Spring 2017 Graduate List by States (N-Z)

NEBRASKA

Bennington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexus Cole (Cum Laude).

Omaha

MASTER OF ARTS: Sarah Insco.

NEVADA

Las Vegas

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jared Rich.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jillian Jarvis.

NEW JERSEY

West New York

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Shirley Aramayo.

Sussex

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Stefanie Clark (Cum Laude).

Hawthorne

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hayley Hyams.

North Bergen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Angel Liriano.

Ramsey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Maggie Tillotson (Summa Cum Laude).

Hammonton

MASTER OF ARTS: Daniel Berenato.

Lakewood

MASTER OF ARTS: Simcha Charnas.

Piscataway

MASTER OF ARTS: Samantha Desanto.

Gloucester City

MASTER OF ARTS: Kaitlyn Devereaux.

Medford Lakes

MASTER OF ARTS: Ben DiYenno.

Old Bridge

MASTER OF ARTS: Karissa Hoffman.

Woodbury

MASTER OF ARTS: Paige Kearney.

Glen Rock

MASTER OF ARTS: Mia McGowan.

New Milford

MASTER OF ARTS: Katie Murphy.

Morris Plains

MASTER OF ARTS: Carmellina Napolitano.

Flemington

MASTER OF ARTS: Corey Nguyen.

Rahway

MASTER OF ARTS: Carly Romeo.

Skillman

MASTER OF ARTS: Sarah Steiner.

Sicklerville

MASTER OF ARTS: Keirstie Wineland.

NEW YORK

Elmont

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Dan Jacobsen.

New York

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Lyle Oberman.

Beacon

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Lorina White.

Setauket

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Adam Goldberg (Cum Laude).

East Aurora

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hannah Braun (Cum Laude).

Lockport

MASTER OF ARTS: John Cable.

Yorktown Heights

MASTER OF ARTS: Christina Leader, Steve Lennon.

Cicero

MASTER OF ARTS: Denise Morini.

East Syracuse

MASTER OF ARTS: MarieAnne Stockton.

Potsdam

MASTER OF ARTS: Alexandra Wilke.

Orchard Park

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Kevin Meehan.

Cleveland

MASTER OF MUSIC: Lindsey Wiehl.

Schenectady

PH.D: Melissa Singh.

NORTH CAROLINA

Mint Hill

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Sean Wiggins.

Fort Bragg

MASTER OF ARTS: Danielle Brickhouse.

Indian Trail

MASTER OF ARTS: Katheryne Byrum.

Concord

MASTER OF ARTS: Lauren Chida.

Spring Lake

MASTER OF ARTS: Stacie Dizzley-Streeter.

Durham

MASTER OF ARTS: Erica Dumond, Meg Henderson.

Greensboro

MASTER OF ARTS: Lynda Engler.

Raleigh

MASTER OF ARTS: Laura Gabrieli.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Nick Piscani.

Winston Salem

MASTER OF ARTS: DeWanna Hamlin.

Four Oaks

MASTER OF ARTS: Jessica Lalas.

Greenville

MASTER OF ARTS: David Nickel, Jessica Nickel.

NORTH DAKOTA

Bismarck

MASTER OF SCIENCE: JoDell Schmidt.

OHIO

Dublin

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Tanner Barton (Summa Cum Laude), Steven Prosser.

Celina

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Aaron Brehm, Cassie Lindemeyer.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nick Albers, Kyle Berry, Matt Buschur (Cum Laude), Tyler Davis (Magna Cum Laude), Taylor Guingrich (Cum Laude), Jill Hedrick (Magna Cum Laude), Scott Moeder, Megan Muhlenkamp (Cum Laude), Paige Pohlmann (Magna Cum Laude), Sage Schmitmeyer.

Fairfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Beth Endsley.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sam Chenoweth (Cum Laude), Kim Schweikert.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Amanda Burns.

Marysville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Daniel Gibson (Magna Cum Laude).

Canfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS: AJ Hecht (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Brooke Fusco.

Liberty Township

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Alex Kincaid (Summa Cum Laude), Kaitlin Lange.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Alexis Wheeler (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Matthew Reeder.

West Chester

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Matt King.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Natalie Reed.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lydia Dangel, Maddie McGarvey (Summa Cum Laude), Ian Smith, Rachel Vachon.

Cincinnati

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jacob Logeman (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Daniel Hill (Summa Cum Laude), Taylor Rollins (Cum Laude), Natalie Shoemaker (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Katelyn Anderson.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Nathan Law.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Allison Steinbeck.

Coldwater

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Allison Luthman.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Danni Fullenkamp (Summa Cum Laude), Courtney Kunk, Paige Siefring (Cum Laude), Janelle Westerheide.

Columbus

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Khristopher Ross-Wilcox.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: John Whitman.

MASTER OF ARTS: Charlene Crouch, Kristin DiMarco, Chantel Strand.

Beachwood

BACHELOR OF ATHLETIC TRAINING: Gabby Perryman.

Worthington

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Christina Bellish (Summa Cum Laude).

