan Saylor.

Albion

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Brittany Bontrager (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Ian Truelove.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Cole (Cum Laude), Caitlin Dashiell (Cum Laude), Sara Pounds (Summa Cum Laude).

Avilla

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Phillip Breckler (Magna Cum Laude).

Kendallville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kenneth Castillo, AJ Dove, Cassandra Halbert, Jeremy Mertz (Cum Laude).

Larwill

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Austin Pensinger (Cum Laude).

Laotto

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Lara Olinger.

Orange

Paoli

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nicholas Andis.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Emily Wilson.

Owen

Spencer

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Wesley Anderson.

Parke

Rockville

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Lucas Waltz.

Perry

Tell City

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Jessica Wagner.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brittany Overstreet.

Pike

Otwell

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Emily Slomski (Magna Cum Laude).

Porter

Valparaiso

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Nicole Bengel (Summa Cum Laude), Thomas Van Horn Jr Horn, Scott Poisel.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Stephanie Guernsey.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lisa Baird, Nicole Bejna (Cum Laude), Zach Dawson, Tyler Geik, Matthew Hostetler, Matthew Mellen (Cum Laude), Francesca Saviola, Nicholas Scott, Andrew Sharp, Kari West.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Spencer Blaney.

MASTER OF ARTS: Donelle Henderlong.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Jillian Gudenschwager, Amanda Krupinski, Jacob Stafford.

Portage

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Grace Morris.

MASTER OF ARTS: Michael Rivera, Tyler Tampier.

Chesterton

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Megan Behrendt (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katie Behrendt, Chelsea Coons, Hannah Long, Brittany Trail.

La Crosse

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: James Bohan.

Hobart

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Farley.

Crown Point

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Daniel Polster.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Erin Lichtenfeld.

Hebron

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Melanie Upchurch.

Kouts

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Catherine Wunder (Cum Laude).

Porter

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Joshua Malone.

Posey

New Harmony

DOCTOR OF AUDIOLOGY: Amanda Greenwell.

Mount Vernon

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Craig Prindle.

Pulaski

Winamac

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Stephanie Fields, Myriah Gillum, Kyle Minnick.

Francesville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chelsea Schultz (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Sabrina Tanner.

Putnam

Roachdale

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Chelsea Vaught.

Coatesville

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Carol Nevitt.