United Way Campaign

The BSU United Way Team

BSU United Way Campaign Coordinator:
Marta Stephens, University Human Resource Services

BSU United Way Pledge Coordinator:
Susan Naylor, University Human Resource Services

United Way Campaign Chair
Kevin Kenyon, 2013 Chair

BSU United Way Steering Committee

2013 Team Captains: 
Academic Advising - Jeanette Hoover
Academic Systems -
Jeanette Hoover
Accounting -
Cindy Van Alst
Accounting Office -
Jenna Petefish
Admissions Pre College -
Kylie Wright
Advancement Services -
Kate Murray
Alumni Center -
Carol Kosisko
Alumni Programs -
Carol Kosisko
Anthony Apartments -
George Edwards
Anthropology -
S. Homes Hogue
Architecture -
Dan Woodfin
Assoc Provost & Dean Univ College - Jeanette Hoover
Assoc VP for Bus Aff & Aux Services -
Linda Faughnder
Athletic Business Services -
Pat Quinn
Athletic Corporate Sales -
Pat Quinn
Athletic Rehabilitation -
Pat Quinn
AVP for Human Resources & Admin Svs -
Linda Faughnder
AVP for Stu Aff & Dir of Stu Life -
Kathy Smith
Ball State University Dining -
Stephanie Anderson
Baseball -
Pat Quinn
Basketball-Men's -
Pat Quinn
Basketball-Women's -
Pat Quinn
Biology -
Pat Kleeberg
Bookmark Café© -
Stephanie Anderson
BSU Foundation –
Cheri O'Neill
Building Better Communities, Economic & Community Development –
Lisa Garner
Building Better Communities, Business Development –
Lisa Garner
Building Better Communities Fellows – Lisa Garner
Burris Laboratory School -
Mary Gluff
Bursar & Loan Administration -
Judy Merritt
CAP Deans Office -
Barb Andersen
Career Center -
Lynn Shipley
CAST Deans Office -
Deena White
CCIM Deans Office -
Jahma Gray
Central and Bulk Mailing - Jerry Ault
CFA Deans Office - Kevin Gerrity
Charter Schools - Peggy Lewis
Chemistry - Scott Pattison
College of Communication, Information, and Media - Jahma Gray
Communication Studies - Peggy Fisher
Computer Science - Sam Hsieh
Conferences & Special Events - Laurie Geary
Contracts & Grants - Kathy Lucas
Counseling & Health Services - Jeff Mccoy
Counseling Psychology & Guide Svs - Molly Tschopp
Criminal Justice & Criminology - Tina Edwards-Willey
CSH Deans Office - Jeff Grigsby
Ctr Business & Economic Research - Lisa Goodpaster
Ctr Energy Res Educ & Service - Dan Woodfin
Ctr Gifted Studies & Talent Dev - Peggy Lewis
Ctr Historic Preservation - Dan Woodfin
Ctr Info & Communication Sciences - Richard Bellaver
Ctr Middletown Studies - Bruce Geelhoed
Daily News - Michael Hanley
Dehority Halls - George Edwards
Disabled Student Development - Kathy Smith
District Energy Station North - Brian Scott
E. B. & Bertha C. Ball Center – Lisa Garner
Economics – Delana Ulmer
Educational Leadership – Joseph McKinney
Educational Psychology - Kathryn Fletcher
Educational Studies - Teresa Richardson
Elementary Education - Phyllis Dornberger
Elliott Dining - Stephanie Anderson
Elliott Halls - George Edwards
Emens Auditorium - Bob Myers
Emerging Technologies & Media Dev - Marchal Hudson
Employee Relations - Judy Burke
English - Katie Atkinson
Facilities Planning & Mgt (All personnel) - Brian Scott
Family & Consumer Sciences - Carol Friesen
Finance & Insurance - Stephen Avila
Finance Office - Linda Faughnder
Financial Info Systems & Technology - Jenna Petefish
Football - Pat Quinn
Geography - Jerzy Jemiolo
Geological Sciences - Lee Florea
Golf-Women's - Pat Quinn
Graduate School - Staphanie Wilson
Health Alcohol & Drug Education - Jeff McCoy
Health Enhancement - Vicki Collard
Heat Plant (All personnel) - Brian Scott
HH Gregg Center Professional Selling - Ramon Avila
History - Bruce Geelhoed
Honors College - Coralee Young
Housing & Residence Life Office - George Edwards
Human Performance Lab - Anthony Mahon
iLearn – Cathy Cunningham
Indiana Academy - Aaron Lake
Indiana Public Radio - Angie Rapp
Indy Center - Lisa Garner
Information Systems & Operations Mgt. - Melody Alexander
Information Technology - Jr. King