Springboro

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Samantha Conte (Magna Cum Laude).

Van Wert

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Karissa Place.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jacey Eikenbary, Haley McAbee (Summa Cum Laude), Kaylee Thatcher (Summa Cum Laude).

Tiffin

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Morgan Davidson.

Hamilton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaitlyn Abbott, Alex Getz (Magna Cum Laude), Ellen Wagner (Summa Cum Laude).

Troy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Iesha Alspaugh (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Samson Meyer.

Gahanna

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tanner Bamforth (Cum Laude), Casey Mers.

Liberty Twp

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lindsey Bittinger (Magna Cum Laude), Natalie Kellner (Summa Cum Laude), Marissa Luft (Summa Cum Laude), Ryan Sheets.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Sarah Hellmann (Cum Laude).

Saint Henry

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Brockman, Cathy Delzeith, Jesse Evers (Magna Cum Laude), Megan Heitkamp (Cum Laude), Joe Hemmelgarn (Summa Cum Laude), Leah Rose, Danielle Uhlenhake (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Kenzie Bruggeman.

New Paris

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Zachariah Brumfield.

Pleasant Plain

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Morgan Dean.

Mason

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Liz Digennaro, Mary Mostowy.

MASTER OF ARTS: Tristan Chaput.

Avon Lake

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Christine Gates (Cum Laude).

Convoy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Darrian Hoerig (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Rachael Gent, Garret Gleckler.

Bradford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aaron Jones.

Dayton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sean Kennedy (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Antoinette Brenner.

Greenville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aaron Leveronne (Cum Laude), Kyle Snyder.

MASTER OF ARTS: Julie Lemon.

Botkins

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lisa Market.

Arcanum

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Gabriella Martino.

Harrison

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abbey Meister (Cum Laude).

Fort Recovery

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chelsea Pottkotter, Alex Thien (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Ryan Heitkamp.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Alexis Sutter.

Delphos

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jessica Recker (Cum Laude).

Anna

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sydney Rioch (Cum Laude), Emily Watercutter (Summa Cum Laude).

Versailles

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Olivia Schlater (Summa Cum Laude).

Eaton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Taylor Sullivan.

Centerville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Rachel Warren.

West Alexandria

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Victoria Watts (Summa Cum Laude).

Rockford

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Lexi Ford.

Vandalia

DOCTOR OF AUDIOLOGY: Erin Good.

Whitehouse

MASTER OF ARTS: Alecia Barrett.

New Carlisle

MASTER OF ARTS: Amy Brown.

Geneva

MASTER OF ARTS: katie Carter.

Medina

MASTER OF ARTS: J Collings.

Sidney

MASTER OF ARTS: Kristine Everett.

Mentor on the Lake

MASTER OF ARTS: Ian Gentile.

Crestline

MASTER OF ARTS: Brittanae Hauck.

Fort Loramie

MASTER OF ARTS: Ashley Holthaus.

Cortland

MASTER OF ARTS: Stephanie Keklak.

Beavercreek

MASTER OF ARTS: Melissa Mann.

Kettering

MASTER OF ARTS: Michelle Sagre.

Poland

MASTER OF ARTS: Halley Snow.

Miamisburg

MASTER OF ARTS: Jacelyn Tempel.

Beverly

MASTER OF ARTS: Devan Vaughn.

Westerville

MASTER OF ARTS: Stephanie Vonderembse.

Liberty Townshp

MASTER OF ARTS: Ryan Wiaranowski.

Blue Ash

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Jordan Vaughn.

Fremont

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Joshua Arter.

Middletown

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Joseph Clark.

New Weston

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Brian Keller.

Wapakoneta

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Angela Rogers.

OKLAHOMA

Broken Arrow

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mike Wiens.

ONTARIO

Unionville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kelsey Sear.

Scarborough

MASTER OF ARTS: Stephanie Bass.

Kitchener

MASTER OF ARTS: Lisa Peterson.

Cambridge

MASTER OF ARTS: Natalie Robinson.

Sarnia Ontario Canad

MASTER OF ARTS: Corey Rome.

OREGON

Milwaukie

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Amy Marvin.

Lake Oswego

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Juliana Booth (Cum Laude).

Sandy

MASTER OF ARTS: Allison Holms.

Harrisburg

MASTER OF ARTS: Juan Mesa.

PENNSYLVANIA

Collegeville

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Matt Skelly.

West Chester

MASTER OF ARTS: Tia Beete.

Reedsville

MASTER OF ARTS: Matthew Brown.

York

MASTER OF ARTS: Meghann Centeno.

Wilkes Barre

MASTER OF ARTS: Courtney Dress.

Easton

MASTER OF ARTS: Christopher Elphick.

Harleysville

MASTER OF ARTS: George Hickman.

Oakdale

MASTER OF ARTS: Megan Hunter.

Pittsburgh

MASTER OF ARTS: Kaylyn Kulhanek.

Wallingford

MASTER OF ARTS: Tessa Lyons.

