United Way Campaign

The BSU United Way Team

BSU United Way Campaign Coordinator:
Marta Stephens, University Human Resource Services

BSU United Way Pledge Coordinator:
Susan Naylor, University Human Resource Services

2015 United Way Campaign Chair
John Emert, Honors College

BSU United Way Steering Committee

2015 Team Captains: 
Academic Advising - Jeanette Hoover
Academic Systems -
Jeanette Hoover
Accounting -
Mark Myring
Accounting Office - Zack Mickler

Advancement Services - Mitchell Gauger
Alumni Center -
Mitchell Gauger
Alumni Programs -
Mitchell Gauger
Anthony Apartments -
George Edwards
Anthropology -
S. Homes Hogue
Architecture - Pamela Hardwood

Assoc Provost & Dean Univ College - Jeanette Hoover
Assoc VP for Bus Aff & Aux Services -
Linda Faughnder
Athletic Business Services -
Pat Quinn
Athletic Corporate Sales -
Pat Quinn
Athletic Rehabilitation -
Pat Quinn
AVP for Human Resources & Admin Svs -
Linda Faughnder
AVP for Stu Aff & Dir of Stu Life -
Courtney Hakins
Ball State University Dining -
Rod Brooks
Baseball -
Pat Quinn
Basketball-Men's -
Pat Quinn
Basketball-Women's -
Pat Quinn
Biology -
Pat Kleeberg
Bookmark Café© -
Rod Brooks
BSU Foundation –
Michell Gauger
Building Better Communities –
Julie Halbig
Building Better Communities Development –
Julie Halbig
Building Better Communities Fellows – Julie Halbig
Burris Laboratory School -
Dawn Miller (Interim)
Bursar & Loan Administration -
Judy Merritt
CAP Deans Office -
Hema Pandya
Career Center - Kyndra Haggard

