Staff Council

Staff Council Representatives 2013-14

Staff Council Representatives 2013-2014

Administration Building
Jeanette Hoover (2012-14)
Alternate – VACANT

Kathleen Weaver (2013-15)
Alternate – Loretta Smith

Alumni Center, EB Ball Center 
Kate Murray (2012-14)
Alternate – Sheila Kelley

Applied Technology, Fine Arts, Research House, West Quad 
Deena White (2012-14)
Alternate – VACANT

Mindy Wagner (2012-14)
Aternate – VACANT

Architecture & Planning, Printing Services 
Peggy Weis (2012-14)
Alternate – Roger Whitted

Art & Journalism, University Food Court, Noyer Dining, Woodworth Dining 
Josephine Turner (2012-14)
Alternate – Jill Schneider

Arts & Communication, Emens, Music
Andrea Sadler (2012-14)
Alternate – Ranae Burkett

Ball Communication, Letterman 
Christine Edgeman (2012-14)
Alternate – Glenn Shick

Allison Rodebeck (2013-15)
Alternate – Cathy Cunningham

Bracken Library 
Bradley Johnston (2012-14)
Alternate – Elijah Dotson

F. Hank Gerhart (2012-14)
Alternate – Marilyn Coleman 

Chris Caldwell (2013-15)
Alternate – Mandy Vance

Burkhardt, North Quad 
Melanie Turner
Alternate – Tamara Edwards 

Burris, Elliott Dining, Indiana Academy, Maria Bingham, Medical Technology, Wagoner
Cheryl Veatch (2013-15)
Alternate – Natalie Huggins

Carmichael 
Bob Cope (2012-14)
Alternate – Laurie Geary

Cooper Science 
Susan Calvin (2013-15)
Alternate – Cathy Alexander

Health Center, Health & Physical Activities, HPL, North Campus Shelter, Worthen Arena
Brian Bailey (2013-15)
Alternate – Nicole Lewellen

LaFollette, Johnson, Noyer Housing, Studebaker West, Scheidler Apartments 
Melissa Nagle (2013-15_
Alternate - Bartley Hainz

Lucina 
Tonya Johnston (2012-14)
Alternate – Terry Burgess

Rhonda Small (2012-14)
Alternate –  VACANT

Parking Services, Public Safety, Telephone Services 
Rhonda Clark (2012-14)
Alternate – VACANT

Robert Bell Building
Shawna Sewell (2013-15)
Alternate – Susan Bourne 

Service & Stores Group Leaders 
Brian Flowers (2012-14)
Alternate – VACANT

Tammy Rhoades (2013-15)
Alternate – Brett Ware 

Service & Stores, Showalter, Inventory Control, North Grounds, South Grounds, South Services 
Carl Burgess (2012-14)
Alternate – Carlos Garcia 

Jill Belser (2013-15)
Alternate – Maria Hart 

Student Center, Academic Systems, Multicultural Affairs 
Teresa Rector (2013-15)
Alternate – Lori Siefker

Teachers College
Karla Carmichael (2013-15)
Alternate – Gerri Hildreth

Whitinger Building, PBX (Noyer) 
Teresa Kennedy (2012-14)
Alternate – Margo Allen