Red Lion

MASTER OF ARTS: Tammy Poff.

Stewartstown

MASTER OF ARTS: Toni Ranjbar.

Elizabethtown

MASTER OF ARTS: Jenna Rosenberry.

Nescopeck

MASTER OF ARTS: Christian Whitebread.

Chadds Ford

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Xiao Liang.

PUERTO RICO

Gurabo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Edgardo Cartagena.

QUEBEC

Gatineau

MASTER OF ARTS: Abeer Lababenah.

SOUTH CAROLINA

Taylors

MASTER OF ARTS: Claudia Binding.

Greenville

MASTER OF ARTS: Steven Costa.

Charleston

MASTER OF ARTS: Jennifer Kuhn.

Beaufort

MASTER OF ARTS: Carly Morman.

Columbia

MASTER OF ARTS: Andrew Wurdeman.

SOUTH DAKOTA

Sioux Falls

MASTER OF ARTS: Claire Fuselier.

TENNESSEE

Memphis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cole De Jongh.

Nashville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hailey Jackson.

MASTER OF ARTS: Christian Okitondo.

Goodlettsville

MASTER OF ARTS: Anna Brooks.

Clarksville

MASTER OF ARTS: Antonio Epps, Laura Trillizio, Amanda Woods.

Lewisburg

MASTER OF ARTS: Michelle Hobby.

Franklin

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Chakshu Manrao.

TEXAS

Rowlett

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Aleaya Elliott.

Houston

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Desmond Hall, Jourdyn Smith.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Morgan Nash.

MASTER OF ARTS: Taylor Rose Williams.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Pavani purna Pothuraju.

Spring

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Woodie Perkins.

Fort Worth

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kayla Garza.

Chandler

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Staci Groom.

Carrollton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Shannon Hines.

Cypress

MASTER OF ARTS: Veronica Figueroa.

Cibolo

MASTER OF ARTS: Amanda Haney.

San Antonio

MASTER OF ARTS: Monica Reveley, Natalie Thomas.

Grapevine

MASTER OF ARTS: Kayla Stierhoff.

The Woodlands

MASTER OF ARTS: Miguel Torres.

North Richland Hills

MASTER OF ARTS: Chelsea Vale.

Humble

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Allison Hill.

UTAH

Provo

MASTER OF ARTS: Alexis Swasey.

Washington

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Ryan McQuivey.

VERMONT

Burlington

MASTER OF ARTS: Tess Romano.

Jericho

MASTER OF ARTS: Wayne Tozzi.

VIRGINIA

Fredericksburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bryce Barnes (Summa Cum Laude).

Aldie

MASTER OF ARTS: Keri Cecilia.

Broadlands

MASTER OF ARTS: Devin Coleman-Houff.

Culpeper

MASTER OF ARTS: Katherine Kelly.

Midlothian

MASTER OF ARTS: Nhung Loughman.

Arlington

MASTER OF ARTS: Allison McGowan.

Norfolk

MASTER OF ARTS: Shawna Miehe.

Virginia Beach

MASTER OF ARTS: Bryan Mitchell, Ashley Reisinger.

Springfield

MASTER OF ARTS: Megan Omans.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Meredith Wells.

WASHINGTON

Burlington

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Cassie Eide (Summa Cum Laude).

Oak Harbor

MASTER OF ARTS: Sarah Beach.

Seattle

MASTER OF ARTS: Amy Beer.

Vancouver

MASTER OF ARTS: Dahlia Coenen, Cameron Eigner.

Puyallup

MASTER OF ARTS: Jolie Hobden, Theresa Taylor.

Renton

MASTER OF ARTS: Jana Yamada.

Bothell

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: John Podrebarac.

WEST VIRGINIA

Bridgeport

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Maggie Ludwig.

Glenwood

MASTER OF ARTS: Nikki Powell.

WISCONSIN

Plainfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Joseph Woyak (Cum Laude).

Madison

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Kristina Bryan (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Sophie Plunkett.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Tess Lee.

Fitchburg

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Sophia Foldvari.

Pleasant Prairie

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kasey Burchett.

Salem

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: John Ellis.

Appleton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Connor Gross.

Sheboygan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ali Huenink (Cum Laude).

Brown Deer

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Erika Poniewaz.

West Bend

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Joe Stubbe (Cum Laude).

Hubertus

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Joe Humpal.

Cameron

MASTER OF ARTS: Kally Angell.

Beaver Dam

MASTER OF ARTS: Maggie Ealy.

New Richmond

MASTER OF ARTS: Lisa McCarthy.

Franklin

MASTER OF ARTS: Rebbeca Mussatti.

Green Bay

MASTER OF ARTS: Allison Nowak.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Hernan Lara Saavedra.

Plover

MASTER OF ARTS: Terry Rood.

Stoughton

MASTER OF ARTS: Angela Ryckaert.

Germantown

MASTER OF ARTS: Anna Shimick.

Cedarburg

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Rachel Aschenbrenner.

Wind Lake

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Brittany Maule.