Institute for Wellness & Gerontology - Kathy Segrist
Institute of Digital Intermedia Arts - Jr King
Institutional Effectiveness - Jeanette Hoover
Intensive English Institute - Katie Atkinson
Intercollegiate Athletics Ops - Pat Quinn
International Programs - Lana Nannie
Jamba Juice - Stephanie Anderson
Johnson Halls - George Edwards
Journalism - Michael Hanley
Kinghorn Hall - George Edwards
LaFollette Dining - Stephanie Anderson
LaFollette Halls - George Edwards
Landscape Architecture - Malcolm Cairns
Marketing & Management - Ramon Avila
Mathematical Sciences - Jon Ekman
MCOB Deans Office – Rebecca Baer
Medical Education - Ila Verneman
Midwest Entreprenueurial Ed Ctr - Ramon Avila
Modern Languages & Classics - Chris Shea
Multicultural Ctr - Kathy Smith
Museum of Art - Carl Schafer
Natural Resources & Environmental Management - Juan Carlos Ramirez-Dorronsoro
Noyer Dining - Stephanie Anderson
Noyer Halls - George Edwards
Office of Admissions - Kylie Wright
Office of Educational Excellence - Gary Pavlechko
Office of the President - Jr. King
Office of University Controller - Jenna Petefish
Online/Distant Education - Cathy Cunningham
Park Hall - George Edwards
Payroll & Employee Benefits - Janice Hossom
Philosophy & Religious Studies - Annmarie Adams
Photo Services – Kate Elliott
Physics & Astronomy - Thomas Jordon
Physiology & Health Science - Rebecca Brey
Political Science - Stephanie Painter
Printing Services – Ken Johnson
Pruis Hall - Bob Myers
Psychological Science - David Perkins
Public Safety - Cristi Whittenburg
Purchasing Services - Andrea Stuffle
Recreation Services - Dan Byrnes
Registration & Academic Progress - Nancy Cronk
Research Integrity - Jeanette Hoover
Scheidler Apartments - George Edwards
Scholarships & Financial Aid - John McPherson
School of Art - Scott Anderson
School of Music - Kevin Gerrity
School of Nursing – Debra Siela
School of PE Sport & Exercise Sci - Anthony Mahon
Social Work - Ann Brown
Sociology - Melinda Messineo
Special Education - Michael Harvey
Speech Pathology & Audiology - Mary Jo Germani
Sponsored Programs - Brenda Ayers
Sports Facilities Management - Dan Byrnes
Studebaker East Halls - George Edwards
Studebaker West Halls - George Edwards
Student Center - Charlie Scofield
Student Center Guest Housing - Charlie Scofield
Student Center Tally Food Court - Stephanie Anderson
Student Legal Services - Kathy Smith
Student Programs - Charlie Scofield
Student Rights & Comm Standards - Katie Slabaugh
Teacher Education Services - Peggy Lewis
Teachers College Computer Initiative - Peggy Lewis
Teachers College Deans Office - Peggy Lewis
Technology - Terek Mahfouz
Telecommunications - Tim Pollard
Telephone Services - Jr. King
Teleplex - Angie Rapp
Teleplex - Media Services - Angie Rapp
The Atrium - Stephanie Anderson
Theatre & Dance - Audra Sokol
Unified Technology Support - Marchal Hudson
University Marketing and Communications – Kate Elliott
University Apartments Office - George Edwards
University Catering - Stephanie Anderson
University College - Jeanette Hoover
University Compliance - Jr. King
University Development - Kate Murray
University Human Resource Services - Judy Burke
University Libraries - Denise Kinney
University Libraries Instruct Mat - Denise Kinney
Urban Planning - Barb Anderson
Vehicle Facilities - Brian Scott (Facilities Planning and Management personnel)
Vehicle Facilities - Cristi Whittenburg (Department of Public Safety personnel)
Virginia Ball Center for Creative Inq. - Jeanette Hoover
Volleyball-Women's - Pat Quinn
VP Academic Affairs/Provost - Jeanette Hoover
VP for Business Affairs/Treasurer - Linda Faughnder
VP for Enrollment Mktg & Comm - Tammy Neal
VP for Student Affairs - Katie Slabaugh
VP for University Advancement - Carol Kosisko
Wagoner Halls - George Edwards
WIPB - Angie Rapp
Women and Gender Studies - Jeffry Grigsby
Woodworth Dining - Stephanie Anderson
Woodworth Halls - George Edwards