CAST Deans Office -
Mitchell Whaley
CCIM Deans Office -
Jahma Gray
Central and Bulk Mailing - Paula Rench
CFA Deans Office - Kevin Gerrity
Charter Schools - Peggy Lewis
Chemistry - Scott Pattison
Communication Studies - Peggy Fisher
Computer Science - Sam Hsieh
Conferences & Special Events - Bob Myers
Contracts & Grants - Brenda Ayers
Counseling & Health Services - Tim Hess
Counseling Psychology & Guide Svs - Jacob Chan
Criminal Justice & Criminology - Gregory Morrison
CSH Deans Office - Jeff Grigsby
Ctr Business & Economic Research - Delana Ulmer
Ctr Energy Research Education & Service - Pamela Harwood
Ctr Info & Communication Sciences - Stephan Jones
Ctr International Development - Stephanie Wilson
Ctr Middletown Studies - Bruce Geelhoed
Dehority Halls - George Edwards
Digital Corp - Marchel Hudson
Disabled Student Development - Courtney Hawkins
District Energy Station North - Brian Scott
Division of Online Distance Education - Cathy Cunningham
Division of Strategic Communications – Lisa Renze-Rhodes
E. B. & Bertha C. Ball Center – Julie Halbig
Economics – Delana Ulmer
Educational Leadership – Michael Shaffer
Educational Psychology - Eric Pierson
Educational Studies - Roy Weaver
Elementary Education - Kizmin Jones/Pat Clark
Elliott Dining - Rod Brooks
Elliott Halls - George Edwards
Emens Auditorium - Bob Myers
Emerging Technologies & Media Dev - Marchal Hudson
Employee Relations - Linda Faughnder
English - Katie Atkinson
Facilities Operations - Brian Scott
Facilities Planning & Mgt (All personnel) - Brian Scott
Family & Consumer Sciences - Carol Friesen
Finance & Insurance - Stephen Avila
Finance Office - Linda Faughnder
Financial Info Systems & Technology - Zack Mickler
Football - Pat Quinn
Geography - Kevin Tercotte
Geological Sciences - Lee Florea
Golf-Women's - Pat Quinn
Graduate School - Staphanie Wilson
Health Alcohol & Drug Education - Tim Hess
Health Enhancement - Judi Caldwell
Heat Plant (All personnel) - Brian Scott
HH Gregg Center Professional Selling - Ramon Avila
History - Bruce Geelhoed
Honors College - Coralee Young
Housing & Residence Life Office - George Edwards
Human Performance Lab - Henry Wang
iLearn – Cathy Cunningham
Indiana Academy - Aaron Lake
Indiana Public Radio - Angie Rapp
Indy Center - Julie Halbig
Information Systems & Operations Mgt. - Melody Alexander
Information Technology - Jr. King
Institute for Wellness & Gerontology - Henry Wang
Institute of Digital Intermedia Arts - Jr King
Institutional Diversity - Jeanette Hoover
Institutional Effectiveness - Jeanette Hoover
Intensive English Institute - Jeanette Hoover
Intercollegiate Athletics Ops - Pat Quinn
Internal Audit & Advising Service - Linda Faughnder
International Development - Stephanie Wilson
International Programs - Lana Wright
Jamba Juice - Rod Brooks
Johnson Halls - George Edwards
Journalism - Michael Hanley
Kinghorn Hall - George Edwards
LaFollette Dining - Rod Brooks
LaFollette Halls - George Edwards
Landscape Architecture - Malcolm Cairns
Management - Doug Naffziger
Marketing  - Ramon Avila
Mathematical Sciences - Jerry Woodward
MCOB Deans Office – Lori Grice
MCOB MBA and Certificate Program – Lori Grice
MCOB Student Services – Lori Grice
Medical Education - Ila Verneman
Midwest Entrepreneurial Ed Ctr - Ramon Avila
Military Science - Mitchell Whaley
Modern Languages & Classics - Chris Shea
Multicultural Ctr - Cournty Hawkins
Museum of Art - Carl Schafer
Natural Resources & Environmental Management - Juan Carlos Ramirez-Dorronsoro
Noyer Dining - Rod Brooks
Noyer Halls - George Edwards
Office of Admissions - Mary Witherspoon
Office of Educational Excellence - Trenda Whiteman
Office of Financial Aid & Scholarships - John McPherson
Office of General Counsel - Jr. King
Office of the President - Jr. King
Office of University Controller - Zack Mickler
Park Hall - George Edwards
Payroll & Employee Benefits - Jodi Caldwell
Philosophy & Religious Studies - Annmarie Adams
Photo Services – Lisa Renze-Rhodes
Physics & Astronomy - Ranjith Wijesinghe
Physiology & Health Science - Rebecca Brey
Political Science - Stephanie Painter
Printing Services – Paula Rench
Pruis Hall - Bob Myers
Psychological Science - David Perkins
Public Safety - Cristi Whittenburg
Purchasing Services - Andrea Stuffle
Recreation Services - Dan Byrnes
Registration & Academic Progress - Nancy Cronk
Research Integrity - Jeanette Hoover
Risk Management & Insurance - Steven Avila
Scheidler Apartments - George Edwards
School of Art - Scott Anderson
School of Kinesiology - Henry Wang
School of Music - Kevin Gerrity
School of Nursing – Connie McIntosh
Social Work Research - Ann Brown
Social Work - Ann Brown
Sociology - Melinda Messineo
Special Education - Michael Harvey
Speech Pathology & Audiology - Mary Jo Germani
Sponsored Programs - Brenda Ayers
Sports Facilities Management - Dan Byrnes
Studebaker East Halls - George Edwards
Studebaker West Halls - George Edwards
Student Center - Charlie Scofield
Student Center Guest Housing - Charlie Scofield
Student Center Recreations - Charlie Scofield
Student Center Tally Food Court - Rod Brooks
Student Legal Services - Courtney Hawkins
Student Programs - Charlie Scofield
Student Rights & Comm Standards - Tammy Neal
Teacher Education Services - Peggy Lewis
Teachers College Deans Office - Peggy Lewis
Technology - Terek Mahfouz
Telecommunications - Tim Pollard
Telephone Services - Jr. King
University Media Services - Angie Rapp
The Atrium - Rod Brooks
Theatre & Dance - Kerry Chipman
Unified Media - Marchal Hudson
Unified Technology Support - Marchal Hudson
University Apartments Office - George Edwards
University Catering - Rod Brooks
University College - Jeanette Hoover
University Compliance - Jr. King
University Development - Michell Gauger
University Human Resource Services - Marta Stephens
University Libraries - Shanda Williams
Urban Planning - Hema Pandya
Vehicle Facilities - Brian Scott (Facilities Planning and Management personnel)
Vehicle Facilities - Cristi Whittenburg (Department of Public Safety personnel)
Virginia Ball Center for Creative Inq. - Jeanette Hoover
Volleyball-Women's - Pat Quinn
VP Academic Affairs/Provost - Jeanette Hoover
VP for Business Affairs/Treasurer - Linda Faughnder
VP for Enrollment Marketing & Communications - Tammy Neal
VP for Information Technology - Jr. King
VP for Student Affairs - Katie Slabaugh
VP for University Advancement - Michell Gauger
Wagoner Halls - George Edwards
WIPB - Angie Rapp
Women and Gender Studies - Jeffry Grigsby
Woodworth Dining - Rod Brooks
Woodworth Halls - George Edwards